Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
Report date August 05, 2021 · Filed August 09, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-08-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,270 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,632 · Balance 8,270 F1: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 22:40 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,632 | $154.00 | $251,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-21-000098 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,270 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:52 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,765 | $0.00 Strike: $127.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-20-000081 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,765 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,765 shares Expires 2030-08-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Amended and Restated Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these options will vest in full on July 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:52 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-20-000081 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,902 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Amended and Restated Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these units will vest in full on July 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:36 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 817 | $135.65 | $110,825.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-19-000076 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,197 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.4476 to $135.65. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:36 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,805 | $0.00 Strike: $137.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-19-000076 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,805 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,805 shares Expires 2029-08-07 F4 · kind: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these options will vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on September 1, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these options will vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on September 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:36 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-19-000076 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,014 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these units will vest in full on August 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 22:23 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 742 | $176.61 | $131,044.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001232524-18-000142 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,094 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.61 to $176.872, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 22:23 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,735 | $0.00 Strike: $177.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001232524-18-000142 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,735 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,735 shares Expires 2028-08-08 F4 · kind: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these options will vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on September 1, 2018. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these options will vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on September 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 22:23 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001232524-18-000142 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,836 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these units will vest in full on August 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:29 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2 | $144.13 | $288.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001232524-17-000150 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,341 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:29 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3 | $144.20 | $432.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001232524-17-000150 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,343 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:29 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,194 | $142.36 | $169,977.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001232524-17-000150 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,346 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:29 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,415 | $0.00 Strike: $143.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001232524-17-000150 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,415 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,415 shares Expires 2027-08-09 F3 · kind: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these options will vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on September 1, 2017. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these options will vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on September 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:29 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001232524-17-000150 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schnee Elmar · CIK 0001615762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,540 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these units will vest in full on August 3, 2018. F1 · shares: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these units will vest in full on August 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.