Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TTEC Holdings, Inc.TTEC · Entity 7047 | Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner | September 08, 2021 | September 10, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TTEC Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 08, 2021 · Filed September 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,526,401 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-09-09 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 6,528,201 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F2: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.5000 and $108.6500. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2021-09-09 · Sale · Disposed 1,800 · Balance 6,526,401 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F3: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.5000 and $108.7800. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy KDT Stock Revocable Trust | 6,550,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 6,550,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy KDT Family LLLP | 14,766,806 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-08 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 14,766,806 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-08 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 10,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021.
F2: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.5000 and $108.6500. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price.
F3: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.5000 and $108.7800. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 20:48 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $108.26 | $194,871.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008719 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,526,401 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.5000 and $108.7800. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 20:48 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $108.24 | $649,443.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008719 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,528,201 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.5000 and $108.6500. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 21:42 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,300 | $110.36 | $364,189.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008663 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,534,201 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $110.0000 and $111.0150. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 21:42 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,000 | $111.06 | $1,443,726.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008663 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,537,501 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $110.4900 and $112.7900. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 21:42 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $111.46 | $2,229,104.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008663 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,550,501 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $109.0000 and $113.3700. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:22 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $107.02 | $1,605,262.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008513 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,570,501 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $105.7250 and $108.2650. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:22 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $105.77 | $634,603.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008513 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,585,501 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $105.000 and $106.6050. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:22 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 42,500 | $108.04 | $4,591,547.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008513 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,591,501 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.9000 and $108.5000. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 22:21 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $107.40 | $1,610,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,634,001 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $107.00 and $107.9800. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 22:21 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,600 | $105.69 | $1,331,724.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008458 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,649,001 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $105.4050 and $106.00. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 20:46 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $105.03 | $10,503.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008314 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,661,601 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 23:33 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $105.49 | $1,160,340.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008210 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,661,701 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $105.0000 and $106.0150. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 23:33 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,200 | $105.20 | $441,855.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008210 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,672,701 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $105.0050 and $105.7500. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 23:33 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $105.40 | $1,054,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-008210 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,676,901 F1 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 8, 2021. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $105.0300 and $105.6200. The Reporting Person, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, will undertake to provide further information regarding the number of securities purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 21:33 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 450,000 | $36.50 | $16,425,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000435 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By KDT Stock Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,550,000 F1 · security: The sale of 450,000 shares is a part of the previously disclosed transaction which was reported on the Company's December 6, 2019 Form 8-K. F1 · shares: The sale of 450,000 shares is a part of the previously disclosed transaction which was reported on the Company's December 6, 2019 Form 8-K. F2 · balance_after: The previously disclosed sale of 3,000,000 shares (see Form 4 filed on December 12, 2019) was reported as having been sold by Mr. Tuchman directly, and should have been reported as a sale from KDT Stock Revocable Trust controlled by Mr. Tuchman. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:46 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000,000 | $36.50 | $109,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012719 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,686,901 F1 · security: Sale of shares is pursuant to the Registration Statement on Form S-3 and referenced in the Company's 8-K filed on December 6, 2019. F1 · shares: Sale of shares is pursuant to the Registration Statement on Form S-3 and referenced in the Company's 8-K filed on December 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:31 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001630 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,686,901 F2 · kind: Gift to family member. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:31 UTC | TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC · Entity 7047 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001630 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TUCHMAN KENNETH D · CIK 0001032211 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,687,401 F1 · kind: Gift to trust for benefit of family members. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.