organization · Reporting owner
AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| N-able, Inc.NABL · Entity 5203 | 10% owner | July 19, 2021 | July 29, 2021 |
| SolarWinds CorpSWI · Entity 80691 | See Remarks. | December 10, 2020 | December 14, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
N-able, Inc.
Report date July 19, 2021 · Filed July 29, 2021
Jointly reported with AlpInvest Partners B.V., AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest GA Co C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., Alpinvest Partners 2014 II B.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., AlpInvest Mich B.V., AM 2014 CO C.V.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 2,479,735 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-19 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,479,735 F1: Consists of 29,757 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 2,053,221 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 332,780 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 63,977 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F2: AlpInvest GA, B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest GA Co C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investment 2014 II C.V. AlpInvest Mich B.V. is the general partner of AM 2014 CO C.V. AlpInvest Partners B.V. is the managing director of each of AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. and AlpInvest Mich B.V. (collectively, the "General Partners"). Due to this relationship, AlpInvest Partners B.V. may be deemed to exercise voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by AlpInvest GA CO C.V, AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and AM 2014 CO C.V. (collectively, the "Funds"). Each of AlpInvest Partners B.V. and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the Funds except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of 29,757 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 2,053,221 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 332,780 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 63,977 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V.
F2: AlpInvest GA, B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest GA Co C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investment 2014 II C.V. AlpInvest Mich B.V. is the general partner of AM 2014 CO C.V. AlpInvest Partners B.V. is the managing director of each of AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. and AlpInvest Mich B.V. (collectively, the "General Partners"). Due to this relationship, AlpInvest Partners B.V. may be deemed to exercise voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by AlpInvest GA CO C.V, AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and AM 2014 CO C.V. (collectively, the "Funds"). Each of AlpInvest Partners B.V. and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the Funds except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
SolarWinds Corp
Report date December 10, 2020 · Filed December 14, 2020
Jointly reported with AlpInvest Partners B.V., AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest GA Co C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., Alpinvest Partners 2014 II B.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., AlpInvest Mich B.V., AM 2014 CO C.V.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 4,959,468 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-10 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-10 · Sale · Disposed 289,068 · Balance 4,959,468 F1: Consists of 3,469 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 239,348 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 38,793 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 7,458 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F2: On December 10, 2020, the reporting persons executed a joinder to a Stock Purchase Agreement to sell shares of common stock at a price of $21.97 per share, subject to potential adjustment under certain circumstances. F3: Consists of 59,513 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 4,106,441 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 665,560 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 127,954 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F4: AlpInvest GA, B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest GA Co C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investment 2014 II C.V. AlpInvest Mich B.V. is the general partner of AM 2014 CO C.V. AlpInvest Partners B.V. is the managing director of each of AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. and AlpInvest Mich B.V. (collectively, the "General Partners"). AlpInvest Partners B.V. may be deemed to exercise voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and AM 2014 CO C.V. (collectively, the "Funds"). Each of AlpInvest Partners B.V. and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the Funds except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of 3,469 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 239,348 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 38,793 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 7,458 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V.
F2: On December 10, 2020, the reporting persons executed a joinder to a Stock Purchase Agreement to sell shares of common stock at a price of $21.97 per share, subject to potential adjustment under certain circumstances.
F3: Consists of 59,513 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 4,106,441 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 665,560 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 127,954 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V.
F4: AlpInvest GA, B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest GA Co C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investment 2014 II C.V. AlpInvest Mich B.V. is the general partner of AM 2014 CO C.V. AlpInvest Partners B.V. is the managing director of each of AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. and AlpInvest Mich B.V. (collectively, the "General Partners"). AlpInvest Partners B.V. may be deemed to exercise voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and AM 2014 CO C.V. (collectively, the "Funds"). Each of AlpInvest Partners B.V. and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the Funds except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 19:12 UTC | SolarWinds Corp SWI · Entity 80691 | SaleCommon Stock | 289,068 | $21.97 | $6,350,823.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000812 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AlpInvest Partners B.V. · CIK 0001512910 · See Remarks. AlpInvest GA B.V. · CIK 0001755387 · See Remarks. AlpInvest GA Co C.V. · CIK 0001755367 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. · CIK 0001755365 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. · CIK 0001755366 · See Remarks. Alpinvest Partners 2014 II B.V. · CIK 0001755364 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V. · CIK 0001755362 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Mich B.V. · CIK 0001755381 · See Remarks. AM 2014 CO C.V. · CIK 0001755303 · See Remarks. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,959,468 F1 · shares: Consists of 3,469 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 239,348 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 38,793 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 7,458 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F2 · price: On December 10, 2020, the reporting persons executed a joinder to a Stock Purchase Agreement to sell shares of common stock at a price of $21.97 per share, subject to potential adjustment under certain circumstances. F3 · balance_after: Consists of 59,513 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 4,106,441 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 665,560 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 127,954 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F4 · ownership.nature: AlpInvest GA, B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest GA Co C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investment 2014 II C.V. AlpInvest Mich B.V. is the general partner of AM 2014 CO C.V. AlpInvest Partners B.V. is the managing director of each of AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. and AlpInvest Mich B.V. (collectively, the "General Partners"). AlpInvest Partners B.V. may be deemed to exercise voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and AM 2014 CO C.V. (collectively, the "Funds"). Each of AlpInvest Partners B.V. and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the Funds except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 18:03 UTC | SolarWinds Corp SWI · Entity 80691 | SaleCommon Stock | 302,419 | $17.42 | $5,266,626.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000450 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AlpInvest Partners B.V. · CIK 0001512910 · See Remarks. AlpInvest GA B.V. · CIK 0001755387 · See Remarks. AlpInvest GA Co C.V. · CIK 0001755367 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. · CIK 0001755365 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. · CIK 0001755366 · See Remarks. Alpinvest Partners 2014 II B.V. · CIK 0001755364 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V. · CIK 0001755362 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Mich B.V. · CIK 0001755381 · See Remarks. AM 2014 CO C.V. · CIK 0001755303 · See Remarks. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,248,536 F1 · shares: Consists of 3,629 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA Co C.V., 250,403 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 40,585 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 7,802 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F2 · price: The proceeds per share, before expenses, to the selling stockholders of the secondary public offering is $17.415, equal to $18.00 per share, the public offering price per share of common stock, less an amount equal to the underwriting discount of $0.585 per share. F3 · balance_after: Consists of 62,982 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA Co C.V., 4,345,789 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 704,353 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 135,412 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F4 · ownership.nature: AlpInvest GA, B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest GA Co C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investment 2014 II C.V. AlpInvest Mich B.V. is the general partner of AM 2014 CO C.V. AlpInvest Partners B.V. is the managing director of each of AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. and AlpInvest Mich B.V. (collectively, the "General Partners"). AlpInvest Partners B.V. may be deemed to exercise voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by AlpInvest GA Co C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and AM 2014 CO C.V. (collectively, the "Funds"). Each of AlpInvest Partners B.V. and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the Funds except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 17:21 UTC | SolarWinds Corp SWI · Entity 80691 | ConversionClass A Common Stock · Derivative | 53,292 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000684 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 AlpInvest Partners B.V. · CIK 0001512910 · See Remarks. AlpInvest GA B.V. · CIK 0001755387 · See Remarks. AlpInvest GA Co C.V. · CIK 0001755367 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. · CIK 0001755365 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. · CIK 0001755366 · See Remarks. Alpinvest Partners 2014 II B.V. · CIK 0001755364 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V. · CIK 0001755362 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Mich B.V. · CIK 0001755381 · See Remarks. AM 2014 CO C.V. · CIK 0001755303 · See Remarks. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,561,577 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering, each outstanding share of Class A Common Stock automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock equal to the result of the liquidation value of such share of Class A Common Stock divided by $19.00. The liquidation value for each share of Class A Common Stock was equal to $1,000 plus accrued and unpaid dividends on such share of Class A Common Stock through October 18, 2018. In addition, the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock were convertible, at the option of the holder, into shares of Class B Common Stock for a specified period of time ending on November 7, 2018. F2 · kind: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering, each outstanding share of Class A Common Stock automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock equal to the result of the liquidation value of such share of Class A Common Stock divided by $19.00. The liquidation value for each share of Class A Common Stock was equal to $1,000 plus accrued and unpaid dividends on such share of Class A Common Stock through October 18, 2018. In addition, the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock were convertible, at the option of the holder, into shares of Class B Common Stock for a specified period of time ending on November 7, 2018. F6 · shares: Consists of 640 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 44,126 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 7,152 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 1,375 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F2 · price: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering, each outstanding share of Class A Common Stock automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock equal to the result of the liquidation value of such share of Class A Common Stock divided by $19.00. The liquidation value for each share of Class A Common Stock was equal to $1,000 plus accrued and unpaid dividends on such share of Class A Common Stock through October 18, 2018. In addition, the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock were convertible, at the option of the holder, into shares of Class B Common Stock for a specified period of time ending on November 7, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering, each outstanding share of Class A Common Stock automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock equal to the result of the liquidation value of such share of Class A Common Stock divided by $19.00. The liquidation value for each share of Class A Common Stock was equal to $1,000 plus accrued and unpaid dividends on such share of Class A Common Stock through October 18, 2018. In addition, the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock were convertible, at the option of the holder, into shares of Class B Common Stock for a specified period of time ending on November 7, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering, each outstanding share of Class A Common Stock automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock equal to the result of the liquidation value of such share of Class A Common Stock divided by $19.00. The liquidation value for each share of Class A Common Stock was equal to $1,000 plus accrued and unpaid dividends on such share of Class A Common Stock through October 18, 2018. In addition, the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock were convertible, at the option of the holder, into shares of Class B Common Stock for a specified period of time ending on November 7, 2018. F1 · derivative.underlying: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering and following the conversion of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock into Class B Common Stock, each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering, each outstanding share of Class A Common Stock automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock equal to the result of the liquidation value of such share of Class A Common Stock divided by $19.00. The liquidation value for each share of Class A Common Stock was equal to $1,000 plus accrued and unpaid dividends on such share of Class A Common Stock through October 18, 2018. In addition, the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock were convertible, at the option of the holder, into shares of Class B Common Stock for a specified period of time ending on November 7, 2018. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of 42,739 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 2,948,986 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 477,963 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 91,889 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F5 · ownership.nature: AlpInvest GA, B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest GA Co C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investment 2014 II C.V. AlpInvest Mich B.V. is the general partner of AM 2014 CO C.V. AlpInvest Partners B.V. is the managing director of each of AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. and AlpInvest Mich B.V. (collectively, the "General Partners"). AlpInvest Partners B.V. may be deemed to exercise voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and AM 2014 CO C.V. (collectively, the "Funds"). Each of AlpInvest Partners B.V. and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the Funds except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 17:21 UTC | SolarWinds Corp SWI · Entity 80691 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,561,577 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000684 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AlpInvest Partners B.V. · CIK 0001512910 · See Remarks. AlpInvest GA B.V. · CIK 0001755387 · See Remarks. AlpInvest GA Co C.V. · CIK 0001755367 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. · CIK 0001755365 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. · CIK 0001755366 · See Remarks. Alpinvest Partners 2014 II B.V. · CIK 0001755364 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V. · CIK 0001755362 · See Remarks. AlpInvest Mich B.V. · CIK 0001755381 · See Remarks. AM 2014 CO C.V. · CIK 0001755303 · See Remarks. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,550,955 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering and following the conversion of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock into Class B Common Stock, each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock. F2 · kind: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering, each outstanding share of Class A Common Stock automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock equal to the result of the liquidation value of such share of Class A Common Stock divided by $19.00. The liquidation value for each share of Class A Common Stock was equal to $1,000 plus accrued and unpaid dividends on such share of Class A Common Stock through October 18, 2018. In addition, the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock were convertible, at the option of the holder, into shares of Class B Common Stock for a specified period of time ending on November 7, 2018. F3 · shares: Consists of 42,739 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 2,948,986 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 477,963 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 91,889 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F2 · price: Immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering, each outstanding share of Class A Common Stock automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock equal to the result of the liquidation value of such share of Class A Common Stock divided by $19.00. The liquidation value for each share of Class A Common Stock was equal to $1,000 plus accrued and unpaid dividends on such share of Class A Common Stock through October 18, 2018. In addition, the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock were convertible, at the option of the holder, into shares of Class B Common Stock for a specified period of time ending on November 7, 2018. F4 · balance_after: Consists of 66,611 shares held directly by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., 4,596,192 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., 744,938 shares held directly by AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and 143,214 shares held directly by AM 2014 CO C.V. F5 · ownership.nature: AlpInvest GA, B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest GA Co C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V. AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. is the general partner of AlpInvest Partners Co-Investment 2014 II C.V. AlpInvest Mich B.V. is the general partner of AM 2014 CO C.V. AlpInvest Partners B.V. is the managing director of each of AlpInvest GA B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 I B.V., AlpInvest Partners 2014 II B.V. and AlpInvest Mich B.V. (collectively, the "General Partners"). AlpInvest Partners B.V. may be deemed to exercise voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by AlpInvest GA CO C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 I C.V., AlpInvest Partners Co-Investments 2014 II C.V., and AM 2014 CO C.V. (collectively, the "Funds"). Each of AlpInvest Partners B.V. and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the Funds except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.