Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COCA COLA CO(KO) · Entity 2806 | Director | April 03, 2006 | April 05, 2006 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COCA COLA CO
Report date April 03, 2006 · Filed April 05, 2006
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,182.0336 |
Reported balance
After 2006-04-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2006-04-03 · Grant · Acquired 635.9464 · Balance 6,182.0336 F1: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2: Includes 40.9209 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. F3: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. |
| Common Stock, $.25 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2006-04-03 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 1,200 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock.
F2: Includes 40.9209 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends.
F3: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2006 Filed Apr 5, 2006 20:27 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 635.9464 | $42.02 | $26,722.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-06-000043 · rei238.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,182.0336 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 635.9464 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: Includes 40.9209 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2005 Filed Dec 19, 2005 21:44 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 642.6162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-05-000217 · rei231.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,546.0872 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 642.6162 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 33.4544 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 5, 2005 19:38 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 605.3012 | $43.29 | $26,203.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-05-000138 · rei218.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,903.471 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 605.3012 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: Includes 27.8006 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27.8006 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 6, 2005 18:25 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 617.2062 | $42.18 | $26,030.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-05-000098 · rei205.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,298.1698 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 617.2062 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 24.4379 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2005 Filed Apr 5, 2005 19:24 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 621.2571 | $41.62 | $25,856.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-05-000031 · rei190.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,680.9636 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 621.2571 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 20.5843 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2004 Filed Dec 16, 2004 23:24 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 620.2439 | $41.29 Strike: $0.00 | $25,609.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-04-000210 · rei177.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,059.7065 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 620.2439 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 14.7704 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2004 Filed Oct 5, 2004 19:19 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 628.0007 | $40.53 Strike: $0.00 | $25,452.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-04-000164 · rei162.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,439.4626 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 628.0007 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 11.1737 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2004 Filed Jul 6, 2004 17:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 501.1393 | $50.54 Strike: $0.00 | $25,327.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-04-000093 · rei146.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,811.4619 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 501.1393 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the reporting person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 6.4816 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2004 Filed Apr 5, 2004 17:37 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 499.6564 | $50.44 Strike: $0.00 | $25,202.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-04-000036 · rei127.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,310.3226 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 499.6564 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in cash after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 4.0180 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2003 Filed Dec 17, 2003 18:48 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 379.1357 | $49.71 Strike: $0.00 | $18,844.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-03-000176 · rei112.xml · derivative · entry 1 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 810.6662 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 379.1357 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1.9101 phantom stock units accrued as a result of crediting phantom dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2003 Filed Nov 10, 2003 19:59 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.25 par value | 1,200 | $45.78 | $54,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-03-000160 · rei101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2003 Filed Oct 2, 2003 19:55 UTC | COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 431.5305 | $43.45 Strike: $0.00 | $18,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021344-03-000125 · rei100.xml · derivative · entry 1 REINHARD J PEDRO · CIK 0001183691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431.5305 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 431.5305 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under The Coca-Cola Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled 100% in Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company after the Reporting Person leaves the Board. F3 · ownership.direct: Exhibit Index - Exhibit No. 24 - Power of Attorney Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.