organization · Reporting owner
Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
C3.ai, Inc.
Report date July 13, 2021 · Filed July 16, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-07-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,891,272 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-07-14 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-07-13 · Sale · Disposed 132,086 · Balance 6,426,477 F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.975 to $55.97. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2021-07-13 · Sale · Disposed 104,017 · Balance 6,322,460 F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F3: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.975 to $56.95. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 3 · 2021-07-13 · Sale · Disposed 3,350 · Balance 6,319,110 F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $56.98 to $57.02. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 4 · 2021-07-14 · Sale · Disposed 243,626 · Balance 6,075,484 F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F5: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $51.25 to $52.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 5 · 2021-07-14 · Sale · Disposed 101,521 · Balance 5,973,963 F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F6: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $52.25 to $53.2475. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 6 · 2021-07-14 · Sale · Disposed 62,176 · Balance 5,911,787 F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F7: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $53.25 to $54.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 7 · 2021-07-14 · Sale · Disposed 16,815 · Balance 5,894,972 F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F8: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.25 to $55.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 8 · 2021-07-14 · Sale · Disposed 3,700 · Balance 5,891,272 F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F9: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.35 to $55.60. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan.
F2: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.975 to $55.97. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.975 to $56.95. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $56.98 to $57.02. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $51.25 to $52.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F6: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $52.25 to $53.2475. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F7: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $53.25 to $54.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F8: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.25 to $55.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F9: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.35 to $55.60. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 00:03 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,700 | $55.57 | $205,609.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · Former 10% holder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,891,272 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F9 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.35 to $55.60. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 00:03 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,815 | $54.65 | $918,939.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · Former 10% holder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,894,972 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F8 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.25 to $55.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 00:03 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 62,176 | $53.83 | $3,346,934.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · Former 10% holder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,911,787 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F7 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $53.25 to $54.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 00:03 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 101,521 | $52.70 | $5,350,156.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · Former 10% holder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,973,963 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F6 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $52.25 to $53.2475. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 00:03 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 243,626 | $51.73 | $12,602,772.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · Former 10% holder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,075,484 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $51.25 to $52.24. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 00:03 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,350 | $57.00 | $190,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · Former 10% holder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,319,110 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $56.98 to $57.02. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 00:03 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 104,017 | $56.50 | $5,876,960.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · Former 10% holder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,322,460 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $55.975 to $56.95. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 00:03 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 132,086 | $55.35 | $7,310,960.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · Former 10% holder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,426,477 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $54.975 to $55.97. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,550 | $60.03 | $393,196.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,558,563 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F9 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $59.92 to $60.20. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 42,075 | $59.43 | $2,500,517.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,565,113 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F8 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $58.92 to $59.91. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 87,739 | $58.29 | $5,114,306.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,607,188 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F7 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $57.92 to $58.91. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 193,136 | $57.28 | $11,062,830.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,694,927 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F6 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $56.92 to $57.91. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 114,095 | $61.91 | $7,063,621.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,888,063 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $61.53 to $62.50. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 80,394 | $60.99 | $4,903,230.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,002,158 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $60.53 to $61.525. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:40 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 156,920 | $59.92 | $9,402,646.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,082,552 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $59.49 to $60.45. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:01 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,636 | $61.06 | $649,434.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,239,472 F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $61.00 to $61.16. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:01 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 160,438 | $60.25 | $9,666,389.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,250,108 F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.87. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:01 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 60,619 | $59.09 | $3,581,976.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,410,546 F3 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $59.00 to $59.27. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:01 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 473,951 | $58.46 | $27,707,175.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,471,165 F1 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $58.00 to $58.99. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 22,842 | $65.07 | $1,486,328.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,945,116 F8 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $65.00 to $65.14. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 121,514 | $64.55 | $7,843,728.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,967,958 F7 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $64.00 to $64.98. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 32,990 | $64.51 | $2,128,184.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,089,472 F6 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $64.50 to $64.60. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 351,741 | $64.06 | $22,532,528.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,122,462 F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $63.50 to $64.47. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 265,269 | $62.87 | $16,677,462.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,474,203 F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $62.50 to $63.49. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 2,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 18 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,035,182 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,434 shares Expires not disclosed F13 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F20 · shares: On June 7, 2021, these shares that were held by related annuity trusts were transferred to The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/1983 to satisfy annuity payments. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 17,792 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,217 shares Expires not disclosed F13 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F17 · shares: On June 7, 2021, shares held by the annuity trust were transferred to The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/1983 to satisfy annuity payments. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F19 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel 2020 Annuity Trust II u/a/d 3/4/2020, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 17,792 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,217 shares Expires not disclosed F13 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F17 · shares: On June 7, 2021, shares held by the annuity trust were transferred to The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/1983 to satisfy annuity payments. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F18 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel 2020 Annuity Trust I u/a/d 3/4/2020, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,642 | $62.00 | $101,804.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,739,472 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 73,367 | $61.34 | $4,500,331.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,741,114 F3 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $61.00 to $61.98. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 424,991 | $60.05 | $25,520,709.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,814,481 F1 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.96. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 43,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 43,047 shares Expires not disclosed F13 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F14 · shares: On March 31, 2021, shares held by the annuity trust were transferred to the beneficiaries of the trust to satisfy annuity payments. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F16 · ownership.nature: The shares were held by The Siebel 2013 Annuity Trust II u/a/d 10/8/2013, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 23:57 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 43,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039305 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 43,047 shares Expires not disclosed F13 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F14 · shares: On March 31, 2021, shares held by the annuity trust were transferred to the beneficiaries of the trust to satisfy annuity payments. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock. F15 · ownership.nature: The shares were held by The Siebel 2013 Annuity Trust I u/a/d 10/8/2013, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 163,934 | $0.00 Strike: $1.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 24 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,336,066 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 163,934 shares Expires 2026-11-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F23 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest on an equal quarterly basis over the five (5) year period following November 30, 2016, so long as the Reporting Person continues to provide services through such vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,904 | $83.21 | $324,851.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,756,390 F18 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $83.18 to $83.28. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 74,671 | $82.47 | $6,158,117.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,760,294 F17 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $82.16 to $83.15. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 125,225 | $81.51 | $10,207,089.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,834,965 F16 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $81.16 to $82.15. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 379,410 | $80.62 | $30,588,034.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,960,190 F15 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $80.16 to $81.15. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 163,934 | $1.86 | $304,917.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,339,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,400 | $82.82 | $364,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,239,472 F14 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $82.71 to $83.30. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,857 | $81.97 | $889,948.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,243,872 F13 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $81.51 to $82.33. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,800 | $80.98 | $307,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,254,729 F12 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $80.49 to $81.48. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,762 | $79.99 | $700,872.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,258,529 F11 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $79.48 to $80.46. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $88.09 | $8,809.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,267,291 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,670 | $87.27 | $494,820.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,267,391 F10 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $87.00 to $87.95. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 19,601 | $86.44 | $1,694,310.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,273,061 F9 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $86.00 to $86.99. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,764 | $85.71 | $1,436,842.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,292,662 F8 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $85.00 to $85.99. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,919 | $91.27 | $905,307.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,309,426 F7 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $90.85 to $91.75. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 27,091 | $90.27 | $2,445,504.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,319,345 F6 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $89.84 to $90.74. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 43,539 | $89.27 | $3,886,726.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,346,436 F5 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $88.84 to $89.80. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:17 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 116,051 | $88.29 | $10,246,142.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIEBEL THOMAS M · CIK 0001031530 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, as amended · CIK 0001834425 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,389,975 F4 · price: Represents weighted average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $87.84 to $88.83. The Reporting Person will provide upon request, to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by The Siebel Living Trust u/a/d 7/27/93, a amended, of which the Reporting Person is trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.