Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CMS ENERGY CORPCMS · Entity 3244 | Vice President, CAO | August 09, 2021 | August 09, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CMS ENERGY CORP
Report date August 09, 2021 · Filed August 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,104 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-09 · Sale · Disposed 12,800 · Balance 27,104 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.10 to $63.101, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS"), any security holder of CMS, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 90 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.10 to $63.101, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS"), any security holder of CMS, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 90 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 18:46 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,800 | $63.10 | $807,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000058 · wf-form4_162853478274606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · Vice President, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,104 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.10 to $63.101, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS"), any security holder of CMS, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 90 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:03 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,327 | $58.35 | $77,430.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000025 · wf-form4_161652981418604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,814 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:03 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000025 · wf-form4_161652981418604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,141 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2018 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 123 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 18:51 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,365 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:13 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,033 | $58.62 | $119,174.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,829 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:13 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,862 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2018 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 292 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,429 | $49.55 | $70,806.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000970 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,604 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000970 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,033 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2017 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 119 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:49 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,284 | $65.65 | $149,944.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000260 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,509 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:49 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,918 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000260 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,793 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2017 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 16:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000233 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,875 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 328 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 19:14 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,500 | $54.95 | $467,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001344 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,555 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 19:21 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,465 | $55.22 | $80,897.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001117 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,055 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 19:21 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001117 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,520 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain Performance criteria established under the 2016 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 147 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,068 | $50.88 | $105,219.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000253 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,242 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000253 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,310 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2016 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 17:07 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000198 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,826 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 432 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 19:49 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $46.85 | $468,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001400 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,161 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.85 to $46.855, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS"), any security holder of CMS, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 14:56 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,991 | $43.81 | $87,225.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001182 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,161 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 14:56 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001182 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,152 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2015 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 192 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 19:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,507 | $44.05 | $110,433.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000264 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,684 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 19:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000264 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,191 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2015 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 14:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000218 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,685 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 430 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 17:56 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 729 | $45.01 | $32,812.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001789 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,184 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 17:56 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,271 | $45.13 | $689,157.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001789 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,913 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.12 to $45.145, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS"), any security holder of CMS, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 18:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,759 | $45.01 | $124,182.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001467 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,184 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 18:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001467 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,943 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2014 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 191 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 19:14 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,904 | $42.33 | $165,256.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000266 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,876 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 19:14 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000266 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,780 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2014 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 19:14 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000230 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBA GLENN P · CIK 0001186618 · VP, Controller, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,906 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 534 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.