Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Rimini Street, Inc.
Report date March 11, 2021 · Filed September 14, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-09-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,292,828 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-11 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-11 · Sale · Disposed 559,672 · Balance 7,292,828 F3: Due to certain prior purchases of warrants in respect of the Issuer's common stock by GP Cash Management Ltd., an affiliate of the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person has indicated to the Issuer that it will disgorge any recoverable profits to the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,486,847 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 332,185 · Balance 6,486,847 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,124,400 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-24 transaction · row 5
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-08-24 · Sale · Disposed 81,232 · Balance 6,124,400 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,974,400 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-27 transaction · row 7
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 81,232 · Balance 5,974,400 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,768,383 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-08 transaction · row 9
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,137,249 · Balance 4,768,383 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,264,085 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-10 transaction · row 11
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2021-09-10 · Sale · Disposed 541,547 · Balance 3,264,085 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 6,819,032 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-11 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-11 · Sale · Disposed 473,796 · Balance 6,819,032 F3: Due to certain prior purchases of warrants in respect of the Issuer's common stock by GP Cash Management Ltd., an affiliate of the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person has indicated to the Issuer that it will disgorge any recoverable profits to the Issuer. F1: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 6,205,632 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-05 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 281,215 · Balance 6,205,632 F1: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 6,055,632 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-24 transaction · row 6
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-08-24 · Sale · Disposed 68,768 · Balance 6,055,632 F1: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 5,905,632 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-27 transaction · row 8
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 68,768 · Balance 5,905,632 F1: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 3,805,632 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-08 transaction · row 10
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 962,751 · Balance 3,805,632 F1: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 2,805,632 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-10 transaction · row 12
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2021-09-10 · Sale · Disposed 458,453 · Balance 2,805,632 F1: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person.
F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
F3: Due to certain prior purchases of warrants in respect of the Issuer's common stock by GP Cash Management Ltd., an affiliate of the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person has indicated to the Issuer that it will disgorge any recoverable profits to the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 458,453 | $9.75 | $4,469,916.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 2,805,632 F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 541,547 | $9.75 | $5,280,083.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,264,085 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 962,751 | $9.92 | $9,550,489.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 3,805,632 F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,137,249 | $9.92 | $11,281,510.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,768,383 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 68,768 | $9.33 | $641,605.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 5,905,632 F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 81,232 | $9.33 | $757,894.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,974,400 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 68,768 | $9.02 | $620,287.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 6,055,632 F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 81,232 | $9.02 | $732,712.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,124,400 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 281,215 | $8.22 | $2,311,587.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 6,205,632 F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 332,185 | $8.22 | $2,730,560.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,486,847 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 473,796 | $7.75 | $3,671,919.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 6,819,032 F3 · kind: Due to certain prior purchases of warrants in respect of the Issuer's common stock by GP Cash Management Ltd., an affiliate of the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person has indicated to the Issuer that it will disgorge any recoverable profits to the Issuer. F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by RMNI InvestCo, LLC, an affiliate of the Reporting Person. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:03 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | SaleCommon Stock | 559,672 | $7.75 | $4,337,458.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-21-001007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GPIAC, LLC · CIK 0001642652 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,292,828 F3 · kind: Due to certain prior purchases of warrants in respect of the Issuer's common stock by GP Cash Management Ltd., an affiliate of the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person has indicated to the Issuer that it will disgorge any recoverable profits to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.