Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KROGER COKR · Entity 100 | Senior Vice President | July 13, 2021 | July 15, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KROGER CO
Report date July 13, 2021 · Filed July 15, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 168,436.0203 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,582 · Balance 168,436.0203 F1: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F2: Between January 1, 2021 and June 30, 2021, the reporting person acquired 9,468.168 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock.
F2: Between January 1, 2021 and June 30, 2021, the reporting person acquired 9,468.168 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 18:12 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,582 | $38.07 | $174,436.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046749 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,436.0203 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Between January 1, 2021 and June 30, 2021, the reporting person acquired 9,468.168 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 18:23 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,081 | $35.87 | $38,775.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,071.2035 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be 'tax-conditioned plans' pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:21 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,542 | $35.46 | $125,599.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,152.2035 F4 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F5 · balance_after: Between July 1, 2020 and September 30, 2020, the reporting person acquired 224.9042 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:21 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,390 | $34.94 | $188,326.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,694.2035 F3 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with share award. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:21 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,084.2035 F2 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 20:21 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,319.2035 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. The restrictions on these shares lapse one year from the date of the award. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 13:47 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $33.90 | $338,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,617.2993 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.891 to $33.895, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The Kroger Co., any security holder of The Kroger Co., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be 'tax-conditioned plans' pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 15:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 691 | $33.77 | $23,335.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,617.2993 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be 'tax-conditioned plans' pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 17:08 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,011 | $33.28 | $399,726.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,308.2993 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Between January 1, 2020 and June 30, 2020, the reporting person acquired 796.6251 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:39 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,985 | $30.71 | $91,669.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,522.6742 F3 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F4 · balance_after: Between July 1, 2019 and December 31, 2019, the reporting person acquired 536.3771 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:39 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 43,888 | $0.00 Strike: $29.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019106 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,888 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,888 shares Expires 2030-03-12 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. and vest in equal annual installments over a four-year period, at the rate of 25% per year commencing one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:39 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,134 | $29.12 | $120,382.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,507.6742 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with share award. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:39 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,641.6742 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:39 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,670.6742 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. The restrictions on these shares lapse in equal annual installments over a four-year period, at the rate of 25% per year commencing one year from the date of the award. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 9,600 | $0.00 Strike: $10.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,600 shares Expires 2022-07-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. and vested in equal annual installments over a five-year period, at the rate of 20% per year commencing one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $12.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2021-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. and vested in equal annual installments over a five-year period, at the rate of 20% per year commencing one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 Strike: $10.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2020-06-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. and vested in equal annual installments over a five-year period, at the rate of 20% per year commencing one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,600 | $22.05 | $343,967.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,710.2971 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.02 to $22.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The Kroger Co., any security holder of The Kroger Co., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · balance_after: Between January 1, 2019 and June 30, 2019, the reporting person acquired 754.665 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,600 | $10.98 | $105,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,310.2971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,200 | $12.37 | $39,584.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,710.2971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,800 | $10.08 | $28,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,510.2971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,360 | $22.08 | $30,028.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,710.2971 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 21:35 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,023 | $21.89 | $175,623.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,070.2971 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:03 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,045 | $24.36 | $25,456.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,338.6321 F3 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F4 · balance_after: Between July 1, 2018 and December 31, 2018, the reporting person acquired 381.3306 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:03 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,395 | $24.75 | $108,776.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,383.6321 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with share award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:03 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,778.6321 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:03 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 45,606 | $0.00 Strike: $24.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019919 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,606 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,606 shares Expires 2029-03-14 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. and vest in equal annual installments over a four-year period, at the rate of 25% per year commencing one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:03 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,974.6321 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. The restrictions on these shares lapse in equal annual installments over a four-year period, at the rate of 25% per year commencing one year from the date of the award. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 14:48 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 44,838 | $0.00 Strike: $28.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-042775 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,838 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,838 shares Expires 2028-07-13 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. and vest in equal annual installments over a four-year period, at the rate of 25% per year commencing one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 14:48 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,742 | $28.05 | $217,163.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-042775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,825.3015 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: Between March 16, 2018 and June 30, 2018, the reporting person acquired 331.8234 shares of Kroger common stock in the Company's employee benefit plans, based on information from plan trustees. The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be "tax-conditioned plans" pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 14:48 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-042775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,567.3015 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. The restrictions on these shares lapse in equal annual installments in whole amounts over a four-year period, at the rate of 25% per year commencing one year from the date of the award. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:30 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 21,232 | $0.00 Strike: $23.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020504 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,232 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,232 shares Expires 2028-03-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. and vest in equal annual installments over a four-year period, at the rate of 25% per year commencing one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:30 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,186 | $23.63 | $28,025.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,484.4781 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability associated with share award. F3 · balance_after: The total amount of securities directly owned by the reporting person includes shares in the Company's employee benefit plans that are deemed to be 'tax-conditioned plans' pursuant to Rule 16b-3, to the extent disclosed on reports received from plan trustees. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:30 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,670.4781 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:30 UTC | KROGER CO KR · Entity 100 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Stephen M · CIK 0001733941 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,308.4781 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded pursuant to a long-term incentive plan of The Kroger Co. The restrictions on these shares lapse in equal annual installments in whole amounts over a four-year period, at the rate of 25% per year commencing one year from the date of the award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.