Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powerfleet, Inc.PWFL · Entity 5655 | Director | August 09, 2021 | August 11, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Powerfleet, Inc.
Report date August 09, 2021 · Filed August 11, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 424,674 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-09 · Grant · Acquired 8,556 · Balance 424,674 F1: On August 9, 2021 (the "Grant Date"), David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person") was granted 8,556 restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), in consideration of his services as a director of the Company. Subject to the terms and conditions of a restricted stock award agreement and the 2018 Plan, this award will vest in full on August 9, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person is serving as a director of the Company on such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 9, 2021 (the "Grant Date"), David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person") was granted 8,556 restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), in consideration of his services as a director of the Company. Subject to the terms and conditions of a restricted stock award agreement and the 2018 Plan, this award will vest in full on August 9, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person is serving as a director of the Company on such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 01:28 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-019236 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,674 F1 · shares: On August 9, 2021 (the "Grant Date"), David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person") was granted 8,556 restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), in consideration of his services as a director of the Company. Subject to the terms and conditions of a restricted stock award agreement and the 2018 Plan, this award will vest in full on August 9, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person is serving as a director of the Company on such date. F1 · price: On August 9, 2021 (the "Grant Date"), David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person") was granted 8,556 restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), in consideration of his services as a director of the Company. Subject to the terms and conditions of a restricted stock award agreement and the 2018 Plan, this award will vest in full on August 9, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person is serving as a director of the Company on such date. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:16 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,792 | $6.35 | $17,726.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-014859 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,434 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person"). F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on August 6, 2020 at prices ranging from $6.17 to $6.49. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:16 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 17,936 | $6.02 | $107,956.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-014859 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,226 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person"). F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on August 5, 2020 at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.25. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:16 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 29,272 | $6.05 | $177,039.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-014859 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,162 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person"). F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on August 4, 2020 at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.19. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 00:58 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 50,000 | $5.56 | $277,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-014639 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,434 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person"). F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on August 3, 2020 at prices ranging from $5.50 to $5.68. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 00:58 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-013216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,434 F1 · shares: On July 10, 2020 (the "Grant Date"), David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person") was granted 25,053 restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), in consideration of his services as a director of the Company. Subject to the terms and conditions of a restricted stock award agreement and the 2018 Plan, this award will vest in full on July 10, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person is serving as a director of the Company on such date. F1 · price: On July 10, 2020 (the "Grant Date"), David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person") was granted 25,053 restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), in consideration of his services as a director of the Company. Subject to the terms and conditions of a restricted stock award agreement and the 2018 Plan, this award will vest in full on July 10, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person is serving as a director of the Company on such date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2021 01:24 UTC Amendment | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 66,684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-019232 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 66,684 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock, which RSUs became fully vested as of January 31, 2020, pursuant to that certain Termination of Employment by Mutual Consent Agreement the Company entered into with the Reporting Person. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock, which RSUs became fully vested as of January 31, 2020, pursuant to that certain Termination of Employment by Mutual Consent Agreement the Company entered into with the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock, which RSUs became fully vested as of January 31, 2020, pursuant to that certain Termination of Employment by Mutual Consent Agreement the Company entered into with the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2021 01:24 UTC Amendment | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 66,684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-019232 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · price: This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of Common Stock, which RSUs became fully vested as of January 31, 2020, pursuant to that certain Termination of Employment by Mutual Consent Agreement the Company entered into with the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:24 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 191,878 | $0.00 Strike: $5.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-016632 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director · CEO International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,878 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 191,878 shares Expires 2029-11-05 F2 · price: On the Grant Date, the Reporting Person was granted options to purchase 191,878 shares of Common Stock under the 2018 Plan in consideration of his services as an officer of the Company. These options vest in equal increments over a four-year period commencing on the Grant Date, such that 25% of the options will vest on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Company on each such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On the Grant Date, the Reporting Person was granted options to purchase 191,878 shares of Common Stock under the 2018 Plan in consideration of his services as an officer of the Company. These options vest in equal increments over a four-year period commencing on the Grant Date, such that 25% of the options will vest on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Company on each such date. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 21:24 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 47,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-016632 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director · CEO International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,381 F1 · shares: On November 5, 2019 (the "Grant Date"), David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person") was granted 47,970 restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), in consideration of his services as an officer of the Company. Subject to the terms and conditions of a restricted stock award agreement and the 2018 Plan, this award vests as to 25% of such shares on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Company on each such date. F1 · price: On November 5, 2019 (the "Grant Date"), David Mahlab (the "Reporting Person") was granted 47,970 restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of PowerFleet, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan"), in consideration of his services as an officer of the Company. Subject to the terms and conditions of a restricted stock award agreement and the 2018 Plan, this award vests as to 25% of such shares on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the Grant Date, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Company on each such date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 00:35 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 66,684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-015179 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director · CEO International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,684 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 66,684 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PowerFleet Common Stock. F1 · kind: Common stock of PowerFleet, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("PowerFleet"), was acquired pursuant to the consummation of the transactions (the "Transactions") contemplated by (i) the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2019, by and among I.D. Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("I.D. Systems"), PowerFleet, Pointer Telocation Ltd., a public company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel ("Pointer"), Powerfleet Israel Holding Company Ltd., a private company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel and a wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet ("Pointer Holdco"), and Powerfleet Israel Acquisition Company Ltd., a private company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pointer Holdco ("Pointer Merger Sub") (continued in following footnote) F2 · kind: (continued from previous footnote) and (ii) the Investment and Transaction Agreement, dated as of March 13, 2019, (as amended, the "Investment Agreement"), by and among I.D. Systems, PowerFleet, PowerFleet US Acquisition Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet prior to the Transactions ("I.D. Systems Merger Sub"), and ABRY Senior Equity V, L.P. and ABRY Senior Equity Co-Investment Fund V, L.P. (collectively, the "Investors"), affiliates of ABRY Partners II, LLC, pursuant to which, at the applicable effective time of each such merger on October 3, 2019, (1) I.D. Systems reorganized into a new holding company structure by merging I.D. Systems Merger Sub with and into I.D. Systems, with I.D. Systems surviving as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet, (continued in following footnote) F3 · kind: (continued from previous footnote) and (2) Pointer Merger Sub merged with and into Pointer, with Pointer surviving as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Pointer Holdco and an indirect, wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet (the "Pointer Merger"). As a result of the Transactions, PowerFleet became a publicly traded corporation, and former I.D. Systems stockholders and former Pointer shareholders now own common stock of PowerFleet. In the Pointer Merger, each ordinary share, par value NIS 3.00 per share, of Pointer ("Pointer Ordinary Share") was cancelled in exchange for $8.50 in cash, without interest, and 1.272 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of PowerFleet ("PowerFleet Common Stock"). The closing price per Pointer Ordinary Share on October 2, 2019 (the last trading day prior to the date of the effective time of the Pointer Merger (the "Pointer Merger Effective Time")) was $15.27. F5 · kind: Represents PowerFleet restricted stock units received in exchange for Pointer restricted stock units ("Pointer RSUs"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Pointer RSU that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Pointer Merger Effective Time was cancelled and substituted with restricted stock units under the PowerFleet, Inc. 2018 Incentive Plan representing the right to receive, on the same material terms and conditions as were applicable under such Pointer RSU immediately prior to the Pointer Merger Effective Time, that number of shares of PowerFleet Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Pointer Ordinary Shares underlying such Pointer RSU immediately prior to the Pointer Merger Effective Time multiplied by (ii) 2.544, with any fractional shares rounded down to the nearest lower whole number of shares of PowerFleet Common Stock. F5 · price: Represents PowerFleet restricted stock units received in exchange for Pointer restricted stock units ("Pointer RSUs"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Pointer RSU that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Pointer Merger Effective Time was cancelled and substituted with restricted stock units under the PowerFleet, Inc. 2018 Incentive Plan representing the right to receive, on the same material terms and conditions as were applicable under such Pointer RSU immediately prior to the Pointer Merger Effective Time, that number of shares of PowerFleet Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Pointer Ordinary Shares underlying such Pointer RSU immediately prior to the Pointer Merger Effective Time multiplied by (ii) 2.544, with any fractional shares rounded down to the nearest lower whole number of shares of PowerFleet Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in two equal installments on April 3, 2020 and October 3, 2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in two equal installments on April 3, 2020 and October 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 00:35 UTC | Powerfleet, Inc. PWFL · Entity 5655 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 376,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-015179 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahlab David · CIK 0001786904 · Director · CEO International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,411 F1 · kind: Common stock of PowerFleet, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("PowerFleet"), was acquired pursuant to the consummation of the transactions (the "Transactions") contemplated by (i) the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2019, by and among I.D. Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("I.D. Systems"), PowerFleet, Pointer Telocation Ltd., a public company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel ("Pointer"), Powerfleet Israel Holding Company Ltd., a private company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel and a wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet ("Pointer Holdco"), and Powerfleet Israel Acquisition Company Ltd., a private company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pointer Holdco ("Pointer Merger Sub") (continued in following footnote) F2 · kind: (continued from previous footnote) and (ii) the Investment and Transaction Agreement, dated as of March 13, 2019, (as amended, the "Investment Agreement"), by and among I.D. Systems, PowerFleet, PowerFleet US Acquisition Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet prior to the Transactions ("I.D. Systems Merger Sub"), and ABRY Senior Equity V, L.P. and ABRY Senior Equity Co-Investment Fund V, L.P. (collectively, the "Investors"), affiliates of ABRY Partners II, LLC, pursuant to which, at the applicable effective time of each such merger on October 3, 2019, (1) I.D. Systems reorganized into a new holding company structure by merging I.D. Systems Merger Sub with and into I.D. Systems, with I.D. Systems surviving as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet, (continued in following footnote) F3 · kind: (continued from previous footnote) and (2) Pointer Merger Sub merged with and into Pointer, with Pointer surviving as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Pointer Holdco and an indirect, wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet (the "Pointer Merger"). As a result of the Transactions, PowerFleet became a publicly traded corporation, and former I.D. Systems stockholders and former Pointer shareholders now own common stock of PowerFleet. In the Pointer Merger, each ordinary share, par value NIS 3.00 per share, of Pointer ("Pointer Ordinary Share") was cancelled in exchange for $8.50 in cash, without interest, and 1.272 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of PowerFleet ("PowerFleet Common Stock"). The closing price per Pointer Ordinary Share on October 2, 2019 (the last trading day prior to the date of the effective time of the Pointer Merger (the "Pointer Merger Effective Time")) was $15.27. F1 · price: Common stock of PowerFleet, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("PowerFleet"), was acquired pursuant to the consummation of the transactions (the "Transactions") contemplated by (i) the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of March 13, 2019, by and among I.D. Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("I.D. Systems"), PowerFleet, Pointer Telocation Ltd., a public company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel ("Pointer"), Powerfleet Israel Holding Company Ltd., a private company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel and a wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet ("Pointer Holdco"), and Powerfleet Israel Acquisition Company Ltd., a private company limited by shares formed under the laws of the State of Israel and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pointer Holdco ("Pointer Merger Sub") (continued in following footnote) F2 · price: (continued from previous footnote) and (ii) the Investment and Transaction Agreement, dated as of March 13, 2019, (as amended, the "Investment Agreement"), by and among I.D. Systems, PowerFleet, PowerFleet US Acquisition Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet prior to the Transactions ("I.D. Systems Merger Sub"), and ABRY Senior Equity V, L.P. and ABRY Senior Equity Co-Investment Fund V, L.P. (collectively, the "Investors"), affiliates of ABRY Partners II, LLC, pursuant to which, at the applicable effective time of each such merger on October 3, 2019, (1) I.D. Systems reorganized into a new holding company structure by merging I.D. Systems Merger Sub with and into I.D. Systems, with I.D. Systems surviving as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet, (continued in following footnote) F3 · price: (continued from previous footnote) and (2) Pointer Merger Sub merged with and into Pointer, with Pointer surviving as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Pointer Holdco and an indirect, wholly-owned subsidiary of PowerFleet (the "Pointer Merger"). As a result of the Transactions, PowerFleet became a publicly traded corporation, and former I.D. Systems stockholders and former Pointer shareholders now own common stock of PowerFleet. In the Pointer Merger, each ordinary share, par value NIS 3.00 per share, of Pointer ("Pointer Ordinary Share") was cancelled in exchange for $8.50 in cash, without interest, and 1.272 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of PowerFleet ("PowerFleet Common Stock"). The closing price per Pointer Ordinary Share on October 2, 2019 (the last trading day prior to the date of the effective time of the Pointer Merger (the "Pointer Merger Effective Time")) was $15.27. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.