Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Climb Bio, Inc.ELYM · Entity 5064 | 10% owner | August 12, 2021 | August 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Climb Bio, Inc.
Report date August 12, 2021 · Filed August 16, 2021
Jointly reported with Access Industries Holdings LLC, ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC, Blavatnik Len
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,009,400 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-08-12 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-08-12 · Conversion · Acquired 4,209,400 · Balance 4,209,400 F1: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Row 2 · 2021-08-12 · Purchase · Acquired 800,000 · Balance 5,009,400 F3: Represents securities purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering. F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. |
| Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-08-12 · Conversion · Disposed 3,568,375 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. |
| Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-08-12 · Conversion · Disposed 641,025 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date.
F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form.
F3: Represents securities purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 16:21 UTC | Climb Bio, Inc. ELYM · Entity 5064 | ConversionSeries B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 641,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 AI ETI LLC · CIK 0001871741 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · Affiliate of 10% Owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · Affiliate of 10% Owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · Affiliate of 10% Owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 641,025 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · kind: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 16:21 UTC | Climb Bio, Inc. ELYM · Entity 5064 | ConversionSeries A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,568,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AI ETI LLC · CIK 0001871741 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · Affiliate of 10% Owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · Affiliate of 10% Owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · Affiliate of 10% Owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,568,375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · kind: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 16:21 UTC | Climb Bio, Inc. ELYM · Entity 5064 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 800,000 | $12.50 | $10,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AI ETI LLC · CIK 0001871741 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · Affiliate of 10% Owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · Affiliate of 10% Owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · Affiliate of 10% Owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,009,400 F3 · shares: Represents securities purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 16:21 UTC | Climb Bio, Inc. ELYM · Entity 5064 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,209,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AI ETI LLC · CIK 0001871741 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · Affiliate of 10% Owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · Affiliate of 10% Owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · Affiliate of 10% Owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,209,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each share of Series A Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock and Series B Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock upon the completion of Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI ETI LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because AIH indirectly controls all of the outstanding voting interests in AI ETI LLC, AIM controls AIH and Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and holds a majority of the outstanding voting interests in AIH. AIH, AIM and Mr. Blavatnik each disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.