Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OppFi Inc.OPFI · Entity 1051 | Chief Operating Officer | July 21, 2021 | July 23, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OppFi Inc.
Report date July 21, 2021 · Filed July 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.45 | Direct | 250,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-21 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 250,000 F1: Non-qualified stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the OppFi Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 25% will vest upon the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly increments over the following three years, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer and certain acceleration provisions in the event of a change in control. The Options expire on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in the event of a separation from service with the issuer. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 | Direct | 250,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-21 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 250,000 F1: Non-qualified stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the OppFi Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 25% will vest upon the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly increments over the following three years, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer and certain acceleration provisions in the event of a change in control. The Options expire on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in the event of a separation from service with the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Non-qualified stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the OppFi Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 25% will vest upon the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly increments over the following three years, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer and certain acceleration provisions in the event of a change in control. The Options expire on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in the event of a separation from service with the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 23:54 UTC | OppFi Inc. OPFI · Entity 1051 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-029797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hazday Salvador · CIK 0001874034 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the OppFi Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 25% will vest upon the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly increments over the following three years, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer and certain acceleration provisions in the event of a change in control. The Options expire on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in the event of a separation from service with the issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-qualified stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the OppFi Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 25% will vest upon the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly increments over the following three years, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer and certain acceleration provisions in the event of a change in control. The Options expire on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in the event of a separation from service with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 23:54 UTC | OppFi Inc. OPFI · Entity 1051 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-029797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hazday Salvador · CIK 0001874034 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the OppFi Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 25% will vest upon the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly increments over the following three years, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer and certain acceleration provisions in the event of a change in control. The Options expire on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in the event of a separation from service with the issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Non-qualified stock options (the "Options") granted pursuant to the OppFi Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 25% will vest upon the one year anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly increments over the following three years, subject in each case to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer and certain acceleration provisions in the event of a change in control. The Options expire on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in the event of a separation from service with the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.