Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGIS CORPRGS · Entity 8808 | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | August 31, 2021 | September 02, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REGIS CORP
Report date August 31, 2021 · Filed September 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,310 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,658 · Balance 69,310 F1: Reflects the cancellation of 61,360 performance stock units as the market-based conditions for vesting were not met. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the cancellation of 61,360 performance stock units as the market-based conditions for vesting were not met.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 22:06 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,658 | $5.42 | $30,666.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008558 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,310 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the cancellation of 61,360 performance stock units as the market-based conditions for vesting were not met. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 19:46 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 561 | $9.55 | $5,357.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-21-000047 · wf-form4_162430475115878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,328 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 14:23 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 561 | $9.29 | $5,211.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-20-000032 · wf-form4_159283579769498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,889 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 18:56 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-19-000053 · wf-form4_156762336584830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,450 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 37,105 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Includes 143 shares attributable to employee stock plan purchases since the Reporting Person's last Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 18:34 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 561 | $18.29 | $10,260.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-19-000025 · wf-form4_156105564958664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,202 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 17:14 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,361 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-19-000023 · wf-form4_155992763482565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,763 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 5,361 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,145 shares attributable to employee stock plan purchases since the Reporting Person's last Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 21:28 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-18-000059 · wf-form4_153618286671268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,257 F5 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 49,088 performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs will vest on the fifth anniversary of the grant date if and to the extent certain market-based conditions are met during a performance period ending June 30, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such anniversary and the other terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 21:28 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-18-000059 · wf-form4_153618286671268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,169 F4 · shares: Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 16,362 RSUs. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such anniversary and the other terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 21:28 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-18-000059 · wf-form4_153618286671268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,807 F3 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 6,942 restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the SPMP. The RSUs will vest on the fifth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such anniversary and the other terms and conditions of the grant agreement. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 21:28 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,665 | $21.39 | $78,394.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000716643-18-000059 · wf-form4_153618286671268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,865 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person elected to participate in the Issuer's Stock Purchase and Matching RSU Program (SPMP). The Reporting Person purchased 3,665 shares of RGS common stock under the SPMP. F2 · balance_after: Includes 67 shares attributable to employee stock plan purchases since the Reporting Person's last Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 22:11 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744208-18-000004 · wf-form4_152953270145639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,133 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 12,272 performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs vest if and to the extent certain market-based conditions are met during a performance period ending June 30, 2020 and each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 22:11 UTC | REGIS CORP RGS · Entity 8808 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744208-18-000004 · wf-form4_152953270145639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapadia Chad · CIK 0001744208 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,861 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded a grant of 4,861 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest ratably over a three-year period and each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of RGS common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.