Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLCWLTW · Entity 3139 | Head of Great Britain | July 20, 2021 | July 22, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC
Report date July 20, 2021 · Filed July 22, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,508.269 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,627 · Balance 16,508.269 F1: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of an aggregate of 7,717 performance-based restricted share units on July 20, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of an aggregate of 7,717 performance-based restricted share units on July 20, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 20:01 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 3,627 | $216.09 | $783,758.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-022363 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,508.269 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of an aggregate of 7,717 performance-based restricted share units on July 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:22 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | GrantOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 21.377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020185 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,135.269 F1 · shares: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 20:02 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | GrantOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 22.892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-014000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,113.892 F1 · shares: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:07 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | GrantOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 7,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,091 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted share units earned upon the certification of the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals based on three-year annualized total shareholder return during the three-year performance period that ended on December 31, 2020, each of which earned unit represents the right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer upon the satisfaction of the service-based vesting requirement on July 20, 2021, subject to the terms of the award agreement. This number also includes the number of ordinary shares of the Issuer that are issuable pursuant to the dividend equivalent right under the terms of the award agreement providing for the accrual of dividends in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:31 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | OtherDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021983 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share · 85 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:31 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 5,804 | $208.50 | $1,210,134.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,418 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the tax payment related to the vesting and settlement of 12,347 restricted share units on July 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:31 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | OtherOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,222 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:31 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 40 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021983 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share · 40 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:31 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 45 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021983 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share · 45 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on a number of performance-based restricted share units previously earned under the reporting person's performance-based restricted share unit award and credited in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one WLTW Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:38 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | GrantOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 12,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,137 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted share units earned upon the certification of the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals based on three-year annualized total shareholder return and 2019 earnings per share during the three-year performance period that ended on December 31, 2019, each of which earned unit represents the right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer upon the satisfaction of the service-based vesting requirement on July 20, 2020, subject to the terms of the award agreement. This number also includes the number of ordinary shares of the Issuer that are issuable pursuant to the dividend equivalent right under the terms of the award agreement providing for the accrual of dividends in the form of additional restricted share units that vest and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:04 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | SaleOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 7,592 | $195.00 | $1,480,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027391 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,875 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:13 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 4,210 | $172.25 | $725,172.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012211 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,467 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of an aggregate of 8,957 performance-based restricted share units on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 21:13 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | GrantOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 8,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008922 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,677 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted share units earned upon the certification of the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals based on relative total shareholder return during a three-year performance period that ended on December 31, 2018, each of which represents the right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer upon its vesting on March 15, 2019 subject to the terms of the award agreement. This number also includes the number of ordinary shares of the Issuer that are issuable pursuant to the dividend equivalent right under the terms of the award agreement providing for the accrual of dividends in the form of additional restricted share units that vested and are payable at the same time as the underlying performance-based restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:01 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,762 | $0.00 Strike: $116.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034826 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share · 16,762 shares Expires 2023-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was fully vested and exercisable as of November 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:01 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | SaleOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 16,762 | $160.00 | $2,681,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034826 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,720 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:01 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 16,762 | $116.68 | $1,955,790.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034826 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:04 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 344 | $160.35 | $55,160.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032848 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,720 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of an aggregate of 730 restricted share units granted on November 9, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:30 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 2,906 | $154.92 | $450,197.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010363 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,064 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of an aggregate of 6,181 restricted share units on March 5, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Includes 730 restricted share units subject to the satisfaction of vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:30 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 3,829 | $154.99 | $593,456.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010363 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,970 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of an aggregate of 8,146 performance-based restricted share units on March 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:35 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | GrantOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 8,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010191 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,799 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of earned performance-based restricted share units, each of which represented a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of the Issuer upon satisfaction of certain pre-established performance goals based on relative total shareholder return during a three-year performance period and service requirements, that vest on March 2, 2018 subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,911 restricted share units subject to the satisfaction of vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:02 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 332 | $160.99 | $53,448.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031894 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,653 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of 706 restricted share units granted on November 9, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,911 RSUs subject to the satisfaction of vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 20:00 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | SaleOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 3,178 | $144.71 | $459,888.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019658 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,985 F1 · balance_after: Includes 7,617 RSUs subject to the satisfaction of vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:14 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 2,819 | $129.96 | $366,357.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,163 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares by Issuer incident to the vesting and settlement of 5,997 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on March 5, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,617 RSUs subject to the satisfaction of vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 14:06 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | SaleOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 338 | $117.18 | $39,606.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066778 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,982 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,614 RSUs subject to the satisfaction of vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:04 UTC | WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC WLTW · Entity 3139 | SaleOrdinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share | 3,149 | $126.65 | $398,820.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062230 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aubert Nicolas · CIK 0001642045 · Head of Great Britain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,320 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $126.64 to $126.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 14,320 restricted share units subject to the satisfaction of vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.