TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Henschler Matthew John

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
136355
SEC CIK
0001673088

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Seneca Foods CorpSENEA · Entity 4744Senior VP Technical ServicesAugust 10, 2021August 12, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Seneca Foods Corp

Report date August 10, 2021 · Filed August 12, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Seneca Foods Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect474 Reported balance After 2021-08-10 transaction · row 3
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 474 · Balance 474

F2: Award of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, which was originally approved by the shareholders of the Company on August 10, 2007 and amended and extended July 2017. No price was paid by the reporting person in connection with this award of shares of restricted stock which vests 25% per year over the next four years.

Seneca Foods Class B CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401-K Plan386 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-10 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 386

F1: These holdings reflect the Reporting Person's units in the Seneca Foods Corporation Stock Fund (the "Stock Fund") under the 401(k) Plan. The Stock Fund is a unitized stock fund that holds shares of Class A common stock as well as shares of Class B common stock. A cash balance is also maintained in the Stock Fund to facilitate transfers between investment fund options in the 401(k) Plan. The actual number of shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock owned by the Reporting Person fluctuates daily based on the Stock Fund's aggregate holdings. The Reporting Person's holdings under the 401(k) Plan also include additional units acquired in connection with elective deferrals and Company matching contributions since the Reporting Person's last beneficial ownership report. Those transactions were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B).

Seneca Foods Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401-K Plan1,618 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-10 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,618

F1: These holdings reflect the Reporting Person's units in the Seneca Foods Corporation Stock Fund (the "Stock Fund") under the 401(k) Plan. The Stock Fund is a unitized stock fund that holds shares of Class A common stock as well as shares of Class B common stock. A cash balance is also maintained in the Stock Fund to facilitate transfers between investment fund options in the 401(k) Plan. The actual number of shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock owned by the Reporting Person fluctuates daily based on the Stock Fund's aggregate holdings. The Reporting Person's holdings under the 401(k) Plan also include additional units acquired in connection with elective deferrals and Company matching contributions since the Reporting Person's last beneficial ownership report. Those transactions were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These holdings reflect the Reporting Person's units in the Seneca Foods Corporation Stock Fund (the "Stock Fund") under the 401(k) Plan. The Stock Fund is a unitized stock fund that holds shares of Class A common stock as well as shares of Class B common stock. A cash balance is also maintained in the Stock Fund to facilitate transfers between investment fund options in the 401(k) Plan. The actual number of shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock owned by the Reporting Person fluctuates daily based on the Stock Fund's aggregate holdings. The Reporting Person's holdings under the 401(k) Plan also include additional units acquired in connection with elective deferrals and Company matching contributions since the Reporting Person's last beneficial ownership report. Those transactions were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B).

F2: Award of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, which was originally approved by the shareholders of the Company on August 10, 2007 and amended and extended July 2017. No price was paid by the reporting person in connection with this award of shares of restricted stock which vests 25% per year over the next four years.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 17:18 UTC Seneca Foods Corp SENEA · Entity 4744 GrantSeneca Foods Class A Common 474 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019631 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Henschler Matthew John · CIK 0001673088 · Senior VP Technical Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 474

F2 · price: Award of restricted stock pursuant to the Company's 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, which was originally approved by the shareholders of the Company on August 10, 2007 and amended and extended July 2017. No price was paid by the reporting person in connection with this award of shares of restricted stock which vests 25% per year over the next four years.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.