Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY CoABML · Entity 5759 | Chief Financial Officer | August 27, 2021 | October 06, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co
Report date August 27, 2021 · Filed October 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 2,000,000 · Balance 2,000,000 F1: In connection with the employment agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued the Reporting Person 2,000,000 shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. These shares vest on January 1, 2022, under the condition of the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the employment agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued the Reporting Person 2,000,000 shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. These shares vest on January 1, 2022, under the condition of the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:12 UTC | AMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY Co ABML · Entity 5759 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-024856 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Corsaut David · CIK 0001875253 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000 F1 · security: In connection with the employment agreement of the Reporting Person, the Company issued the Reporting Person 2,000,000 shares of common stock of the Company. Reporting Person received these shares in exchange for services provided to Issuer. These shares vest on January 1, 2022, under the condition of the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.