Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CENTERS CORPREG · Entity 3380 | Managing Director | September 20, 2021 | September 20, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REGENCY CENTERS CORP
Report date September 20, 2021 · Filed September 20, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,849 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-09-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 631 · Balance 5,038 F1: Vesting of restricted stock. Row 2 · 2021-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 189 · Balance 4,849 |
| Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,523 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 631 · Balance 2,523 F1: Vesting of restricted stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vesting of restricted stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 20:38 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017343 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 631 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 20:38 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 189 | $69.04 | $13,048.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017343 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,849 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 20:38 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 631 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017343 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,038 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 5,243 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-003074 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,243 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,243 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning January 29, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning January 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalents · Derivative | 381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-003074 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 381 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Includes 381 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation common stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 381 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation common stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 381 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation common stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-003074 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,480 Underlying: Common Stock · 786 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-003074 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,807 Underlying: Common Stock · 829 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-003074 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,016 Underlying: Common Stock · 899 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-003074 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 888 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,258 | $47.18 | $59,352.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-003074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,407 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,782 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-003074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Di Iaconi Krista C. · CIK 0001827687 · Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,665 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes 381 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation common stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. F2 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.