Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stagwell IncMDCA · Entity 4480 | Director | January 22, 2018 | January 24, 2018 |
| WinVest Acquisition Corp.WINVU · Entity 9589 | Director | September 14, 2021 | September 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Stagwell Inc
Report date January 22, 2018 · Filed January 24, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,990 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-22 transaction · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-01-22 · Grant · Acquired 10,990 · Balance 31,990 F2: Includes shares of unvested Restricted Stock (Class A Shares) of the Issuer. F3: These restricted shares granted January 22, 2018 will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Class A SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 21,000 F2: Includes shares of unvested Restricted Stock (Class A Shares) of the Issuer. |
| Class A SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 30,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 30,000 F1: The reporting person indirectly holds 30,000 Class A Shares in a revocable trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person indirectly holds 30,000 Class A Shares in a revocable trust.
F2: Includes shares of unvested Restricted Stock (Class A Shares) of the Issuer.
F3: These restricted shares granted January 22, 2018 will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date.
WinVest Acquisition Corp.
Report date September 14, 2021 · Filed September 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-09-14 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 28,000 F1: Includes 4,000 shares subject to forfeiture in the event that the underwriters of WinVest Acquisition Corp.'s initial public offering do not exercise their overallotment option in full. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 4,000 shares subject to forfeiture in the event that the underwriters of WinVest Acquisition Corp.'s initial public offering do not exercise their overallotment option in full.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Gannett Media Corp.
Report date November 19, 2019 · Filed November 21, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,827 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 5, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Gannett Co., Inc. (now known as Gannett Media Corp.) (the "Company "), New Media Investment Group Inc. (now known as Gannett Co., Inc.) ("Parent"), Arctic Holdings LLC (now known as Gannett Holdings LLC) and Arctic Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company on November 19, 2019, and each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $6.25 in cash, without interest, and 0.5427 of a share of Parent common stock having a market value of $6.28 per share on the effective date of the merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,410 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying Common Stock. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit was accelerated, and the holder became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration for each share of the Company's common stock held as a result of such acceleration. F4: The restricted stock units were fully vested and by their terms they would have settled in shares in connection with the director's departure from the board of directors. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,897 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying Common Stock. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit was accelerated, and the holder became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration for each share of the Company's common stock held as a result of such acceleration. F4: The restricted stock units were fully vested and by their terms they would have settled in shares in connection with the director's departure from the board of directors. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,688 · Balance 0 F5: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. By their terms, the shares of phantom stock were payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. F6: As a result of the merger, and in accordance with the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of phantom stock. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-19 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,817 · Balance 0 F7: Each share of phantom stock was the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. By their terms, the shares of phantom stock were payable in stock as provided in the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. F8: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of phantom stock was converted into the right to receive 1.43243 shares of New Media phantom stock, each being the economic equivalent of one share of Parent common stock, having a market value of $6.25 per share on the effective date of the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 5, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Gannett Co., Inc. (now known as Gannett Media Corp.) (the "Company "), New Media Investment Group Inc. (now known as Gannett Co., Inc.) ("Parent"), Arctic Holdings LLC (now known as Gannett Holdings LLC) and Arctic Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company on November 19, 2019, and each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $6.25 in cash, without interest, and 0.5427 of a share of Parent common stock having a market value of $6.28 per share on the effective date of the merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares (collectively, the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying Common Stock.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit was accelerated, and the holder became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration for each share of the Company's common stock held as a result of such acceleration.
F4: The restricted stock units were fully vested and by their terms they would have settled in shares in connection with the director's departure from the board of directors.
F5: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. By their terms, the shares of phantom stock were payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan.
F6: As a result of the merger, and in accordance with the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of phantom stock.
F7: Each share of phantom stock was the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. By their terms, the shares of phantom stock were payable in stock as provided in the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan.
F8: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of phantom stock was converted into the right to receive 1.43243 shares of New Media phantom stock, each being the economic equivalent of one share of Parent common stock, having a market value of $6.25 per share on the effective date of the merger.
THESTREET, INC.
Report date August 07, 2019 · Filed August 07, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 865 · Balance 0 F1: On June 11, 2019, TheStreet, Inc. (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, as amended, (the "Merger Agreement") with TheMaven, Inc. (the "Parent") and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Merger Sub"). On August 7, 2019, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all shares of Company common stock were cancelled and exchanged for merger consideration of $3.09183364 per share in the Merger, plus one contractual contingent value right per share ("CVR") (as defined in the Merger Agreement). |
| Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectShares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-07 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-08-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 107,071 · Balance 0 F1: On June 11, 2019, TheStreet, Inc. (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, as amended, (the "Merger Agreement") with TheMaven, Inc. (the "Parent") and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Merger Sub"). On August 7, 2019, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all shares of Company common stock were cancelled and exchanged for merger consideration of $3.09183364 per share in the Merger, plus one contractual contingent value right per share ("CVR") (as defined in the Merger Agreement). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 11, 2019, TheStreet, Inc. (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, as amended, (the "Merger Agreement") with TheMaven, Inc. (the "Parent") and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Merger Sub"). On August 7, 2019, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all shares of Company common stock were cancelled and exchanged for merger consideration of $3.09183364 per share in the Merger, plus one contractual contingent value right per share ("CVR") (as defined in the Merger Agreement).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:39 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. NONE · Entity 153636 | Disposition to issuerPhantom Stock · Derivative | 25,817 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057676 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,817 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock was the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. By their terms, the shares of phantom stock were payable in stock as provided in the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. F8 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of phantom stock was converted into the right to receive 1.43243 shares of New Media phantom stock, each being the economic equivalent of one share of Parent common stock, having a market value of $6.25 per share on the effective date of the merger. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of phantom stock was converted into the right to receive 1.43243 shares of New Media phantom stock, each being the economic equivalent of one share of Parent common stock, having a market value of $6.25 per share on the effective date of the merger. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock was the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. By their terms, the shares of phantom stock were payable in stock as provided in the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:39 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. NONE · Entity 153636 | Disposition to issuerPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057676 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,688 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. By their terms, the shares of phantom stock were payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. F6 · price: As a result of the merger, and in accordance with the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of phantom stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: As a result of the merger, and in accordance with the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of phantom stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. By their terms, the shares of phantom stock were payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:39 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. NONE · Entity 153636 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,897 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057676 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,897 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying Common Stock. F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit was accelerated, and the holder became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration for each share of the Company's common stock held as a result of such acceleration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit was accelerated, and the holder became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration for each share of the Company's common stock held as a result of such acceleration. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested and by their terms they would have settled in shares in connection with the director's departure from the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:39 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. NONE · Entity 153636 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,410 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057676 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,410 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying Common Stock. F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit was accelerated, and the holder became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration for each share of the Company's common stock held as a result of such acceleration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit was accelerated, and the holder became entitled to receive the Merger Consideration for each share of the Company's common stock held as a result of such acceleration. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested and by their terms they would have settled in shares in connection with the director's departure from the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:39 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. NONE · Entity 153636 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 56,827 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 5, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Gannett Co., Inc. (now known as Gannett Media Corp.) (the "Company "), New Media Investment Group Inc. (now known as Gannett Co., Inc.) ("Parent"), Arctic Holdings LLC (now known as Gannett Holdings LLC) and Arctic Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company on November 19, 2019, and each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $6.25 in cash, without interest, and 0.5427 of a share of Parent common stock having a market value of $6.28 per share on the effective date of the merger, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:51 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 107,071 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: On June 11, 2019, TheStreet, Inc. (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, as amended, (the "Merger Agreement") with TheMaven, Inc. (the "Parent") and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Merger Sub"). On August 7, 2019, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all shares of Company common stock were cancelled and exchanged for merger consideration of $3.09183364 per share in the Merger, plus one contractual contingent value right per share ("CVR") (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all shares of Company common stock were cancelled and exchanged for merger consideration of $3.09183364 per share in the Merger, plus one contractual contingent value right per share ("CVR") (as defined in the Merger Agreement). Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:51 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 865 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: On June 11, 2019, TheStreet, Inc. (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, as amended, (the "Merger Agreement") with TheMaven, Inc. (the "Parent") and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Merger Sub"). On August 7, 2019, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all shares of Company common stock were cancelled and exchanged for merger consideration of $3.09183364 per share in the Merger, plus one contractual contingent value right per share ("CVR") (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all shares of Company common stock were cancelled and exchanged for merger consideration of $3.09183364 per share in the Merger, plus one contractual contingent value right per share ("CVR") (as defined in the Merger Agreement). Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 19:41 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 14,285 | $8.75 | $124,993.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031554 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,580.4048 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,285 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 19 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully accelerated and became exercisable upon the sale of the Issuer's institutional business units to Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 18 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully accelerated and became exercisable upon the sale of the Issuer's institutional business units to Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully accelerated and became exercisable upon the sale of the Issuer's institutional business units to Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 500,000 shares Expires 2023-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options fully accelerated and became exercisable upon the sale of the Issuer's institutional business units to Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,466 | $0.00 Strike: $1.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 2,466 shares Expires 2021-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 8,071 | $2.23 | $17,998.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,070,715 F1 · price: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the closing price on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 10,000 | $1.80 | $18,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,078,786 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 4,170 | $2.23 | $9,299.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,068,786 F1 · price: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the closing price on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 10,000 | $0.93 | $9,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,072,956 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,905 | $2.23 | $4,248.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,062,956 F1 · price: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the closing price on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 5,000 | $0.85 | $4,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,064,861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 269,058 | $2.23 | $599,999.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,059,861 F1 · price: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the closing price on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 500,000 | $1.20 | $600,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,328,919 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,591 | $2.23 | $14,697.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 828,919 F1 · price: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the closing price on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 10,000 | $1.47 | $14,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 835,510 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,890 | $2.23 | $4,214.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 825,510 F1 · price: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the closing price on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:15 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,466 | $1.71 | $4,216.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kramer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 827,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 19:00 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 55,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 55,555 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F1 · shares: Represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 18, 2018 which vested in full upon the sale of the Issuer's institutional business units to Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2019 or (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2019 or (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 19:00 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 55,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kamer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 824,934 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 18, 2018 which vested in full upon the sale of the Issuer's institutional business units to Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 21:28 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 107,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-004261 · s110386_form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, per value $.01 per share · 107,527 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represent RSUs granted on May 31, 2017 which vested on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represent RSUs granted on May 31, 2017 which vested on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 21:28 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-004261 · s110386_form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock, per value $.01 per share · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2019 or (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The options have a term of seven (7) years from the date of grant and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 21:28 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 555,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-004261 · s110386_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,555 Underlying: Common Stock, per value $.01 per share · 55,555 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2019 or (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2019 or (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 21:28 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 107,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-004261 · s110386_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kamer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 769,379 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represent RSUs granted on May 31, 2017 which vested on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · price: Each RSU converted into one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 10:40 UTC Amendment | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 107,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-004273 · s110395_form4a.xml · derivative · entry 5 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, per value $.01 per share · 107,527 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represent RSUs granted on May 31, 2017 which vested on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represent RSUs granted on May 31, 2017 which vested on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 10:40 UTC Amendment | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-004273 · s110395_form4a.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock, per value $.01 per share · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2019 or (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The options have a term of seven (7) years from the date of grant and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 10:40 UTC Amendment | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 55,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-004273 · s110395_form4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,555 Underlying: Common Stock, per value $.01 per share · 55,555 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F7 · shares: Due to a clerical error, the reporting person is filing this Amendment to correct the amount of securities acquired from 555,555 to 55,555. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2019 or (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 18, 2019 or (ii) the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 10:40 UTC Amendment | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 107,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-004273 · s110395_form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kamer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 769,379 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represent RSUs granted on May 31, 2017 which vested on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · price: Each RSU converted into one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 11:44 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 11,532 | $10.84 | $125,006.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock are payable in cash or stock, at the election of the reporting person, on various dates selected by the reporting person or as otherwise provided in the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 18:07 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,466 shares Expires 2018-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the settlement of RSUs granted on May 10, 2017, plus dividend equivalent units accrued thereon. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the settlement of RSUs granted on May 10, 2017, plus dividend equivalent units accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 18:07 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,466 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the underlying Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:02 UTC | Stagwell Inc MDCA · Entity 4480 | GrantClass A Shares | 10,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-003468 · tv483782_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,990 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of unvested Restricted Stock (Class A Shares) of the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: These restricted shares granted January 22, 2018 will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 14:43 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,875 | $12.16 | $59,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,361 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the acquisition of shares in accordance with the terms of TSR-based performance shares for the 2015-2017 performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 14:43 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,236 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 17:16 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 10,000 | $1.37 | $13,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-007074 · s108326_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kamer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 661,852 F1 · balance_after: Includes 126,852 shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of (a) 58,824 RSU's on May 31, 2017, the date of the 2017 annual meeting of stockholders, and (b) 68,028 RSU's on January 4, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 19:40 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 25,000 | $0.84 | $21,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-004085 · s107047_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kamer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 525,000 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.81 to $0.85, inclusive. The reporting person will provide, upon request from the SEC, information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 12:55 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-002891 · s106431_form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The options have a term of seven (7) years from the date of grant and are subject to acceleration or forfeiture under various circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 12:55 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 107,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-002891 · s106431_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,527 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 107,527 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The amount reported includes both the grant made to each non-employee director in connection with his or her continued Board membership, representing $60,000 of value, and a grant made to the reporting person for his service as non-executive Chairman of the Board, representing an additional $40,000 of value. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 11:25 UTC | THESTREET, INC. TST · Entity 155558 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 25,000 | $0.94 | $23,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-002307 · s106190_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by Lawrence Kamer and Myla Lerner Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 500,000 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.92 to $0.95, inclusive. The reporting person will provide, upon request from the SEC, information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 18:24 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-17-000603 · gannett171493kramer_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,376 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on August 1, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on August 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 22:01 UTC | Stagwell Inc MDCA · Entity 4480 | GrantClass A Shares | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-005128 · v457694_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of unvested Restricted Stock (Class A Shares) of the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: These restricted shares granted January 30, 2017 will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 12:51 UTC | Gannett Media Corp. GCI · Entity 153636 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,531 | $9.71 | $24,576.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897101-17-001569 · gannett173255kramer_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAMER LAWRENCE S · CIK 0001177247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,696 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon the acquisition of shares pursuant to the issuer's Performance Share Plan on January 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.