Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co
Report date June 25, 2021 · Filed June 28, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Equivalent 11/14/2019SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 1,484 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Restricted Stock Equivalent 11/15/2018SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 546 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Performance Stock Equivalent 11-14-2019SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 4,453 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Performance Stock Equivalent 11-15-2018SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 1,405 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Restricted Stock Equivalent 11-13-2017SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 212 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Performance Stock Equivalent 4-1-2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 2,148 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Restricted Stock Equivalent 4-1-2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 716 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Performance Stock Equivalent 11-13-2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 3,535 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Restricted Stock Equivalent 11-13-2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-25 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-06-25 · Other · Disposed 1,768 · Balance 0 F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,128 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-25 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 4,128 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherRestricted Stock Equivalent 11-13-2020 · Derivative | 1,768 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,768 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherPerformance Stock Equivalent 11-13-2020 · Derivative | 3,535 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,535 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherRestricted Stock Equivalent 4-1-2020 · Derivative | 716 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 716 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherPerformance Stock Equivalent 4-1-2020 · Derivative | 2,148 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,148 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherRestricted Stock Equivalent 11-13-2017 · Derivative | 212 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 212 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherPerformance Stock Equivalent 11-15-2018 · Derivative | 1,405 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,405 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherPerformance Stock Equivalent 11-14-2019 · Derivative | 4,453 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,453 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/15/2018 · Derivative | 546 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 546 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | OtherRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/14/2019 · Derivative | 1,484 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,484 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Unvested award forfeited upon Ms. Seeser's departure from the Company on June 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:39 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 4/1/2020 · Derivative | 358 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025034 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716 Underlying: Common Stock · 358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 4/1/2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 4/1/2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:39 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 126 | $38.75 | $4,882.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,128 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:39 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,254 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:19 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/15/2018 · Derivative | 546 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 546 Underlying: Common Stock · 546 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/16/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/16/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:19 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/14/2019 · Derivative | 743 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,484 Underlying: Common Stock · 743 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/16/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/16/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:19 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 163 | $36.41 | $5,934.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,896 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:19 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,059 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:19 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $36.41 | $8,083.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,513 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:19 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,735 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 19:46 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Equivalents (PRSE) 11/13/2020 · Derivative | 3,535 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058685 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,535 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The PRSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on the date that Edgewell releases its earnings for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2023 if the following specified performance criteria is met: Relative Total Shareholder Return for the "Performance Period" beginning on October 1, 2020 and ending on September 30, 2023 (100%). Percentage will range from 0% to 100% based on company performance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The PRSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on the date that Edgewell releases its earnings for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2023 if the following specified performance criteria is met: Relative Total Shareholder Return for the "Performance Period" beginning on October 1, 2020 and ending on September 30, 2023 (100%). Percentage will range from 0% to 100% based on company performance. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 19:46 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | GrantRestricted Stock Equivalents (RSE) 11/13/2020 · Derivative | 1,768 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058685 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,768 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,768 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the RSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on each of 11/13/2021, 11/13/2022 and 11/13/2023 if the Reporting Person is employed on said dates, or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change in control or certain termination events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the RSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on each of 11/13/2021, 11/13/2022 and 11/13/2023 if the Reporting Person is employed on said dates, or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change in control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 18:30 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/13/2017 · Derivative | 212 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058654 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212 Underlying: Common Stock · 212 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/13/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/13/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 18:30 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64 | $35.37 | $2,263.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058654 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,992 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 18:30 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058654 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,056 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 15:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/03/2016 · Derivative | 167 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 167 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/3/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/3/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 15:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 50 | $27.66 | $1,383.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,844 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 15:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,894 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 14:38 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 04/02/2018 · Derivative | 512 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023548 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 512 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 4/2/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 4/2/2020. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 14:38 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 180 | $26.53 | $4,775.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,727 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 14:38 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 512 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | GrantPerformance Stock Equivalents (PSE) 4/1/2020 · Derivative | 2,148 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,148 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,148 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on the date that Edgewell releases its earnings for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2022 if the following specified performance criteria are met: (a) cumulative adjusted net sales for the "Performance Period" beginning on October 1, 2019 and ending on September 30, 2022 (50%), and (b) cumulative adjusted EBITDA for the Performance Period (50%). Percentage will range from 0% to 100% based on company performance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on the date that Edgewell releases its earnings for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2022 if the following specified performance criteria are met: (a) cumulative adjusted net sales for the "Performance Period" beginning on October 1, 2019 and ending on September 30, 2022 (50%), and (b) cumulative adjusted EBITDA for the Performance Period (50%). Percentage will range from 0% to 100% based on company performance. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 13:54 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | GrantRestricted Stock Equivalents (RSE) 4/1/2020 · Derivative | 1,074 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022939 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,074 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,074 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the RSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on each of 4/1/2021, 4/1/2022 and 4/1/2023 if the Reporting Person is employed on said dates, or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change in control or certain termination events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the RSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on each of 4/1/2021, 4/1/2022 and 4/1/2023 if the Reporting Person is employed on said dates, or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change in control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 21:30 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 1/4/2016 · Derivative | 158 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 158 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 1/6/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 1/6/2020. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 21:30 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56 | $29.29 | $1,640.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,395 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 21:30 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,451 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 13:58 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/15/2018 · Derivative | 547 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057074 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 547 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/15/2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/15/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 13:58 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 163 | $30.70 | $5,004.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,293 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 13:58 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:36 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | GrantPerformance Stock Equivalents (PSE) 11/14/2019 · Derivative | 4,453 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,453 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,453 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The PRSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on the date that Edgewell releases its earnings for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2022 if the following specified performance criteria are met: (a) cumulative adjusted net sales for the "Performance Period" beginning on October 1, 2019 and ending on September 30, 2022 (50%), and (b) cumulative adjusted EBITDA for the Performance Period (50%). Percentage will range from 0% to 100% based on company performance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The PRSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on the date that Edgewell releases its earnings for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2022 if the following specified performance criteria are met: (a) cumulative adjusted net sales for the "Performance Period" beginning on October 1, 2019 and ending on September 30, 2022 (50%), and (b) cumulative adjusted EBITDA for the Performance Period (50%). Percentage will range from 0% to 100% based on company performance. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:36 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | GrantRestricted Stock Equivalents (RSE) 11/14/2019 · Derivative | 2,227 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,227 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,227 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the RSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on each of 11/14/2020, 11/14/2021 and 11/14/2022 if the Reporting Person is employed on said dates, or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change in control or certain termination events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the RSEs will vest and convert into shares of Edgewell common stock on each of 11/14/2020, 11/14/2021 and 11/14/2022 if the Reporting Person is employed on said dates, or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change in control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 13:51 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/13/2017 · Derivative | 212 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056651 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424 Underlying: Common Stock · 212 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/13/2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/13/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 13:51 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64 | $32.21 | $2,061.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,909 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 13:51 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,973 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 14:03 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/03/2016 · Derivative | 167 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167 Underlying: Common Stock · 167 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/4/2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 11/4/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 14:03 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 50 | $36.46 | $1,823.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,761 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 14:03 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 15:07 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalents (RSE) 7/8/2015 · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041512 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 7/8/2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 7/8/2019. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 15:07 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73 | $29.25 | $2,135.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,644 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 15:07 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 13:26 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 04/02/2018 · Derivative | 513 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023572 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512 Underlying: Common Stock · 513 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 4/2/2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock equivalents vested and converted into shares of EPC common stock on 4/2/2019. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 13:26 UTC | EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co EPC · Entity 4787 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 180 | $43.65 | $7,857.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SEESER JENNIFER · CIK 0001766339 · Chief Acccounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,467 F1 · shares: Shares withheld as payment of a tax liability on vesting of restricted stock equivalents. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.