Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AvePoint, Inc.AVPT · Entity 746 | Chief Investment Officer | July 01, 2021 | July 06, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AvePoint, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2021 · Filed July 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,759 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,759 · Balance 4,759 F1: Received on July 1, 2021 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization ("BCA"), dated as of November 23, 2020, as amended on December 30, 2020, March 8, 2021 and May 18, 2021, by and among Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation ("Apex"), Athena Technology Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex, Athena Technology Merger Sub 2, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex and AvePoint, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Former AvePoint") in exchange for Former AvePoint shares. F2: The BCA provides that the former stockholders of Former AvePoint will receive additional shares of the Issuer's Common Stock if the Issuer's closing share price equals or exceeds $12.50, $15.00 and $17.50 for any 20 trading days within any consecutive 30-trading day period prior to July 1, 2028. The Reporting Person's right to receive additional shares pursuant to this earn-out became fixed and irrevocable on July 1, 2021, the effective date of the merger. |
| StockOption (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.91 · Expires 2030-08-12 | Direct | 412,843 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 412,843 · Balance 412,843 F3: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on August 12, 2021; the remaining options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.91 · Expires 2030-08-12 | Direct | 65,185 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 65,185 · Balance 65,185 F4: This option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Received on July 1, 2021 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization ("BCA"), dated as of November 23, 2020, as amended on December 30, 2020, March 8, 2021 and May 18, 2021, by and among Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation ("Apex"), Athena Technology Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex, Athena Technology Merger Sub 2, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex and AvePoint, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Former AvePoint") in exchange for Former AvePoint shares.
F2: The BCA provides that the former stockholders of Former AvePoint will receive additional shares of the Issuer's Common Stock if the Issuer's closing share price equals or exceeds $12.50, $15.00 and $17.50 for any 20 trading days within any consecutive 30-trading day period prior to July 1, 2028. The Reporting Person's right to receive additional shares pursuant to this earn-out became fixed and irrevocable on July 1, 2021, the effective date of the merger.
F3: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on August 12, 2021; the remaining options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date.
F4: This option is fully vested and immediately exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 16:56 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,185 | $0.00 Strike: $3.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yong Andy · CIK 0001865635 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,185 shares Expires 2030-08-12 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 16:56 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantStockOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 412,843 | $0.00 Strike: $3.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Yong Andy · CIK 0001865635 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,843 Underlying: Common Stock · 412,843 shares Expires 2030-08-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on August 12, 2021; the remaining options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 16:56 UTC | AvePoint, Inc. AVPT · Entity 746 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yong Andy · CIK 0001865635 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,759 F1 · shares: Received on July 1, 2021 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization ("BCA"), dated as of November 23, 2020, as amended on December 30, 2020, March 8, 2021 and May 18, 2021, by and among Apex Technology Acquisition Corporation ("Apex"), Athena Technology Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex, Athena Technology Merger Sub 2, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Apex and AvePoint, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Former AvePoint") in exchange for Former AvePoint shares. F2 · shares: The BCA provides that the former stockholders of Former AvePoint will receive additional shares of the Issuer's Common Stock if the Issuer's closing share price equals or exceeds $12.50, $15.00 and $17.50 for any 20 trading days within any consecutive 30-trading day period prior to July 1, 2028. The Reporting Person's right to receive additional shares pursuant to this earn-out became fixed and irrevocable on July 1, 2021, the effective date of the merger. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.