organization · Reporting owner
Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crucible Acquisition CorpCRU · Entity 144197 | Director · 10% owner | January 04, 2021 | January 04, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Crucible Acquisition Corp
Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 04, 2021
Jointly reported with Foundry Crucible I, LLC, FG Next GP 2018, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-04 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-251495) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the Class B common stock of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A common stock of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments, and have no expiration date. F2: Foundry Crucible I, LLC ("Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein, which include 843,750 shares of Class B common stock that are subject to forfeiture to the extent that the underwriter of the issuer's public offering does not exercise its over-allotment option. Brad Feld is a managing member of FG Next GP 2018, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("GP"), which is the general partner of Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Fund"), which is the managing member of Sponsor. James M. Lejeal is a member of Sponsor. As a result of the foregoing, each of GP and Fund may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by Sponsor, but neither Mr. Feld nor Mr. Lejeal will be deemed to beneficially own shares held by Sponsor. Each of GP and Fund disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Sponsor, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-251495) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the Class B common stock of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A common stock of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments, and have no expiration date.
F2: Foundry Crucible I, LLC ("Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein, which include 843,750 shares of Class B common stock that are subject to forfeiture to the extent that the underwriter of the issuer's public offering does not exercise its over-allotment option. Brad Feld is a managing member of FG Next GP 2018, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("GP"), which is the general partner of Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Fund"), which is the managing member of Sponsor. James M. Lejeal is a member of Sponsor. As a result of the foregoing, each of GP and Fund may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by Sponsor, but neither Mr. Feld nor Mr. Lejeal will be deemed to beneficially own shares held by Sponsor. Each of GP and Fund disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Sponsor, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Xometry, Inc.
Report date July 02, 2021 · Filed July 07, 2021
Jointly reported with FG Next GP 2018, LLC, FELD BRADLEY A, Levine Seth, MCINTYRE RYAN A
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-07-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 3,427,779 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Acquired 3,427,779 · Balance 3,427,779 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 534,328 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Acquired 534,328 · Balance 534,328 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F3: Shares are held by Foundry Venture Capital 2016, L.P. ("2016 LP"). Foundry Venture 2016, LLC ("2016 LLC") is the general partner of 2016 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2016 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2016 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held by 2016 LP. Each of 2016 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership in these shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series Seed-1 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Disposed 104,680 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series Seed-2 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Disposed 46,054 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series A-2 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Disposed 59,633 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Disposed 20,470 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Disposed 534,328 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F3: Shares are held by Foundry Venture Capital 2016, L.P. ("2016 LP"). Foundry Venture 2016, LLC ("2016 LLC") is the general partner of 2016 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2016 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2016 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held by 2016 LP. Each of 2016 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership in these shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series C Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Disposed 2,273,795 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series D Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Disposed 803,748 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series E Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-02 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-07-02 · Conversion · Disposed 119,399 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date.
F2: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein.
F3: Shares are held by Foundry Venture Capital 2016, L.P. ("2016 LP"). Foundry Venture 2016, LLC ("2016 LLC") is the general partner of 2016 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2016 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2016 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held by 2016 LP. Each of 2016 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership in these shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative | 119,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 119,399 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative | 803,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 803,748 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,273,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,273,795 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 534,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 534,328 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Venture Capital 2016, L.P. ("2016 LP"). Foundry Venture 2016, LLC ("2016 LLC") is the general partner of 2016 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2016 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2016 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held by 2016 LP. Each of 2016 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership in these shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 20,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries A-2 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 59,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 59,633 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries Seed-2 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 46,054 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 46,054 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries Seed-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 104,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 104,680 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 534,328 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 534,328 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Venture Capital 2016, L.P. ("2016 LP"). Foundry Venture 2016, LLC ("2016 LLC") is the general partner of 2016 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2016 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2016 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held by 2016 LP. Each of 2016 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership in these shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 3,427,779 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. · CIK 0001739641 · 10% owner FG Next GP 2018, LLC · CIK 0001739642 · 10% owner FELD BRADLEY A · CIK 0001065270 · 10% owner Levine Seth · CIK 0001644983 · 10% owner MCINTYRE RYAN A · CIK 0001248148 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,427,779 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") for no additional consideration, on a one-for-one basis, and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Foundry Group Next 2018, L.P. ("2018 LP"). FG Next GP 2018, LLC ("2018 LLC") is the generalpartner of 2018 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by 2018 LP. Brad Feld, Ryan McIntyre and Seth Levine are managing members of 2018 LLC, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over theshares held by 2018 LP. Each of 2018 LLC, and Messrs. Feld, McIntyre and Levine disclaims beneficial ownership inthese shares except to the extent of his or its respective pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.