Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGENUS INCAGEN · Entity 5774 | Chief Legal Officer | June 15, 2021 | July 02, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AGENUS INC
Report date June 15, 2021 · Filed July 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option, (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.18 · Expires 2030-12-17 | Direct | 175,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 175,000 · Balance 175,000 F1: Option was granted on January 1, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of an increase to the available pool under the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan ("2019 Plan"), which was obtained at the Company's annual shareholder meeting on June 15, 2021. Option awarded in accordance with the 2019 Plan. Option vests over a four-year period, with 1/3 of Option vesting on December 17, 2022, and the balance vesting in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Option was granted on January 1, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of an increase to the available pool under the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan ("2019 Plan"), which was obtained at the Company's annual shareholder meeting on June 15, 2021. Option awarded in accordance with the 2019 Plan. Option vests over a four-year period, with 1/3 of Option vesting on December 17, 2022, and the balance vesting in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:57 UTC | AGENUS INC AGEN · Entity 5774 | GrantStock Option, (Right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027304 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Krauss Adam · CIK 0001836505 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2030-12-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was granted on January 1, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of an increase to the available pool under the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan ("2019 Plan"), which was obtained at the Company's annual shareholder meeting on June 15, 2021. Option awarded in accordance with the 2019 Plan. Option vests over a four-year period, with 1/3 of Option vesting on December 17, 2022, and the balance vesting in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 18:54 UTC | AGENUS INC AGEN · Entity 5774 | GrantStock Option, (Right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-034670 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Krauss Adam · CIK 0001836505 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-12-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Option awarded in accordance with the Agenus Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the Stock Option vests on December 17, 2021, with the remaining vesting in eight equal quarterly installments thereafter (provided Mr. Krauss maintains a service relationship with the Company through each such vesting date). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.