Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Homes, Inc.SKY · Entity 3950 | Director | August 03, 2021 | August 05, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Champion Homes, Inc.
Report date August 03, 2021 · Filed August 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,135 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 1,750 · Balance 26,135 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, the RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, the RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 16:49 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $57.13 | $99,977.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firth John C · CIK 0001376893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,135 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, the RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 12:42 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firth John C · CIK 0001376893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,385 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, the RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or the date of the 2021 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 15:09 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firth John C · CIK 0001376893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,599 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, the RSUs vest in full on July 30, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 21:20 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firth John C · CIK 0001376893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,167 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, the RSUs vest in full on July 1, 2019, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.