Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARGAN INCAGX · Entity 3828 | Director | June 12, 2017 | June 14, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARGAN INC
Report date June 12, 2017 · Filed June 14, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: On June 12, 2017, the Reporting Person sold a total of 30,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the open market at an average price of $62.2396 per share. |
| Stock Option to purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.75 · Expires 2027-01-05 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-12 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,000 F2: As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person owns options to acquire 10,000 shares of common stock at a price of $71.75 per share with Date Exercisable of 1/5/2018 and Expiration Date of 1/5/2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 12, 2017, the Reporting Person sold a total of 30,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the open market at an average price of $62.2396 per share.
F2: As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person owns options to acquire 10,000 shares of common stock at a price of $71.75 per share with Date Exercisable of 1/5/2018 and Expiration Date of 1/5/2027.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Spire Global, Inc.
Report date August 16, 2021 · Filed August 18, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-08-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-16 · Conversion · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-08-16 · Conversion · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0 F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-256112), in connection with the Closing, shares of Class B common stock held by Mr. Crumpton automatically converted into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-256112), in connection with the Closing, shares of Class B common stock held by Mr. Crumpton automatically converted into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis and have no expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 23:56 UTC | Spire Global, Inc. SPIR · Entity 5484 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033567 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-256112), in connection with the Closing, shares of Class B common stock held by Mr. Crumpton automatically converted into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis and have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-256112), in connection with the Closing, shares of Class B common stock held by Mr. Crumpton automatically converted into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis and have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-256112), in connection with the Closing, shares of Class B common stock held by Mr. Crumpton automatically converted into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 23:56 UTC | Spire Global, Inc. SPIR · Entity 5484 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-033567 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 21:33 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $62.24 | $1,867,188.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-039257 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · shares: On June 12, 2017, the Reporting Person sold a total of 30,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the open market at an average price of $62.2396 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:19 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionStock Option to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-035269 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-01-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: On May 24, 2017, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $30.44 per share. F4 · balance_after: The total number of stock options owned by the Reporting Person includes options to acquire 10,000 shares of common stock at a price of $71.75 per share with Date Exercisable of 1/5/2018 and Expiration Date of 1/5/2027. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:19 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionStock Option to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-035269 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On May 24, 2017, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $31.82 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:19 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionStock Option to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-035269 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2023-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On May 24, 2017, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $26.88 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:19 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $30.44 | $304,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-035269 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: On May 24, 2017, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $30.44 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:19 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $31.82 | $318,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-035269 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On May 24, 2017, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $31.82 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:19 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $26.88 | $268,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-035269 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On May 24, 2017, the Reporting Person exercised his stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock at a price of $26.88 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 13:39 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | GrantStock Option to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $71.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-011766 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-01-05 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a stock option agreement dated January 5, 2017, the Reporting Person received 10-year options to purchase 10,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock with an exercise price of $71.75 per share. F2 · balance_after: The total number of stock options owned by the Reporting Person includes options to acquire (i) 10,000 shares of Common Stock at an Exercise Price of $26.88 per share with Date Exercisable of 12/17/2014 and Expiration Date of 12/17/2023; (ii) 10,000 shares of Common Stock at an Exercise Price of $31.82 per share with Date Exercisable of 12/11/2015 and Expiration Date of 12/11/2024; (iii) 10,000 shares of Common Stock at an Exercise Price of $30.44 per share with Date Exercisable of 1/7/2017 and Expiration Date of 1/7/2026; and (iv) 10,000 shares of common stock at a price of $71.75 per share with Date Exercisable of 1/5/2018 and Expiration Date of 1/5/2027. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 20:04 UTC | ARGAN INC AGX · Entity 3828 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $57.39 | $1,147,888.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-146812 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRUMPTON HENRY A · CIK 0001430958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · shares: On September 26, 2016, the Reporting Person sold a total of 20,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the open market at the price of $57.3944 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.