person · Reporting owner
JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOME DEPOT, INC.HD · Entity 2816 | Director | July 28, 2007 | July 31, 2007 |
| JOHNSON OUTDOORS INCJOUT · Entity 5520 | Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner | February 13, 2026 | February 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOME DEPOT, INC.
Report date July 28, 2007 · Filed July 31, 2007
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,705.8599 |
Reported balance
After 2007-07-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2007-07-28 · Grant · Acquired 40.8163 · Balance 3,705.8599 F1: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan.
JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common A StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs settlor | 908,077 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Other · Disposed 96,393 · Balance 908,077 F1: Reflects the transfer of an aggregate 96,393 shares owned indirectly by Ms. Johnson-Leipold in equal amounts to trusts established for the benefit of each of her children (for which her husband serves as a fiduciary) in satisfaction of a previously contracted debt owed by Ms. Johnson-Leipold. F3: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). The amount reported also reflects a change in form of beneficial ownership following the contribution of shares by one such trust to a grantor retained annuity trust for which Ms. Johnson-Leipold is the trustee and sole annuitant. |
| Common A StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 96,393 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-13 · Other · Acquired 96,393 · Balance 96,393 F1: Reflects the transfer of an aggregate 96,393 shares owned indirectly by Ms. Johnson-Leipold in equal amounts to trusts established for the benefit of each of her children (for which her husband serves as a fiduciary) in satisfaction of a previously contracted debt owed by Ms. Johnson-Leipold. F4: Shares held by trusts established for the benefit of each of Ms. Johnson-Leipold's children, for which her husband serves as a fiduciary. |
| Common A StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 321,396 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-13 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 321,396 F2: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports direct ownership of these shares, which she holds (a) personally, (b) as the sole shareholder of a certain corporation that holds shares, and (c) as restricted stock awards. |
| Common A StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee | 250,920 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-13 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 250,920 F5: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor of and beneficiary of the Trusts. Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports all shares held by certain corporations or limited liability companies of which certain trusts (the "Trusts") may be deemed to be controlling shareholders. In addition, Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports all shares held by certain limited partnerships of which one of the Trusts is a general partner. Due to the nature of such limited partnerships, it is impractical to determine each Trust's or other trusts' proportionate interest (as defined by Rule 16a- l(a)(2)(ii)(B)) in such limited partnerships. Ms. Johnson-Leipold disclaims beneficial ownership in all shares held by the Controlling Entities in which she does not have a pecuniary interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the transfer of an aggregate 96,393 shares owned indirectly by Ms. Johnson-Leipold in equal amounts to trusts established for the benefit of each of her children (for which her husband serves as a fiduciary) in satisfaction of a previously contracted debt owed by Ms. Johnson-Leipold.
F2: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports direct ownership of these shares, which she holds (a) personally, (b) as the sole shareholder of a certain corporation that holds shares, and (c) as restricted stock awards.
F3: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). The amount reported also reflects a change in form of beneficial ownership following the contribution of shares by one such trust to a grantor retained annuity trust for which Ms. Johnson-Leipold is the trustee and sole annuitant.
F4: Shares held by trusts established for the benefit of each of Ms. Johnson-Leipold's children, for which her husband serves as a fiduciary.
F5: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor of and beneficiary of the Trusts. Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports all shares held by certain corporations or limited liability companies of which certain trusts (the "Trusts") may be deemed to be controlling shareholders. In addition, Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports all shares held by certain limited partnerships of which one of the Trusts is a general partner. Due to the nature of such limited partnerships, it is impractical to determine each Trust's or other trusts' proportionate interest (as defined by Rule 16a- l(a)(2)(ii)(B)) in such limited partnerships. Ms. Johnson-Leipold disclaims beneficial ownership in all shares held by the Controlling Entities in which she does not have a pecuniary interest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:15 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | OtherCommon A Stock | 96,393 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017189 · tm266763-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 96,393 F1 · price: Reflects the transfer of an aggregate 96,393 shares owned indirectly by Ms. Johnson-Leipold in equal amounts to trusts established for the benefit of each of her children (for which her husband serves as a fiduciary) in satisfaction of a previously contracted debt owed by Ms. Johnson-Leipold. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by trusts established for the benefit of each of Ms. Johnson-Leipold's children, for which her husband serves as a fiduciary. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 00:15 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | OtherCommon A Stock | 96,393 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017189 · tm266763-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 908,077 F1 · price: Reflects the transfer of an aggregate 96,393 shares owned indirectly by Ms. Johnson-Leipold in equal amounts to trusts established for the benefit of each of her children (for which her husband serves as a fiduciary) in satisfaction of a previously contracted debt owed by Ms. Johnson-Leipold. F3 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). The amount reported also reflects a change in form of beneficial ownership following the contribution of shares by one such trust to a grantor retained annuity trust for which Ms. Johnson-Leipold is the trustee and sole annuitant. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 11:01 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | GrantCommon A Stock | 14,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-123939 · tm2534130-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,396 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock. The restricted stock vests in full on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to Ms. Johnson-Leipold's continuing service on the vesting date. F2 · ownership.direct: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports direct ownership of these shares, which she holds (a) personally, (b) as the sole shareholder of a certain corporation that holds shares, and (c) as restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 02:15 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | Disposition to issuerCommon A Stock | 13,471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-125102 · tm2332668-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 1,004,470 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of restricted stock units due to satisfaction of certain performance criteria. F2 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 19:28 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | Disposition to issuerCommon A Stock | 22,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-125439 · tm2232286-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 990,999 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of restricted stock units due to satisfaction of certain performance criteria. F2 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 22:01 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | GrantCommon A Stock | 18,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-148214 · tm2135031d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 968,690 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of restricted stock units due to satisfaction of certain performance criteria. F2 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 17:36 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | GrantCommon A Stock | 13,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-134092 · tm2038207d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 950,333 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of restricted stock units due to satisfaction of certain performance criteria. F2 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 20:06 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-070537 · tv534321_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 936,738 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of restricted stock units due to satisfaction of certain performance criteria. F2 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 22:54 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-063420 · tv508626_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 923,730 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of restricted stock units due to satisfaction of certain performance criteria. F2 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 14:22 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 364,345 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-046288 · v473990_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 903,465 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involved Ms. Johnson-Leipold's purchase of shares from a grantor retained annuity trust, for which Ms. Johnson-Leipold's husband serves as investment fiduciary, in exchange for a promissory note. Ms. Johnson-Leipold was the beneficial owner of the purchased shares while they were held by the grantor retained annuity trust and Ms. Johnson-Leipold remains the beneficial owner of the shares following their purchase from the grantor retained annuity trust. F2 · price: The purchase price will be determined at a later date through an appraisal of the purchased common stock. F3 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 19:34 UTC | JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC JOUT · Entity 5520 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 316,564 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914760-17-000018 · johnson_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As settlor Disclosed balance after: 903,465 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involved Ms. Johnson-Leipold's purchase of shares from a grantor retained annuity trust, for which the Ms. Johnson-Leipold's husband serves as investment fiduciary, in exchange for a promissory note. Ms. Johnson-Leipold was the beneficial owner of the purchased shares while they were held by the grantor retained annuity trust and Ms. Johnson-Leipold remains the beneficial owner of the shares following their purchase from the grantor retained annuity trust. F2 · price: The purchase price will be determined at a later date through an appraisal of the purchased common stock. F3 · ownership.nature: Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities"). Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2007 Filed Jul 31, 2007 21:56 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 40.8163 | $36.75 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-044801 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,705.8599 Underlying: Common Stock · 40.8163 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2007 Filed Jul 10, 2007 21:38 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 49.6278 | $40.30 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-041902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,665.0436 Underlying: Common Stock · 49.6278 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2007 Filed Jul 10, 2007 21:38 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 19.957 | $39.95 | $797.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-041902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,615.4158 Underlying: Common Stock · 19.957 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Acquired pursuant to quarterly dividend. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2007 Filed Jul 10, 2007 21:38 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 67.9123 | $39.95 | $2,713.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-041902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,126.1173 Underlying: Common Stock · 67.9123 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F2 · shares: Acquired pursuant to quarterly dividend. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2007 Filed Jun 20, 2007 21:15 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 52.687 | $37.96 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-038079 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,595.4588 Underlying: Common Stock · 52.687 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 6, 2007 21:27 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 37.6884 | $39.80 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-035630 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,542.7718 Underlying: Common Stock · 37.6884 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2007 Filed May 25, 2007 18:50 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,373.5558 | $38.95 | $53,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-033113 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,505.0834 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,373.5558 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2007 Filed May 25, 2007 18:50 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 5,905.0064 | $38.95 | $230,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-033113 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,058.205 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,905.0064 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2007 Filed May 25, 2007 18:50 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 90.2527 | $38.78 | $3,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-033113 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,131.5276 Underlying: Common Stock · 90.2527 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2007 Filed May 22, 2007 21:29 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 38.5802 | $38.88 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-032145 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,041.2749 Underlying: Common Stock · 38.5802 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2007 Filed May 1, 2007 21:23 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 38.9914 | $38.47 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-026700 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,002.6947 Underlying: Common Stock · 38.9914 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2007 Filed Apr 17, 2007 21:25 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 39.5883 | $37.89 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-024199 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,963.7033 Underlying: Common Stock · 39.5883 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2007 Filed Apr 10, 2007 21:49 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 39.4529 | $38.02 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-023321 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,924.115 Underlying: Common Stock · 39.4529 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2007 Filed Apr 3, 2007 20:08 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 40.8274 | $36.74 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-021646 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,884.6621 Underlying: Common Stock · 40.8274 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2007 Filed Mar 29, 2007 16:44 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 40.1714 | $37.34 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-020421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,843.8347 Underlying: Common Stock · 40.1714 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2007 Filed Mar 29, 2007 16:44 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 9.2727 | $38.33 | $355.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-020421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,803.6633 Underlying: Common Stock · 9.2727 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Acquired pursuant to quarterly dividend. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2007 Filed Mar 29, 2007 16:44 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 35.909 | $38.33 | $1,376.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-020421 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,153.1986 Underlying: Common Stock · 35.909 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F2 · shares: Acquired pursuant to quarterly dividend. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2007 Filed Mar 20, 2007 21:54 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 93.3085 | $37.51 | $3,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-018839 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,794.3906 Underlying: Common Stock · 93.3085 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2007 Filed Mar 9, 2007 22:28 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | Purchase$.05 Common Stock | 2,500 | $38.83 | $97,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-016926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2007 Filed Feb 26, 2007 22:49 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 121.4182 | $41.18 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-013487 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,701.0821 Underlying: Common Stock · 121.4182 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2007 Filed Feb 5, 2007 22:37 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 48.6855 | $41.08 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-007627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,579.6639 Underlying: Common Stock · 48.6855 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2007 Filed Jan 22, 2007 22:42 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 48.9356 | $40.87 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-004613 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,530.9784 Underlying: Common Stock · 48.9356 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2007 Filed Jan 8, 2007 23:04 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 49.2975 | $40.57 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-002725 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,482.0428 Underlying: Common Stock · 49.2975 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2007 Filed Jan 4, 2007 22:56 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 48.6973 | $41.07 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-001718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,432.7453 Underlying: Common Stock · 48.6973 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2006 Filed Jan 4, 2007 22:56 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 7.4673 | $39.97 | $298.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-001718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,384.048 Underlying: Common Stock · 7.4673 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: Acquired pursuant to quarterly dividend. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2006 Filed Jan 4, 2007 22:56 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 34.2428 | $39.97 | $1,368.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-001718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,117.2896 Underlying: Common Stock · 34.2428 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F2 · shares: Acquired pursuant to quarterly dividend. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2006 Filed Dec 19, 2006 22:24 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 50.0501 | $39.96 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-065916 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,376.5807 Underlying: Common Stock · 50.0501 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 6, 2006 22:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,275.5102 | $39.20 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-063299 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,326.5306 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,275.5102 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 6, 2006 22:33 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 51.0204 | $39.20 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-063299 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51.0204 Underlying: Common Stock · 51.0204 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Stock Units convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis following a termination of service as described in The Home Depot, Inc. NonEmployee Directors' Deferred Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2006 Filed Nov 20, 2006 22:41 UTC | HOME DEPOT, INC. HD · Entity 2816 | GrantDeferred Shares · Derivative | 6,083.0468 | $37.81 | $230,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-060608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P · CIK 0000917324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,083.0468 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,083.0468 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Deferred Shares were granted under The Home Depot, Inc. 2005 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan and convert to shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the director's termination of service as a Board member, (ii) the date of the director's death, retirement or disability, or (iii) the date of a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.