Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP[CECE] · Entity 4034 | Director | August 05, 2021 | August 05, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP
Report date August 05, 2021 · Filed August 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 108,001 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-05 · Purchase · Acquired 7,630 · Balance 108,001 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 88,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 88,200 F1: These shares are owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc., and indirectly by Jonathan Pollack. Jonathan Pollack is deemed to control JMP FAM Holdings Inc. because he has sole voting and dispositive power of the shares of common stock of the Issuer owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 2,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-05 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,300 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc., and indirectly by Jonathan Pollack. Jonathan Pollack is deemed to control JMP FAM Holdings Inc. because he has sole voting and dispositive power of the shares of common stock of the Issuer owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 21:00 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP [CECE] · Entity 4034 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,630 | $6.88 | $52,486.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,001 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 20:49 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-020745 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,371 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 22:10 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010146 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2021-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 22:10 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.66 | $13,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 12:00 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $8.34 | $25,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 88,200 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc., and indirectly by Jonathan Pollack. Jonathan Pollack is deemed to control JMP FAM Holdings Inc. because he has sole voting and dispositive power of the shares of common stock of the Issuer owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 21:04 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,746 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 22:08 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-028071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2019-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 22:08 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,772 | $7.80 | $263,252.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-028071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,079 F1 · shares: On November 22, 2019, the reporting person exercised in full an option to purchase 65,000 shares of common stock of CECO Environmental Corp. ("CECO") for $4.05 per share on a cashless basis, resulting in the net issuance of 31,228 shares to the reporting person. The payment of the exercise price of the option on a cashless basis was previously approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of CECO for purposes of Rule 16b-3(e) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 22:08 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65,000 | $4.05 | $263,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-028071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,851 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 21:11 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-015807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,851 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:26 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $8.61 | $129,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 85,200 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc., and indirectly by Jonathan Pollack. Jonathan Pollack is deemed to control JMP FAM Holdings Inc. because he has sole voting and dispositive power of the shares of common stock of the Issuer owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 22:50 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,364 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 22:59 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.86 | $29,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 70,200 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc., and indirectly by Jonathan Pollack. Jonathan Pollack is deemed to control JMP FAM Holdings Inc. because he has sole voting and dispositive power of the shares of common stock of the Issuer owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 10, 2017 02:28 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,900 | $5.87 | $52,243.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-025897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 65,200 F1 · price: Price reflects a weighted average price for multiple transactions that ranged from $5.84 to $5.89 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc., and indirectly by Jonathan Pollack. Jonathan Pollack is deemed to control JMP FAM Holdings Inc. because he has sole voting and dispositive power of the shares of common stock of the Issuer owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 22:02 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,800 | $7.31 | $49,708.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-020517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 56,300 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares are owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc., and indirectly by Jonathan Pollack. Jonathan Pollack is deemed to control JMP FAM Holdings Inc. because he has sole voting and dispositive power of the shares of common stock of the Issuer owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc., and indirectly by Jonathan Pollack. Jonathan Pollack is deemed to control JMP FAM Holdings Inc. because he has sole voting and dispositive power of the shares of common stock of the Issuer owned directly by JMP FAM Holdings Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:58 UTC | CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP CECE · Entity 4034 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-013758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollack Jonathan · CIK 0001403564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,146 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.