Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FULLER H B COFUL · Entity 4255 | Director | July 01, 2021 | July 02, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FULLER H B CO
Report date July 01, 2021 · Filed July 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 43,954.64 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,090.43 · Balance 43,954.64 F1: These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F3: This amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,961 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 14,961 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law.
F3: This amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 16:54 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,090.43 | $64.58 Strike: $0.00 | $134,999.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 VAN RODEN JOHN C JR · CIK 0001080246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,954.64 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,090.43 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: This amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 18:08 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,654.05 | $43.33 Strike: $0.00 | $114,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009687 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 VAN RODEN JOHN C JR · CIK 0001080246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,356.48 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,654.05 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: This amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 17, 2019 21:59 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,389.36 | $48.13 Strike: $0.00 | $114,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010324 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 VAN RODEN JOHN C JR · CIK 0001080246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,142.4 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,389.36 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: This amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 17:01 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,048.45 | $56.14 Strike: $0.00 | $114,999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-011674 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 VAN RODEN JOHN C JR · CIK 0001080246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,313.26 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,048.45 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: This amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2017 Filed Jul 17, 2017 19:38 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,248.29 | $51.15 Strike: $0.00 | $115,000.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012634 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 VAN RODEN JOHN C JR · CIK 0001080246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,882.24 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,248.29 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law. F3 · balance_after: This amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.