TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GOVE ROBERT J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
13479
SEC CIK
0001202359

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU · Entity 2793V.P. of ImagingNovember 19, 2007November 21, 2007

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Report date November 19, 2007 · Filed November 21, 2007

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect251,143 Reported balance After 2007-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2007-11-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,383 · Balance 251,143

F1: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 19, 2007 Filed Nov 21, 2007 21:47 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,383 $9.15 $21,804.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-07-000121 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 251,143

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2007 Filed Oct 10, 2007 22:42 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 83,335 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-07-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 253,526

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2007 Filed Oct 1, 2007 15:54 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,362 $11.10 $59,518.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-07-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,191

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2007 Filed Sep 26, 2007 21:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,503 $10.41 $36,466.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-07-000064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,553

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2006 Filed Nov 21, 2006 22:12 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,923 $14.57 $42,588.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-06-000087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,056

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2006 Filed Oct 2, 2006 20:39 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,362 $17.40 $93,298.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-06-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,979

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2006 Filed Sep 28, 2006 23:09 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 88,100 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-06-000056 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,341

F1 · price: Not Applicable - grant of restricted stock

Read SEC document
February 15, 2006 Filed Feb 16, 2006 22:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option · Derivative 20,000 $12.03 Strike: $12.03 $240,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-06-000031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2010-10-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2006 Filed Feb 16, 2006 22:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option · Derivative 15,000 $9.16 Strike: $9.16 $137,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-06-000031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2013-04-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2006 Filed Feb 16, 2006 22:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 SaleCommon Stock 39,284 $16.39 $643,864.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-06-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,241

Read SEC document
February 15, 2006 Filed Feb 16, 2006 22:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $12.03 $240,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-06-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,525

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2006 Filed Feb 16, 2006 22:02 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $9.16 $137,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-06-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,525

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2005 Filed Nov 22, 2005 16:45 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,383 $14.18 $33,790.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-05-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,525

F1 · price: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2004 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2005 Filed Oct 3, 2005 23:06 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 85,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-05-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,908

F1 · price: Not applicable, grant of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2004 Filed Nov 23, 2004 18:51 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-04-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 908

F1 · price: Not applicable, grant of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2004 Filed Nov 23, 2004 18:55 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-04-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 908

F1 · price: Not applicable, grant of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2004 Filed Nov 29, 2004 19:44 UTC Amendment MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-04-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,908

F1 · price: Not applicable, grant of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2004 Filed Oct 5, 2004 17:37 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 110,000 $12.03 Strike: $12.03 $1,323,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000723125-04-000019 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares

Expires 2010-10-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest 25% of the total Shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and continue for a total of four years.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2004 Filed Mar 30, 2004 20:46 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 100,000 $15.91 Strike: $15.91 $1,591,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001202359-04-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2014-03-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest 25% of the total Shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and continue for a total of four years.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2003 Filed Sep 25, 2003 18:10 UTC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MU · Entity 2793 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 100,000 $14.35 Strike: $14.35 $1,435,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001202359-03-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

GOVE ROBERT J · CIK 0001202359 · V.P. of Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2013-09-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest 25% of the total Shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and continue for a total of four years.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.