Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.CHPT · Entity 6581 | 10% owner · See Remarks | July 22, 2021 | July 23, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 22, 2021 · Filed July 23, 2021
Jointly reported with Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC, QEM VII, LLC, VANLOH S WIL JR
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,320,751 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-22 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-22 · Sale · Disposed 422,615 · Balance 23,320,751 F1: These shares were sold by Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG") as a selling stockholder pursuant to a secondary public offering of common stock of the issuer in connection with the underwriters' exercise of an option to purchase additional shares, which closed on July 22, 2021. The net price per share, after underwriting discounts and commissions, was $22.73625. F2: QEM VII, LLC ("QEM VII") is the managing member of Q-GRG. Therefore, QEM VII may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. QEM VII disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of its pecuniary interest in the securities. F3: [continued from footnote 2] Any decision taken by QEM VII to vote, or to direct to vote, and to dispose, or to direct the disposition of, the securities held by Q-GRG has to be approved by a majority of the members of its investment committee, which majority must include S. Wil VanLoh, Jr. and Dheeraj Verma. Therefore, Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of their pecuniary interests in the securities. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 21,692 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 21,692 F4: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Jeffrey Harris, an affiliated director of Q-GRG, who serves as a director on the Issuer's board of directors. Mr. Harris holds these securities for the benefit of Q-GRG. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were sold by Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG") as a selling stockholder pursuant to a secondary public offering of common stock of the issuer in connection with the underwriters' exercise of an option to purchase additional shares, which closed on July 22, 2021. The net price per share, after underwriting discounts and commissions, was $22.73625.
F2: QEM VII, LLC ("QEM VII") is the managing member of Q-GRG. Therefore, QEM VII may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. QEM VII disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of its pecuniary interest in the securities.
F3: [continued from footnote 2] Any decision taken by QEM VII to vote, or to direct to vote, and to dispose, or to direct the disposition of, the securities held by Q-GRG has to be approved by a majority of the members of its investment committee, which majority must include S. Wil VanLoh, Jr. and Dheeraj Verma. Therefore, Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of their pecuniary interests in the securities.
F4: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Jeffrey Harris, an affiliated director of Q-GRG, who serves as a director on the Issuer's board of directors. Mr. Harris holds these securities for the benefit of Q-GRG.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Jagged Peak Energy Inc.
Report date January 10, 2020 · Filed January 14, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-01-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-10 · Other · Disposed 0 · Balance 0 F1: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 21:17 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 422,615 | $23.50 | $9,931,452.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000600 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC · CIK 0001848413 · 10% owner · See Remarks QEM VII, LLC · CIK 0001848427 · 10% owner · See Remarks VANLOH S WIL JR · CIK 0001098463 · 10% owner · See Remarks Verma Dheeraj · CIK 0001694404 · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,320,751 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG") as a selling stockholder pursuant to a secondary public offering of common stock of the issuer in connection with the underwriters' exercise of an option to purchase additional shares, which closed on July 22, 2021. The net price per share, after underwriting discounts and commissions, was $22.73625. F1 · price: These shares were sold by Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG") as a selling stockholder pursuant to a secondary public offering of common stock of the issuer in connection with the underwriters' exercise of an option to purchase additional shares, which closed on July 22, 2021. The net price per share, after underwriting discounts and commissions, was $22.73625. F2 · ownership.direct: QEM VII, LLC ("QEM VII") is the managing member of Q-GRG. Therefore, QEM VII may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. QEM VII disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of its pecuniary interest in the securities. F3 · ownership.direct: [continued from footnote 2] Any decision taken by QEM VII to vote, or to direct to vote, and to dispose, or to direct the disposition of, the securities held by Q-GRG has to be approved by a majority of the members of its investment committee, which majority must include S. Wil VanLoh, Jr. and Dheeraj Verma. Therefore, Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of their pecuniary interests in the securities. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 22:09 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,720,000 | $23.50 | $63,920,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000598 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC · CIK 0001848413 · 10% owner · See Remarks QEM VII, LLC · CIK 0001848427 · 10% owner · See Remarks VANLOH S WIL JR · CIK 0001098463 · 10% owner · See Remarks Verma Dheeraj · CIK 0001694404 · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,743,366 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG") as a selling stockholder pursuant to a secondary public offering of common stock of the Issuer, which closed on July 19, 2021. The net price per share, after underwriting discounts and commissions, was $22.73625. F1 · price: These shares were sold by Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG") as a selling stockholder pursuant to a secondary public offering of common stock of the Issuer, which closed on July 19, 2021. The net price per share, after underwriting discounts and commissions, was $22.73625. F2 · ownership.direct: QEM VII, LLC ("QEM VII") is the managing member of Q-GRG. Therefore, QEM VII may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. QEM VII disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of its pecuniary interest in the securities. F3 · ownership.direct: [continued from footnote 2] Any decision taken by QEM VII to vote, or to direct to vote, and to dispose, or to direct the disposition of, the securities held by Q-GRG has to be approved by a majority of the members of its investment committee, which majority must include S. Wil VanLoh, Jr. and Dheeraj Verma. Therefore, Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of their pecuniary interests in the securities. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 22:00 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000587 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC · CIK 0001848413 · 10% owner · See Remarks QEM VII, LLC · CIK 0001848427 · 10% owner · See Remarks VANLOH S WIL JR · CIK 0001098463 · 10% owner · See Remarks Verma Dheeraj · CIK 0001694404 · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 21,692 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Jeffrey Harris, an affiliated director of Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG"), who serves as a director on the Issuer's board of directors. Mr. Harris holds these securities for the benefit of Q-GRG. F3 · shares: These RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU.. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied in full on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of July 12, 2021 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to Mr. Harris' continuous service with the issuer through such date. F1 · ownership.direct: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Jeffrey Harris, an affiliated director of Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG"), who serves as a director on the Issuer's board of directors. Mr. Harris holds these securities for the benefit of Q-GRG. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Jeffrey Harris, an affiliated director of Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG"), who serves as a director on the Issuer's board of directors. Mr. Harris holds these securities for the benefit of Q-GRG. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 22:00 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000587 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC · CIK 0001848413 · 10% owner · See Remarks QEM VII, LLC · CIK 0001848427 · 10% owner · See Remarks VANLOH S WIL JR · CIK 0001098463 · 10% owner · See Remarks Verma Dheeraj · CIK 0001694404 · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 18,500 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Jeffrey Harris, an affiliated director of Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG"), who serves as a director on the Issuer's board of directors. Mr. Harris holds these securities for the benefit of Q-GRG. F2 · shares: These RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied in full on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of February 26, 2021 or (ii) a change of control event, subject to Mr. Harris' continuous service with the issuer. F1 · ownership.direct: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Jeffrey Harris, an affiliated director of Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG"), who serves as a director on the Issuer's board of directors. Mr. Harris holds these securities for the benefit of Q-GRG. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Jeffrey Harris, an affiliated director of Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG"), who serves as a director on the Issuer's board of directors. Mr. Harris holds these securities for the benefit of Q-GRG. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:25 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,129,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000550 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC · CIK 0001848413 · 10% owner · See Remarks QEM VII, LLC · CIK 0001848427 · 10% owner · See Remarks VANLOH S WIL JR · CIK 0001098463 · 10% owner · See Remarks Verma Dheeraj · CIK 0001694404 · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,463,366 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of September 23, 2020 (the "Business Combination Agreement"), among Switchback Energy Acquisition Corporation (since renamed "ChargePoint Holdings, Inc." and referred to herein as the "Issuer"), Lightning Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and ChargePoint, Inc., the Merger Sub merged with and into ChargePoint, Inc. (the "Merger"), the reporting person became entitled to receive shares of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Earnout Shares") following each of three Triggering Events (as defined in the Business Combination Agreement) that occur within five years of the February 26, 2021 closing of the Merger. F2 · kind: The first two Triggering Events occurred on an earlier date, and pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement, the Earnout Shares were issued on March 19, 2021. The third Triggering Event occurred and, pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement, the Earnout Shares reported on this Form 4 were issued on July 1, 2021. The issuance of the shares as merger consideration in the Merger transaction, including the receipt of the Earnout Shares reported on this Form 4, was exempt under Rule 16b-3. F3 · ownership.direct: QEM VII, LLC ("QEM VII") is the managing member of Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG"). Therefore, QEM VII may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. QEM VII disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of its pecuniary interest in the securities. F4 · ownership.direct: [continued from footnote 3] Any decision taken by QEM VII to vote, or to direct to vote, and to dispose, or to direct the disposition of, the securities held by Q-GRG has to be approved by a majority of the members of its investment committee, which majority must include S. Wil VanLoh, Jr. and Dheeraj Verma. Therefore, Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of their pecuniary interests in the securities. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed May 5, 2021 18:03 UTC | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. CHPT · Entity 6581 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,259,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000427 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC · CIK 0001848413 · 10% owner · See Remarks QEM VII, LLC · CIK 0001848427 · 10% owner · See Remarks VANLOH S WIL JR · CIK 0001098463 · 10% owner · See Remarks Verma Dheeraj · CIK 0001694404 · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,333,855 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of September 23, 2020 (the "Business Combination Agreement"), among Switchback Energy Acquisition Corporation (since renamed "ChargePoint Holdings, Inc." and referred to herein as the "Issuer"), Lightning Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and ChargePoint, Inc., the Merger Sub merged with and into ChargePoint, Inc. (the "Merger"), the reporting person became entitled to receive shares of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "Earnout Shares") following each of three Triggering Events (as defined in the Business Combination Agreement) that occur within five years of the February 26, 2021 closing of the Merger. F2 · kind: The three "Triggering Events" are (i) the date on which the volume-weighted average closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock is greater than or equal to $15.00 for any ten trading days within any twenty consecutive trading day period; (ii) the date on which the volume-weighted average closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock is greater than or equal to $20.00 for any ten trading days within any twenty consecutive trading day period; and (iii) the dates on which the volume-weighted average closing sale price of the Issuer's Common Stock is greater than or equal to $30.00 for any ten trading days within any twenty consecutive trading day period. In addition, Trigger Events may occur upon a Change of Control (as defined in the Business Combination Agreement). F3 · kind: The first two Triggering Events occurred on the same date, and pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement, the Earnout Shares reported on this Form 4 were issued on March 19, 2021. The issuance of the shares as merger consideration in the Merger transaction, including the receipt of the Earnout Shares reported on this Form 4, was exempt under Rule 16b-3. F4 · ownership.direct: QEM VII, LLC ("QEM VII") is the managing member of Q-GRG VII (CP) Investment Partners, LLC ("Q-GRG"). Therefore, QEM VII may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. QEM VII disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of its pecuniary interest in the securities. F5 · ownership.direct: [continued from footnote 4] Any decision taken by QEM VII to vote, or to direct to vote, and to dispose, or to direct the disposition of, the securities held by Q-GRG has to be approved by a majority of the members of its investment committee, which majority must include S. Wil VanLoh, Jr. and Dheeraj Verma. Therefore, Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Q-GRG and may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. Messrs. VanLoh, Jr. and Verma disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities in excess of their pecuniary interests in the securities. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 20:14 UTC | Jagged Peak Energy Inc. JAG · Entity 152385 | OtherCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-004070 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Dheeraj · CIK 0001694404 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. F1 · date: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. F1 · kind: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. F1 · shares: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. F1 · price: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. F1 · acquired: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. F1 · balance_after: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. F1 · ownership.direct: On January 10, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 14, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Parsley Energy, Inc. ("Parsley"), Jackal Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Jagged Peak Energy Inc. ("JAG"), Merger Sub merged with and into JAG (the "Merger"), with JAG surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parsley. The Reporting Person also ceased to be a director of JAG on such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.