Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAMT CORPPTSI · Entity 6095 | Director | August 05, 2021 | August 09, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PAMT CORP
Report date August 05, 2021 · Filed August 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,049 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-05 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 14,049 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 21:53 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $62.93 | $125,856.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003365 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,049 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 22:42 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $58.21 | $58,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-001803 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,049 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 22:42 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $57.73 | $57,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-001803 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,049 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:48 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | GrantCommon Stock | 163 | $61.70 | $10,057.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-001223 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,049 F1 · kind: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. F1 · price: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:03 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $51.00 | $51,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000374 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,886 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 01:26 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20 | $44.00 | $880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003981 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,886 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 00:23 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | GrantCommon Stock | 326 | $30.75 | $10,024.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,866 F1 · kind: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. F1 · price: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 23:09 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 477 | $60.00 | $28,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-001907 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trust for child Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold to the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's modified "Dutch auction" tender offer to its stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 23:09 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 715 | $60.00 | $42,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-001907 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trust for child Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold to the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's modified "Dutch auction" tender offer to its stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 23:09 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 13,808 | $60.00 | $828,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-001907 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,540 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold to the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's modified "Dutch auction" tender offer to its stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 01:07 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | GrantCommon Stock | 205 | $48.94 | $10,032.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000974 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,348 F1 · kind: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. F1 · price: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:09 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | GrantCommon Stock | 276 | $36.35 | $10,032.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-18-000911 · davis_f4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,143 F1 · kind: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. F1 · price: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 17, 2018 00:46 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | Exercise / conversionDIRECTOR STOCK OPTION (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-18-000450 · davis_frm4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2018-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 17, 2018 00:46 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.44 | $52,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-18-000450 · davis_frm4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,867 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 01:08 UTC | PAMT CORP PTSI · Entity 6095 | GrantCommon Stock | 614 | $16.29 | $10,002.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-17-000810 · davis_frm4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis W Scott · CIK 0001407596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,866 F1 · kind: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. F1 · price: Award of common stock as part of annual retainer for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.