Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chubb LtdCB · Entity 1639 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEYMS · Entity 2815 | Chief Financial Officer | December 12, 2006 | December 15, 2006 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Chubb Ltd
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,321 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 757 · Balance 15,514 F1: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Row 2 · 2026-05-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 193 · Balance 15,321 F2: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.
F2: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability.
MORGAN STANLEY
Report date December 12, 2006 · Filed December 15, 2006
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 520,791 |
Reported balance
After 2006-12-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2006-12-12 · Grant · Acquired 102,301 · Balance 520,791 F1: Stock Units that are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $78.40 · Expires 2016-12-12 | Direct | 39,639 |
Reported balance
After 2006-12-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2006-12-12 · Grant · Acquired 39,639 · Balance 39,639 F2: The value of each Stock Option, based on a Black-Scholes option valuation method, is $22.46. Options become exercisable upon vesting. 50% of the award will vest on January 2, 2009 and 50% will vest on January 2, 2010. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan/ESOP Trust | 170.612 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2006-12-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 170.612 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock Units that are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1.
F2: The value of each Stock Option, based on a Black-Scholes option valuation method, is $22.46. Options become exercisable upon vesting. 50% of the award will vest on January 2, 2009 and 50% will vest on January 2, 2010.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:20 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 193 | $330.26 | $63,740.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239387 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,321 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:20 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 757 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239387 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,514 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 22:47 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 203 | $292.05 | $59,286.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-045000 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,757 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 22:47 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 771 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-045000 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,960 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 17:00 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 239 | $264.88 | $63,306.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-044614 · marketforms-65948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,189 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 17:00 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 812 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-044614 · marketforms-65948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,428 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 14:07 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 233 | $198.93 | $46,350.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,616 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 14:07 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 955 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,849 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 17:08 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 271 | $203.88 | $55,251.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,894 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 17:08 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 932 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,165 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 19:07 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 431 | $166.16 | $71,614.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,233 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 19:07 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,083 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,664 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 15:36 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 309 | $104.61 | $32,324.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,581 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 15:36 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,721 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,890 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 19:13 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 316 | $145.62 | $46,015.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,169 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 19:13 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,236 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,485 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 19:54 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 307 | $134.45 | $41,276.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,249 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 19:54 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,264 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,556 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 15:50 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 321 | $138.56 | $44,477.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,292 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 15:50 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,613 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 14:24 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 830 | $124.90 | $103,667.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,386 F1 · price: The sale price reported above has been rounded to the nearest cent. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2006 Filed Dec 15, 2006 00:53 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,639 | $0.00 Strike: $78.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-065044 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,639 shares Expires 2016-12-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The value of each Stock Option, based on a Black-Scholes option valuation method, is $22.46. Options become exercisable upon vesting. 50% of the award will vest on January 2, 2009 and 50% will vest on January 2, 2010. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2006 Filed Dec 15, 2006 00:53 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | GrantCommon Stock | 102,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-065044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520,791 F1 · kind: Stock Units that are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2005 Filed Dec 22, 2005 23:05 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 | GrantCommon Stock | 137,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-065250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,490 F1 · kind: Stock units that are convertible into shares of common stock at a ratio of 1 to 1. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 23:04 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 | GrantCommon Stock | 133,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-063648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,707 F1 · kind: Stock units that are convertible into shares of common stock at a ratio of 1 to 1. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2004 Filed Dec 16, 2004 23:15 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 | GrantCommon Stock | 74,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204892-04-000136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,899 F1 · security: Stock Units that are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2004 Filed Mar 24, 2004 18:28 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,633 | $0.00 Strike: $58.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204892-04-000037 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,633 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,633 shares Expires 2014-03-22 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2004 Filed Mar 24, 2004 18:28 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MWD · Entity 2815 | GrantCommon Stock | 72,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204892-04-000037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIDWELL DAVID H · CIK 0001282556 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,115 F1 · kind: Stock Units which are convertible into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1 to 1. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.