Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONCOSEC MEDICAL IncONCS · Entity 117092 | Interim CEO | June 28, 2021 | June 29, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc
Report date June 28, 2021 · Filed June 29, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 178,387 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-06-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 192,000 · Balance 192,000 F1: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) that were 25% vested upon grant with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments over the next two years. Row 2 · 2021-06-28 · Sale · Disposed 13,613 · Balance 178,387 F2: In connection with the vesting of 48,000 RSUs on June 28, 2021, a total of 13,613 shares were sold in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. This sale occurred automatically, and the amount sold corresponded to the tax withholding amount. The reporting person had no control with respect to such sale, which was conducted in accordance with the Issuer's corporate policies. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.16 · Expires 2031-06-28 | Direct | 33,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 33,000 · Balance 33,000 F3: The option is 25% vested upon grant with the remaining 75% vesting in equally in quarterly installments over the next two years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) that were 25% vested upon grant with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments over the next two years.
F2: In connection with the vesting of 48,000 RSUs on June 28, 2021, a total of 13,613 shares were sold in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. This sale occurred automatically, and the amount sold corresponded to the tax withholding amount. The reporting person had no control with respect to such sale, which was conducted in accordance with the Issuer's corporate policies.
F3: The option is 25% vested upon grant with the remaining 75% vesting in equally in quarterly installments over the next two years.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PDS Biotechnology Corp
Report date March 15, 2019 · Filed March 18, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 239,268 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 169,032 · Balance 239,268 F1: Vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on August 14, 2018. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 169,032 · Balance 0 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Edge common stock upon the vesting of such unit. F1: Vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on August 14, 2018. F6: These restricted stock units shall become exercisable upon the achievement of certain performance or time based criteria. F7: Expiration date is not applicable as the vested restricted stock units shall be settled on the first business day following the date that such restricted stock units vest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(K) Plan | 8,493.85 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 8,493.85 F2: Reflects periodic contributions to the issuer's common stock fund in the issuer's 401(K) Plan as of December 28, 2018. This amendment is being filed to include these shares of the issuer's common stock that were omitted in the prior report. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 162,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 162,000 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 223,622 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 223,622 F4: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on August 14, 2018.
F2: Reflects periodic contributions to the issuer's common stock fund in the issuer's 401(K) Plan as of December 28, 2018. This amendment is being filed to include these shares of the issuer's common stock that were omitted in the prior report.
F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed as an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Edge common stock upon the vesting of such unit.
F6: These restricted stock units shall become exercisable upon the achievement of certain performance or time based criteria.
F7: Expiration date is not applicable as the vested restricted stock units shall be settled on the first business day following the date that such restricted stock units vest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:42 UTC | ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc ONCS · Entity 117092 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-015620 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,000 shares Expires 2031-06-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 25% vested upon grant with the remaining 75% vesting in equally in quarterly installments over the next two years. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:42 UTC | ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc ONCS · Entity 117092 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,613 | $3.16 | $43,017.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-015620 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,387 F2 · shares: In connection with the vesting of 48,000 RSUs on June 28, 2021, a total of 13,613 shares were sold in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. This sale occurred automatically, and the amount sold corresponded to the tax withholding amount. The reporting person had no control with respect to such sale, which was conducted in accordance with the Issuer's corporate policies. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:42 UTC | ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc ONCS · Entity 117092 | GrantCommon Stock | 192,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-015620 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,000 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) that were 25% vested upon grant with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments over the next two years. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 17:05 UTC | ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc ONCS · Entity 117092 | GrantStock Option(Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-004162 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2031-02-02 F1 · date: The option was 25% vested on February 2, 2021 and the remaining options vest quarterly over a two-year period. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:44 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 169,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-011924 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 169,032 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Edge common stock upon the vesting of such unit. F1 · kind: Vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on August 14, 2018. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units shall become exercisable upon the achievement of certain performance or time based criteria. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is not applicable as the vested restricted stock units shall be settled on the first business day following the date that such restricted stock units vest. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:44 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 169,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-011924 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,268 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on August 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 07:43 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 169,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-025357 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,032 Underlying: Common Stock · 169,032 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Edge common stock upon the vesting of such unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units shall become exercisable upon the achievement of certain performance or time based criteria. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is not applicable as the vested restricted stock units shall be settled on the first business day following the date that such restricted stock units vest. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 16:22 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | GrantStock Option (Right To Purchase) · Derivative | 338,068 | $0.00 Strike: $1.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021574 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 338,068 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options shall become exercisable upon the achievement of certain performance or time based criteria. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These options expire on the third anniversary of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 08:19 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $15.08 | $37,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009804 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.79 to $15.31 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 08:19 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | GrantStock Option (Right To Purchase) · Derivative | 280,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009804 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 280,000 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, representing a right to purchase a total of 280,000 shares of Common Stock, will become exercisable on March 1, 2019, with 25% vesting on that date and the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 08:19 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $14.81 | $37,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009804 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.44 to $15.29 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:28 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $15.37 | $38,425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.00 to $15.92 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:28 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $15.47 | $38,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.00 to $15.75 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 21:15 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $12.96 | $32,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003874 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.78 to $13.06 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 21:15 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $13.14 | $32,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003874 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.68 to $13.45 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:48 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.11 | $25,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-000813 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.21 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:48 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.11 | $25,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-000813 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.45 to $10.45 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 17:39 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.68 | $24,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-033971 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.46 to $9.87 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 17:39 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.97 | $24,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-033971 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.70 to $10.37 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 17:39 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.92 | $24,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-033971 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.70 to $10.06 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 17:53 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.86 | $27,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.62 to $11.02 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 17:53 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.94 | $27,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.70 to $11.08 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 17:53 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.92 | $27,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.74 to $11.40 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:52 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $11.14 | $27,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-029259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.07 to $11.22 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:52 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.93 | $27,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-029259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.77 to $11.09 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 17:52 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.81 | $27,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-029259 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.70 to $10.90 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:01 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.31 | $25,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.03 to $10.56 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:01 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.94 | $24,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.81 to $10.18 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:01 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.37 | $25,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.14 to $10.60 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:45 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.40 | $26,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.16 to $10.61 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:45 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.53 | $26,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.41 to $10.72 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:45 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.65 | $26,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.54 to $10.85 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 17:50 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.08 | $25,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023286 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.01 to $10.22 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 17:50 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.21 | $25,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023286 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,236 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.10 to $10.33 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 17:50 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.27 | $25,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023286 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,736 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.07 to $10.48 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 15:33 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $11.10 | $1,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,236 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 15:30 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | GrantStock Option (right To Purchase) · Derivative | 267,500 | $8.86 Strike: $8.86 | $2,370,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011765 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 267,500 shares Expires 2027-03-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, representing a right to purchase a total of 267,500 shares of Common Stock, will become exercisable on February 17, 2018, with 25% vesting on that date and the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 15:53 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $9.52 | $14,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004564 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,479 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.37 to $9.62 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 16:12 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $9.52 | $14,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,979 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.40 to $9.59 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 16:12 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $9.69 | $14,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,479 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.60 to $9.82 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 15:25 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $9.61 | $14,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003847 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,979 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.46 to $9.80 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 15:25 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $9.38 | $14,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003847 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,479 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.16 to $9.63 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 15:00 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $11.60 | $87,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068954 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,979 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.11 to $12.35 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 11:16 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp EDGE · Entity 7939 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $10.25 | $76,844.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-063859 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leuthner Brian A · CIK 0001652973 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,479 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.02 to $10.53 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.