TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Abrams Robin Elizabeth

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
136718
SEC CIK
0001671781

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INCSIGA · Entity 6205General Counsel and CAOJuly 31, 2021August 03, 2021
vTv Therapeutics Inc.VTVT · Entity 6614DirectorDecember 30, 2020December 30, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC

Report date July 31, 2021 · Filed August 03, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, Par Value $.0001 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect49,787 Ending reported balance After 2021-07-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 26,667 · Balance 61,088

Row 2 · 2021-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,301 · Balance 49,787

F1: Represents the withholding by SIGA Technologies, Inc. of shares of Common Stock (based on $6.37 per share, the closing stock price on July 30, 2021) to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and the consequent issuance of Common Stock.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-07-31 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 26,667 · Balance 0

F2: RSUs represent contingent rights to receive Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs were granted on July 31, 2019 and vested over two years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the withholding by SIGA Technologies, Inc. of shares of Common Stock (based on $6.37 per share, the closing stock price on July 30, 2021) to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and the consequent issuance of Common Stock.

F2: RSUs represent contingent rights to receive Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs were granted on July 31, 2019 and vested over two years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021.

vTv Therapeutics Inc.

Report date December 30, 2020 · Filed December 30, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.85 · Expires 2028-02-23DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-30 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2019.

Employee stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.18 · Expires 2029-03-07DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-30 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance Not disclosed

F2: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2020.

Employee stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.07 · Expires 2030-12-07DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-30 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F3: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 7, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2019.

F2: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2020.

F3: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 7, 2021.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:05 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 26,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049274 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $.0001 Per Share · 26,667 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs represent contingent rights to receive Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs were granted on July 31, 2019 and vested over two years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs represent contingent rights to receive Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs were granted on July 31, 2019 and vested over two years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs represent contingent rights to receive Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs were granted on July 31, 2019 and vested over two years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:05 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.0001 Per Share 11,301 $6.37 $71,987.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,787

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding by SIGA Technologies, Inc. of shares of Common Stock (based on $6.37 per share, the closing stock price on July 30, 2021) to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and the consequent issuance of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:05 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $.0001 Per Share 26,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,088

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:56 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 26,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-017485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,667

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.0001 per share · 26,667 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of certain RSUs granted on July 31, 2019 and the consequent issuance of Common Stock of the Issuer to the Reporting Person. The RSUs vest over two years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021. The shares of Common Stock reported in this Form 4 were issued in respect of the RSUs that vested on July 31, 2020. Each RSU converts into one share of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one for one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of certain RSUs granted on July 31, 2019 and the consequent issuance of Common Stock of the Issuer to the Reporting Person. The RSUs vest over two years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021. The shares of Common Stock reported in this Form 4 were issued in respect of the RSUs that vested on July 31, 2020. Each RSU converts into one share of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one for one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of certain RSUs granted on July 31, 2019 and the consequent issuance of Common Stock of the Issuer to the Reporting Person. The RSUs vest over two years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021. The shares of Common Stock reported in this Form 4 were issued in respect of the RSUs that vested on July 31, 2020. Each RSU converts into one share of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one for one basis.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:56 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.0001 Per Share 14,138 $6.42 $90,765.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-017485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,421

F1 · shares: SIGA Technologies, Inc. (the "Issuer") has certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and the consequent issuance of Common Stock of the Issuer. This Form 4 reports the surrender to the Issuer by the Reporting Person of 14,138 shares of Common Stock -- granted in the form of RSUs on July 31, 2019 -- in order to satisfy those withholding tax obligations.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:56 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $.0001 Per Share 26,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-017485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,559

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 21:26 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 53,334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-014137 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,334

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.0001 per share · 53,334 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs vest in equal yearly installments over a period of two (2) years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021. Each RSU converts into one share of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one for one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in equal yearly installments over a period of two (2) years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021. Each RSU converts into one share of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one for one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in equal yearly installments over a period of two (2) years, with the first 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2020 and the remaining 1/2 of such RSUs vesting on July 31, 2021. Each RSU converts into one share of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one for one basis.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 21:26 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.0001 per share 12,788 $5.60 $71,612.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-014137 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,892

F1 · shares: This Form 4 reports the grant to the Reporting Person of 26,666 shares of common stock of SIGA Technologies (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan and the related surrender to the Issuer of 12,788 of such shares to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations of the Issuer associated with such grant. No shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold by the Reporting Person in a market transaction.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 21:26 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 per share 26,666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-014137 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,680

F1 · shares: This Form 4 reports the grant to the Reporting Person of 26,666 shares of common stock of SIGA Technologies (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan and the related surrender to the Issuer of 12,788 of such shares to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations of the Issuer associated with such grant. No shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold by the Reporting Person in a market transaction.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 22:05 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.0001 per share 6,986 $7.98 $55,748.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-036814 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,014

F1 · shares: This Form 4 reports the grant to the Reporting Person of 15,000 shares of common stock of SIGA Technologies (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan and the related surrender to the Issuer of 6,986 of such shares to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations of the Issuer associated with such grant. No shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold by the Reporting Person in a market transaction.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 22:05 UTC SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC SIGA · Entity 6205 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 per share 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-036814 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Abrams Robin Elizabeth · CIK 0001671781 · General Counsel and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

F1 · shares: This Form 4 reports the grant to the Reporting Person of 15,000 shares of common stock of SIGA Technologies (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Stock Incentive Plan and the related surrender to the Issuer of 6,986 of such shares to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations of the Issuer associated with such grant. No shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold by the Reporting Person in a market transaction.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.