Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyliion Holdings Corp.SHLL · Entity 5333 | Vice President | March 04, 2019 | March 06, 2019 |
| TortoiseEcofin Acquisition Corp. IIITRTL · Entity 109785 | Vice President | July 19, 2021 | July 19, 2021 |
| Volta Inc.SNPR · Entity 114899 | Vice President | September 10, 2020 | September 10, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hyliion Holdings Corp.
Report date March 04, 2019 · Filed March 06, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-04 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. F2: Reporting Person purchased the securities directly from the underwriters in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. |
| WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,500 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-03-04 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 2,500 F1: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. F2: Reporting Person purchased the securities directly from the underwriters in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer.
F2: Reporting Person purchased the securities directly from the underwriters in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.
TortoiseEcofin Acquisition Corp. III
Report date July 19, 2021 · Filed July 19, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Volta Inc.
Report date September 10, 2020 · Filed September 10, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 16:59 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. SHLL · Entity 5333 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 2,500 | $10.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-003668 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brock Darrell Jr. · CIK 0001614906 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Reporting Person purchased the securities directly from the underwriters in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · price: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 16:59 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. SHLL · Entity 5333 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $10.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-003668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brock Darrell Jr. · CIK 0001614906 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · security: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. F2 · shares: Reporting Person purchased the securities directly from the underwriters in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · price: Includes securities underlying 5,000 units of the Issuer purchased for $10.00 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, with each whole warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share. The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, and will expire upon the earlier of (a) five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination, or (b) upon the liquidation of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.