Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CULP INCCULP · Entity 7288 | Director | July 01, 2021 | July 06, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CULP INC
Report date July 01, 2021 · Filed July 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,711 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 847 · Balance 22,711 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 13:15 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-21-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,711 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 15:50 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,864 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 18:53 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,987 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 19:11 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-20-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,091 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:49 UTC Amendment | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-20-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,071 F1 · balance_after: This Amendment is being filed to correct an error in the previously reported "Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s)". The correct "Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) should have been listed as 19,071. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:31 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-20-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,021 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:44 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-20-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,696 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:44 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,631 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 14:43 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-19-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,654 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 20:20 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-19-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,766 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 21:41 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765814-19-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,067 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 19:22 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-18-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,367 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 20:11 UTC | CULP INC CULP · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,167 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 20:43 UTC | CULP INC CFI · Entity 7288 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $33.08 | $66,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000085 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,967 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 19:28 UTC | CULP INC CFI · Entity 7288 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000080 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,967 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 18:17 UTC | CULP INC CFI · Entity 7288 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $33.24 | $49,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000070 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,767 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 4, 2015, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act,as amended. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 18:17 UTC | CULP INC CFI · Entity 7288 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,500 | $33.54 | $285,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000070 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,267 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 4, 2015, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act,as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.