Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BECTON DICKINSON & COBDX · Entity 2498 | Director | September 08, 2021 | September 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BECTON DICKINSON & CO
Report date September 08, 2021 · Filed September 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,618 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 10,618 F1: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BIOTELEMETRY, INC.
Report date February 09, 2021 · Filed February 11, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 116,280 · Balance 0 F1: Per the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2020, among the Company,Philips Holding USA Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Davies Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Agreement") and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock was validly tendered for $72.00 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes. F2: Includes 110,709 restricted stock units that, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were cancelled at the Effective Time of the Merger (both as defined in the Merger Agreement) and converted into the right to receive $72.00 per share in cash, less any applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Per the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2020, among the Company,Philips Holding USA Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Davies Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Agreement") and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock was validly tendered for $72.00 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Includes 110,709 restricted stock units that, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were cancelled at the Effective Time of the Merger (both as defined in the Merger Agreement) and converted into the right to receive $72.00 per share in cash, less any applicable withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 14:47 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $260.00 | $130,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-21-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,618 F1 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 14:01 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $257.10 | $128,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-21-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,118 F1 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 12:36 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | SaleCommon Stock | 244 | $254.00 | $61,976.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-21-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,618 F1 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 12:54 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | SaleCommon Stock | 207 | $252.00 | $52,164.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-21-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,862 F1 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 16:23 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | SaleCommon Stock | 207 | $252.00 | $52,164.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-21-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,069 F1 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:42 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 116,280 | $72.00 | $8,372,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Per the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 18, 2020, among the Company,Philips Holding USA Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Davies Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Merger Agreement") and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock was validly tendered for $72.00 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes. F2 · shares: Includes 110,709 restricted stock units that, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were cancelled at the Effective Time of the Merger (both as defined in the Merger Agreement) and converted into the right to receive $72.00 per share in cash, less any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 15:13 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantCommon Stock | 829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-21-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,153 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 17:31 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-20-000084 · wf-form4_158940544581279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,280 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units that, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 17:31 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19 | $45.51 | $864.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-20-000084 · wf-form4_158940544581279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,417 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes in connection with the Reporting Person's May 3, 2019, restricted stock unit grant. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:11 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantCommon Stock | 765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-20-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,237 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 18:13 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25 | $52.87 | $1,321.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-19-000043 · wf-form4_155726721764431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,436 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes in connection with the Reporting Person's May 4, 2018, restricted stock unit grant. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 18:13 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-19-000043 · wf-form4_155726721764431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,461 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units that, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 18:11 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantCommon Stock | 923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-19-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,347 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 18:14 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,338 | $0.00 Strike: $17.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000043 · wf-form4_152789126778284.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,338 shares Expires 2019-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in four equal quarterly installments that began on June 30, 2009. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 18:14 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,338 | $42.28 | $394,810.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000043 · wf-form4_152789126778284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,037 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 30, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $42.10 to $42.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BioTelemetry, Inc., any security holder of BioTelemetry, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 18:14 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,338 | $17.67 | $165,002.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000043 · wf-form4_152789126778284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,375 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 16:18 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001574774-18-000034 · wf-form4_152581071069171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,037 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units that, subject to certain exceptions, will vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 14:38 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantCommon Stock | 941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,301 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 17:34 UTC | BIOTELEMETRY, INC. BEAT · Entity 142764 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,846 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest annually following the award date. In the event of the occurrence of the Reporting Person's death, Disability (within the meaning of such term under section 409A(a)(2)(C) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended (the "Code")), "separation from service" (within the meaning of such term under Code section 409A(a)(2)(A)(i)) or a 409A Change in Control Event (as defined in the award agreement) prior to the full vesting date, all outstanding RSUs shall be fully vested. The shares of common stock underlying the RSUs will be issued when the RSUs vest. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,842 shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to the reported RSU award. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 19:17 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-17-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIMEL REBECCA W · CIK 0001250391 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,238 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.