Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Corp plcETN · Entity 2604 | Director | February 26, 2019 | February 28, 2019 |
| Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.HRC · Entity 132395 | Director | March 07, 2018 | March 09, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eaton Corp plc
Report date February 26, 2019 · Filed February 28, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,080 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 2,080 · Balance 2,080 F1: These restricted stock units vest in their entirety upon the reporting person's retirement from the Eaton Corporation plc Board of Directors. F2: This field is not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units vest in their entirety upon the reporting person's retirement from the Eaton Corporation plc Board of Directors.
F2: This field is not applicable.
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 07, 2018 · Filed March 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Employee Restricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,116 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 2,116 · Balance 2,116 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3: Restricted stock units vest on the date of grant, however delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,464 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-07 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 6,464 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates.
F3: Restricted stock units vest on the date of grant, however delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ELI LILLY & Co
Report date April 28, 2006 · Filed May 02, 2006
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2006-05-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,249 |
Reported balance
After 2006-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2006-04-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,035 · Balance 85,249 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Golden Associates LP | 21,392 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2006-04-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 21,392 F1: Held by a family limited partnership of which reporting person and his wife are the sole general partners. Limited partnership interests are held by other members of reporting person's family. Reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of Lilly common stock held by Golden Associates except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 1,564 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2006-04-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,564 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Held by a family limited partnership of which reporting person and his wife are the sole general partners. Limited partnership interests are held by other members of reporting person's family. Reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of Lilly common stock held by Golden Associates except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 17:04 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,080 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-19-000078 · wf-form4_155139147741285.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,080 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,080 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in their entirety upon the reporting person's retirement from the Eaton Corporation plc Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 16:57 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantNon-Employee Restricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award) · Derivative | 2,116 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-18-000024 · wf-form4_152063266360022.xml · derivative · entry 2 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,116 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,116 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of grant, however delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of grant, however delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 16:45 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,805 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000096 · wf-form4_151994071993804.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,805 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,805 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in their entirety upon the reporting person's retirement from the Eaton Corporation plc Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 13:45 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,139 | $0.00 Strike: $37.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000188 · wf-form4_151137628677808.xml · derivative · entry 5 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,139 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 13:45 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,311 | $0.00 Strike: $37.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000188 · wf-form4_151137628677808.xml · derivative · entry 4 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,139 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,311 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 13:45 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 2,139 | $37.21 | $79,592.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000188 · wf-form4_151137628677808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,103 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 13:45 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,311 | $76.03 | $327,773.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000188 · wf-form4_151137628677808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,964 F1 · price: Price reported constitutes the average price of shares sold. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 13:45 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 4,311 | $37.21 | $160,412.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000188 · wf-form4_151137628677808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,275 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 16:45 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantDeferred Stock Units (Director Fees) · Derivative | 95 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-17-000067 · wf-form4_149928746622356.xml · derivative · entry 2 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,183 Underlying: Common Stock · 95 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of derivative security is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:04 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantDeferred Stock Units (Director Fees) · Derivative | 95 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-17-000066 · wf-form4_149928710091891.xml · derivative · entry 2 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,183 Underlying: Common Stock · 95 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of derivative security is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:37 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantDeferred Stock Units (Director Fees) · Derivative | 106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-17-000044 · wf-form4_149133822114977.xml · derivative · entry 2 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,088 Underlying: Common Stock · 106 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of derivative security is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 17:01 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantNon-Employee Restricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award) · Derivative | 2,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-17-000037 · wf-form4_148969807045237.xml · derivative · entry 2 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,651 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of the restricted stock units is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of grant, however delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of grant, however delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 16:19 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,100 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000046 · wf-form4_148788473546744.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,100 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in their entirety upon the reporting person's retirement from the Eaton Corporation plc Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:19 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantDeferred Stock Units (Director Fees) · Derivative | 134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-000080 · marketforms-37510.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,982 Underlying: Common Stock · 134 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of derivative security is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 08:13 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 5,374 | $0.00 Strike: $37.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-16-000112 · wf-form4_147912920566444.xml · derivative · entry 5 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,374 shares Expires 2017-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 08:13 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 14,626 | $0.00 Strike: $37.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-16-000112 · wf-form4_147912920566444.xml · derivative · entry 4 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,374 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,626 shares Expires 2017-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 08:13 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 14,626 | $67.96 | $994,026.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-16-000112 · wf-form4_147912920566444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,964 F1 · price: Price reported constitutes the average weighted price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $67.951 - $68.010. The reporting person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 08:13 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 14,626 | $37.87 | $553,813.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-16-000112 · wf-form4_147912920566444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 08:13 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,374 | $37.87 | $203,486.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-16-000112 · wf-form4_147912920566444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2016 Filed Oct 17, 2016 13:22 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantDeferred Stock Units (Director Fees) · Derivative | 122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-014128 · marketforms-36404.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 122 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of derivative security is 1-for-1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock units awarded in the issuer's 2017 fiscal year will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the later of (i) January 1, 2023 or (ii) the six-month anniversary after the reporting individual leaves the issuer's board of directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock units awarded in the issuer's 2017 fiscal year will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the later of (i) January 1, 2023 or (ii) the six-month anniversary after the reporting individual leaves the issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 18:21 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Awards) 9/19/16 · Derivative | 168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-013720 · marketforms-36308.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Charles E · CIK 0001193816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168 Underlying: Common Stock · 168 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights, which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest on the date of the grant but delivery of the underlying shares of common stock will not occur until the later of one year and a day from the date of the grant, or the six-month anniversary of the date that the Director ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2006 Filed May 2, 2006 16:43 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,035 | $52.75 | $423,846.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-026724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,249 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option 3/96 (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,170 | $0.00 Strike: $30.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,170 shares Expires 2006-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $56.26 | $11,252.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,284 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $56.24 | $101,232.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,484 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 269 | $56.23 | $15,125.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,284 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $56.22 | $33,732.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,553 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $56.21 | $95,557.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,153 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,700 | $56.20 | $826,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,853 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $56.19 | $22,476.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,553 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $56.18 | $28,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,953 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $56.17 | $28,085.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,453 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $56.16 | $28,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,953 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 21:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,170 | $30.10 | $877,871.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-014651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,453 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2006 Filed Feb 14, 2006 21:55 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | GrantEmployee stock option 2/06 (right to buy) · Derivative | 66,265 | $0.00 Strike: $56.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-010464 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,265 shares Expires 2016-02-09 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 13:06 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,784 | $56.62 | $157,630.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-007502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,283 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2006 Filed Jan 24, 2006 20:14 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,766 | $57.04 | $1,127,452.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-004704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,067 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2005 Filed Dec 8, 2005 21:51 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option 3/96 (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,322 | $0.00 Strike: $30.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-062064 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,170 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,322 shares Expires 2006-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2005 Filed Dec 8, 2005 21:51 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,322 | $52.19 | $173,375.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-062064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2005 Filed Dec 1, 2005 21:39 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option 3/96 (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,169 | $0.00 Strike: $30.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-060467 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,169 shares Expires 2006-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2005 Filed Dec 1, 2005 21:39 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $50.40 | $504,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-060467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,979 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2005 Filed Dec 1, 2005 21:39 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,200 | $50.45 | $615,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-060467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,979 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2005 Filed Dec 1, 2005 21:39 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 17 | $50.47 | $857.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-060467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,179 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2005 Filed Dec 1, 2005 21:39 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,169 | $30.10 | $877,841.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-060467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,196 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 19:17 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option 3/96 (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,170 | $0.00 Strike: $30.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-045763 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,661 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,170 shares Expires 2006-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 19:17 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,500 | $54.00 | $243,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-045763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,027 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 19:17 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 771 | $54.05 | $41,672.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-045763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,527 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 19:17 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,170 | $30.09 | $877,725.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-045763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,298 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2005 Filed Jun 2, 2005 19:55 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option 3/96 (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,169 | $0.00 Strike: $30.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-029667 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,831 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,169 shares Expires 2006-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2005 Filed Jun 2, 2005 19:55 UTC | ELI LILLY & Co LLY · Entity 2794 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,480 | $58.56 | $86,668.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-029667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GOLDEN CHARLES E · CIK 0001193816 · Director · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,128 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 3, 2005. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.