Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MVB FINANCIAL CORPMVBF · Entity 5674 | EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr | August 05, 2021 | August 09, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MVB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date August 05, 2021 · Filed August 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,743 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 22,743 F1: 10,000 shares were sold between Aug. 5th to Aug. 9th ranging in price from $41.00 to $43.62 per share. F2: Includes 60 shares acquired through MVB's Dividend Reinvestment Plan in June 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 10,000 shares were sold between Aug. 5th to Aug. 9th ranging in price from $41.00 to $43.62 per share.
F2: Includes 60 shares acquired through MVB's Dividend Reinvestment Plan in June 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 17:27 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000111 · wf-form4_162854446518789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,743 F1 · price: 10,000 shares were sold between Aug. 5th to Aug. 9th ranging in price from $41.00 to $43.62 per share. F2 · balance_after: Includes 60 shares acquired through MVB's Dividend Reinvestment Plan in June 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 19:12 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 842 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000069 · wf-form4_162189792203616.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,526 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,526 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F1 · shares: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F2 · shares: 1/5 of the restricted units, granted May 20, 2019, have vested and are being issued. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 19:12 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000069 · wf-form4_162189792203616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,683 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 19:12 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000069 · wf-form4_162189792203616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,944 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F2 · date: 1/5 of the restricted units, granted May 20, 2019, have vested and are being issued. F3 · shares: Includes 19 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. F2 · acquired: 1/5 of the restricted units, granted May 20, 2019, have vested and are being issued. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 17:12 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 1,303 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000047 · wf-form4_162024912202485.xml · derivative · entry 4 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,303 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 17:12 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 752 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000047 · wf-form4_162024912202485.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,010 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,010 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 17:12 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000047 · wf-form4_162024912202485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,083 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 17:12 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantCommon Stock | 765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000047 · wf-form4_162024912202485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,315 F1 · kind: 1/5 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted May 1, 2020 have vested and shares are being issued. F2 · shares: Includes 13 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 17:13 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - ROA Award · Derivative | 473 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000025 · wf-form4_161662040538630.xml · derivative · entry 5 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 473 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 17:13 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - TSR · Derivative | 480 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000025 · wf-form4_161662040538630.xml · derivative · entry 4 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 480 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 17:13 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000025 · wf-form4_161662040538630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,550 F2 · balance_after: Includes 374 shares acquired through MVB's Dividend Reinvestment Plan from June 2020 to present. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 17:13 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantCommon Stock | 735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000025 · wf-form4_161662040538630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,618 F1 · shares: Acquired upon achievement of certain performance criteria pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2018. The performance conditions applicable to the award were determined to have been satisfied by the Company's HR & Compensation Committee on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 17:13 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantCommon Stock | 724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-21-000025 · wf-form4_161662040538630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,883 F1 · shares: Acquired upon achievement of certain performance criteria pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2018. The performance conditions applicable to the award were determined to have been satisfied by the Company's HR & Compensation Committee on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 18:24 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 842 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-20-000085 · wf-form4_159009988023773.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,368 Underlying: Common Stock · 842 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 18:24 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-20-000085 · wf-form4_159009988023773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,159 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: 1/5 of the restricted units, granted May 20, 2019, have vested and are being issued. F2 · date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F1 · acquired: 1/5 of the restricted units, granted May 20, 2019, have vested and are being issued. F3 · balance_after: Includes 12 dividend shares that have accrued since the time of grant. F4 · balance_after: Includes 162 shares acquired through MVB's Dividend Reinvestment Plan from December 2019 - present. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 14:57 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - ROA Award · Derivative | 1,881 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-20-000070 · wf-form4_158870503245728.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,881 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 14:57 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 3,762 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-20-000070 · wf-form4_158870503245728.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,762 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,762 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 14:57 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - TSR · Derivative | 2,277 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-20-000070 · wf-form4_158870503245728.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,277 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,277 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 15:40 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-19-000128 · wf-form4_157315922133848.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2020-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Total adjusted for 2 for 1 stock split 04-01-14 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 15:40 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-19-000128 · wf-form4_157315922133848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,143 F2 · price: Shares were sold from a range of $20.00/share to $20.17/share from Nov 5 to Nov 6. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 15:40 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,000 | $10.23 | $225,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-19-000128 · wf-form4_157315922133848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,143 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 228 shares acquired through MVB's Dividend Reinvestment Plan from March 2018 to present. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 17:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - ROA Award · Derivative | 902 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-19-000057 · wf-form4_155856109351297.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 902 Underlying: Common Stock · 902 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 17:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 4,210 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-19-000057 · wf-form4_155856109351297.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,210 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 17:38 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - TSR · Derivative | 1,220 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-19-000057 · wf-form4_155856109351297.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,220 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 16:55 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - ROA Award · Derivative | 473 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-18-000049 · wf-form4_152183850283613.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473 Underlying: Common Stock · 473 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 16:55 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - TSR · Derivative | 480 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-18-000049 · wf-form4_152183850283613.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480 Underlying: Common Stock · 480 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 16:55 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 3,789 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-18-000049 · wf-form4_152183850283613.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,789 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,789 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), which cliff vest in 5 years. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), which cliff vest in 5 years. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), which cliff vest in 5 years. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 15:46 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-18-000030 · wf-form4_151941874924284.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · EVP Chief Commercial Lndg Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted - 1/5 of the shares become exercisable 02/21/19, 02/21/20, 02/21/21, 02/21/22 and 02/21/23, respectively. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 10:22 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,154 | $11.50 | $13,271.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015230 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schirripa John T · CIK 0001498344 · SVP - Chief Commercial Ln Ofcr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,831 F1 · kind: Shares purchased through Rights Offering for MVB's common stock for existing shareholders of record 03/10/17, which expired 04/15/17 and concluded 04/20/17. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.