Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DITECH HOLDING CorpDHCP · Entity 161436 | Chief Operating Officer | July 18, 2018 | July 20, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DITECH HOLDING Corp
Report date July 18, 2018 · Filed July 20, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-18 · Grant · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 8,000 F1: Reflects target number of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which are equivalent to one share of Common Stock. PSUs earned under the award, if any, will range from 20% to 250% of the reported amount, based on the average closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to December 31, 2020 (the "Measurement Date"), and will vest in equal installments on the Measurement Date and the first anniversary thereof, subject to continued service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects target number of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which are equivalent to one share of Common Stock. PSUs earned under the award, if any, will range from 20% to 250% of the reported amount, based on the average closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to December 31, 2020 (the "Measurement Date"), and will vest in equal installments on the Measurement Date and the first anniversary thereof, subject to continued service.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co
Report date August 31, 2021 · Filed September 01, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-09-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | OtherCommon Stock | 561 | $18.91 | $10,609.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-21-000004 · wf-form4_161480687300902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,831 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Systemax Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on March 3, 2021. This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on September 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:39 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,119 | $0.00 Strike: $44.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-21-000002 · wf-form4_161411632094890.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,119 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,119 shares Expires 2031-02-21 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Employee Stock Option (right to buy) granted on February 21, 2021 have a four year vesting schedule with 3,030 vesting on the first anniversary date of the grant date; 3,030 vesting on the second anniversary date of the grant date; 3,030 vesting on the third anniversary date of the grant date; and 3,029 vesting on the fourth anniversary date of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:39 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-21-000002 · wf-form4_161411632094890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,270 F3 · shares: Shares of common stock issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units (subject to deferred delivery) in accordance with the terms of a Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit award originally granted on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:39 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,369 | $44.17 | $60,468.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-21-000002 · wf-form4_161411632094890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,001 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered for payment of tax liability incident to vesting of the 2019 Restrictive Award. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:39 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-21-000002 · wf-form4_161411632094890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,370 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units in accordance with the terms of a Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit award originally granted on January 17, 2019 (the "2019 Restrictive Award"). Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:26 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000017 · wf-form4_160832679289534.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,410 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Employee Stock Option (right to buy) granted on April 22, 2019 had a four year vesting schedule with 25% of the options vesting on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary dates of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:26 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $37.78 | $113,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000017 · wf-form4_160832679289534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,417 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:26 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $22.71 | $68,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000017 · wf-form4_160832679289534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 23:46 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,470 | $0.00 Strike: $22.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000015 · wf-form4_160505198425822.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,410 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,470 shares Expires 2029-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options granted on April 22, 2019 have a four year vesting schedule with 25% of the options vesting on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary dates of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 23:46 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,470 | $29.66 | $102,923.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000015 · wf-form4_160505198425822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,417 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.62 to $29.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 23:46 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,470 | $22.71 | $78,803.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000015 · wf-form4_160505198425822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:16 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | SaleCommon Stock | 206.2571 | $29.87 | $6,159.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000013 · wf-form4_160470076443064.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,417 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 20:41 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | GrantCommon Stock | 637 | $16.66 | $10,612.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000011 · wf-form4_159977044834858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,622 F1 · security: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Systemax Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on September 2, 2020. This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on September 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:37 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 205 | $17.00 | $3,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000009 · wf-form4_158983422632493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,985 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:26 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | GrantCommon Stock | 637 | $16.66 | $10,612.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000004 · wf-form4_158327434246826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,780 F1 · security: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Systemax Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on March 2, 2020. This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on September 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:53 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,303 | $0.00 Strike: $23.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000002 · wf-form4_158154442219718.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,303 shares Expires 2030-02-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Employee Stock Option (right to buy) granted on February 10, 2020 have a four year vesting schedule with: 5,576 of the options vesting on the first anniversary date of the grant date; 5,576 of the options vesting on the second anniversary date of the grant date; 5,576 of the options vesting on the third anniversary date of the grant date; and 5,575 of the options vesting on the fourth anniversary date of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:53 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 739 | $23.65 | $17,477.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000002 · wf-form4_158154442219718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,143 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered for payment of tax liability incident to vesting of the 2019 Restrictive Award. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:53 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-20-000002 · wf-form4_158154442219718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,882 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units in accordance with the terms of a Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit award originally granted on April 22, 2019 (the "2019 Restrictive Award"). Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 20:52 UTC | GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL Co SYX · Entity 2296 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,880 | $0.00 Strike: $22.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738394-19-000010 · wf-form4_155613913916408.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · SVP & Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,880 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,880 shares Expires 2029-04-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Employee Stock Option (right to buy) granted on April 22, 2019 had a four year vesting schedule with 25% of the options vesting on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary dates of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 16:30 UTC | DITECH HOLDING Corp DHCP · Entity 161436 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-020267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaturbedi Ritesh · CIK 0001738394 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects target number of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which are equivalent to one share of Common Stock. PSUs earned under the award, if any, will range from 20% to 250% of the reported amount, based on the average closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to December 31, 2020 (the "Measurement Date"), and will vest in equal installments on the Measurement Date and the first anniversary thereof, subject to continued service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects target number of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which are equivalent to one share of Common Stock. PSUs earned under the award, if any, will range from 20% to 250% of the reported amount, based on the average closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to December 31, 2020 (the "Measurement Date"), and will vest in equal installments on the Measurement Date and the first anniversary thereof, subject to continued service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects target number of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"), granted pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, which are equivalent to one share of Common Stock. PSUs earned under the award, if any, will range from 20% to 250% of the reported amount, based on the average closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock for the 20 trading days prior to December 31, 2020 (the "Measurement Date"), and will vest in equal installments on the Measurement Date and the first anniversary thereof, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.