organization · Reporting owner
Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aterian, Inc.ATER · Entity 8078 | 10% owner | August 30, 2021 | September 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aterian, Inc.
Report date August 30, 2021 · Filed September 01, 2021
Jointly reported with 9830 Macarthur, LLC, Puzovic Jelena
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock ($0.0001 par value)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: 9830 Macarthur, LLC | 4,906,401 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-30 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-30 · Sale · Disposed 68,406 · Balance 4,906,401 F2: All prices reported herein are exclusive of brokerage commissions. This price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.99 to $7.55, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the foregoing range. F1: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose.
F2: All prices reported herein are exclusive of brokerage commissions. This price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.99 to $7.55, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the foregoing range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 14:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. ATER · Entity 8078 | SaleCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 68,406 | $7.15 | $489,356.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-111879 · tm2126744-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 9830 Macarthur, LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,906,401 F2 · price: All prices reported herein are exclusive of brokerage commissions. This price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.99 to $7.55, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the foregoing range. F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 00:16 UTC | Aterian, Inc. ATER · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 2,300 | $16.34 | $37,579.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-064718 · tm2116003d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,974,807 F2 · price: All prices reported herein are exclusive of brokerage commissions. F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 5,000 | $32.17 | $160,862.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,972,507 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 288,460 | $23.50 | $6,778,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,967,507 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 600 | $20.50 | $12,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,679,047 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 300 | $19.94 | $5,982.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,678,447 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 38,806 | $20.57 | $798,239.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,678,147 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 165,420 | $20.52 | $3,394,418.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,639,341 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 172,954 | $20.25 | $3,502,318.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,473,921 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 4,516 | $17.13 | $77,359.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,300,967 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 62,281 | $16.87 | $1,050,680.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,296,451 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 40,838 | $17.15 | $700,371.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,234,170 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 4,223 | $15.94 | $67,314.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,193,332 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 31,657 | $16.55 | $523,923.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,189,109 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 30,082 | $15.84 | $476,498.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,157,452 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 8,714 | $16.04 | $139,772.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,127,370 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 12,656 | $15.87 | $200,850.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,118,656 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 5,862 | $9.90 | $58,033.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,106,000 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 36,958 | $9.78 | $361,449.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,100,138 F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Mar 8, 2021 23:07 UTC | Aterian, Inc. MWK · Entity 8078 | PurchaseCommon Stock ($0.0001 par value) | 7,180 | $9.58 | $68,784.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033392 · tm219044d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 9830 Macarthur LLC · CIK 0001834515 · 10% owner Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 · CIK 0001849794 · 10% owner Puzovic Jelena · CIK 0001849791 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: 9830 Macarthur, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,063,180 F2 · price: All prices reported herein are exclusive of brokerage commissions. F1 · ownership.nature: 9830 Macarthur, LLC ("Macarthur") is a private investment vehicle. Macarthur directly owns the securities reported herein. Nijor Children's Trust UA 1/2/2017 (the "Trust") is the Manager of Macarthur. Jelena Puzovic is the Trustee of the Trust. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities reported herein, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.