Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC.WRAP · Entity 6770 | Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | September 01, 2021 | September 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date September 01, 2021 · Filed September 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-09-02 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,951 · Balance 19,951 Row 2 · 2021-09-01 · Sale · Disposed 19,951 · Balance 0 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple sales prices ranging from $7.25 to $7.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Row 3 · 2021-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 32,084 · Balance 32,084 Row 4 · 2021-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 32,084 · Balance 0 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple sales prices ranging from $7.06 to $7.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.26 · Expires 2030-04-01 | Direct | 90,242 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,951 · Balance 90,242 F3: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 110,193 shares vested on April 1, 2021, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of April 1, 2023, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.26 · Expires 2030-04-01 | Direct | 58,158 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 32,084 · Balance 58,158 F3: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 110,193 shares vested on April 1, 2021, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of April 1, 2023, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.41 · Expires 2024-03-18 | Direct | 1,000,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-01 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 1,000,000 F4: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 1,000,000 shares vested March 18, 2020, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of March 18, 2022, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.22 · Expires 2031-03-08 | Direct | 400,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-01 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 400,000 F5: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 400,000 shares will vest on March 8, 2022, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of March 8, 2024, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple sales prices ranging from $7.25 to $7.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple sales prices ranging from $7.06 to $7.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F3: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 110,193 shares vested on April 1, 2021, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of April 1, 2023, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.
F4: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 1,000,000 shares vested March 18, 2020, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of March 18, 2022, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.
F5: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 400,000 shares will vest on March 8, 2022, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of March 8, 2024, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:30 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 32,084 | $0.00 Strike: $4.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004256 · form4-09032021_080901.xml · derivative · entry 6 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,084 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 110,193 shares vested on April 1, 2021, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of April 1, 2023, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:30 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,084 | $7.14 | $229,079.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004256 · form4-09032021_080901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple sales prices ranging from $7.06 to $7.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:30 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,084 | $4.26 | $136,677.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004256 · form4-09032021_080901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:30 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 19,951 | $0.00 Strike: $4.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004256 · form4-09032021_080901.xml · derivative · entry 5 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,242 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,951 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33% of the Stock Option grant for 110,193 shares vested on April 1, 2021, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the balance vesting monthly over 24 months thereafter. All options will be fully vested as of April 1, 2023, subject to continued service and the terms of the grant and the 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:30 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,951 | $7.33 | $146,240.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004256 · form4-09032021_080901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple sales prices ranging from $7.25 to $7.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:30 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,951 | $4.26 | $84,991.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004256 · form4-09032021_080901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:08 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRAP · Entity 6770 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001399 · form4-03092021_060307.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2031-03-08 F1 · kind: The stock options reported herein were granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as the Issuer's Chief Executive Officer, and were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock option will vest on March 8, 2022, the one-year anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments over the two-year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:27 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35,211 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000953 · form4-04032020_050407.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,211 Underlying: Restricted Stock Unit · 35,211 shares Expires 2020-12-31 F3 · price: The Restricted Stock Units are based on meeting performance objectives for the year-ended December 31, 2020 to be established by and measured at the discretion of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units are based on meeting performance objectives for the year-ended December 31, 2020 to be established by and measured at the discretion of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:27 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 110,193 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000953 · form4-04032020_050407.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,193 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F2 · price: Options reported herein were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options will vest as follows: one-third on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder in 24 equal monthly installments over the two years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 20:33 UTC | WRAP TECHNOLOGIES, INC. WRTC · Entity 6770 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 1,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.41 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-000392 · form4-03262019_050303.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH THOMAS P · CIK 0001167176 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2024-03-18 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person's ability to exercise the Stock Options reported herein is conditioned upon stockholder approval of an amendment to the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"). F3 · price: The Stock Options reported herein were issued in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as the Issuer's President and pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options shall vest as follows: 33% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder in 24 equal monthly installments over the two years thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.