TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

OLIPHANT MARK J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
136716
SEC CIK
0001260154

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LANDMARK BANCORP INCLARK · Entity 6353EVP/Market PresidentAugust 01, 2021August 03, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LANDMARK BANCORP INC

Report date August 01, 2021 · Filed August 03, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.75 · Expires 2031-08-01Direct2,212 Reported balance After 2021-08-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,212 · Balance 2,212

F1: The options vest equally over the initial 4 years subsequent to grant date beginning August 1, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options vest equally over the initial 4 years subsequent to grant date beginning August 1, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 19:43 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 2,212 $0.00 Strike: $27.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-018413 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,212

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,212 shares

Expires 2031-08-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest equally over the initial 4 years subsequent to grant date beginning August 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 16:21 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 SaleCommon Stock 598 $25.30 $15,126.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-003568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Spouse IRA

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 16:21 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 3,512 $0.00 Strike: $9.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-003568 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,512 shares

Expires 2021-04-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in 4 equal installments on April 20, 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 16:21 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 SaleCommon Stock 3,910 $25.31 $98,957.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-003568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · IRA

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 16:21 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,358 $25.79 $35,022.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-003568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,017

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 16:21 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,512 $9.97 $35,014.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-003568 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,375

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 16:17 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-20-024652 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,512

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2021-04-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2020.

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2020.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in 4 equal installments on April 20, 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2020.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2020.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 16:17 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $9.97 $9,970.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-20-024652 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,865

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2020.

F1 · price: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2020.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2020.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 10:13 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 GrantCommon Stock 607 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-20-014668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,872

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2019.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 10:13 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-20-014668 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,297

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2021-04-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2019.

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2019.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in 4 equal installments on April 20, 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2019.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2019.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 10:13 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $10.47 $10,470.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-20-014668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,265

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2019.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividend in December 2019.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 19:12 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-015498 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,045

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2021-04-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends.

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in 4 equal installments on April 20, 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 19:12 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $10.99 $10,990.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-015498 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,443

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends.

F1 · price: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:23 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 2,954 $0.00 Strike: $23.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011676 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · EVP/Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,954

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,954 shares

Expires 2029-08-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest equally over the initial 4 years subsequent to grant date beginning August 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 18:44 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 SaleCommon Stock 59 $28.75 $1,696.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-18-012024 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · 401(K)

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 18:44 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 SaleCommon Stock 85 $28.85 $2,452.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-18-012024 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · 401(K)

Disclosed balance after: 59

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 19:28 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 GrantCommon Stock 431 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-18-010932 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,758

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:01 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase common Stock · Derivative 712 $0.00 Strike: $14.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-18-003490 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 712 shares

Expires 2018-04-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in 4 equal installments on April 23, 2009, 2010, 2011 and 2012.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:01 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 347 $28.99 $10,059.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-18-003490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,327

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:01 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 712 $14.10 $10,039.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-18-003490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,674

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

F1 · price: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

F1 · balance_after: As adjusted for the Company's 5% stock dividends in December 2016 and 2017.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:59 UTC LANDMARK BANCORP INC LARK · Entity 6353 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 1,590 $0.00 Strike: $29.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-17-008480 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

OLIPHANT MARK J · CIK 0001260154 · Market President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,590

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,590 shares

Expires 2017-08-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest equally over the initial 4 years subsequent to grant date beginning August 1, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.