Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| XWELL, Inc.XSPA · Entity 1233 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | October 06, 2021 | October 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
XWELL, Inc.
Report date October 06, 2021 · Filed October 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 928,865 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-10-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-10-06 · Sale · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 930,000 F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered via open market sale to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2021-10-06 · Sale · Disposed 1,135 · Balance 928,865 F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered via open market sale to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered via open market sale to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 06, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 20:12 UTC | XWELL, Inc. XSPA · Entity 1233 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,135 | $1.37 | $1,554.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000444 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Satzman Doug · CIK 0001767756 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 928,865 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered via open market sale to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 20:12 UTC | XWELL, Inc. XSPA · Entity 1233 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.35 | $27,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000444 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Satzman Doug · CIK 0001767756 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 930,000 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered via open market sale to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 21:18 UTC | XWELL, Inc. XSPA · Entity 1233 | GrantCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000392 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Satzman Doug · CIK 0001767756 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 950,000 F1 · security: These securities were issued as part of the Issuer's equity grant to directors. F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest in equal quarterly installments over a one-year period, with one-fourth vesting at the end of each fiscal quarter, such that the options will be fully vested as of June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 21:11 UTC | XWELL, Inc. XSPA · Entity 1233 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 516,304 | $0.00 Strike: $1.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235110-21-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Satzman Doug · CIK 0001767756 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516,304 Underlying: Common Stock · 516,304 shares Expires 2031-01-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in four equal annual increments over each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 23:59 UTC | XWELL, Inc. XSPA · Entity 1233 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-049354 · tm2016454d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Satzman Doug · CIK 0001767756 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2030-04-20 F1 · security: These securities were issued as part of the Issuer's equity grant to directors. F1 · price: These securities were issued as part of the Issuer's equity grant to directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in equal quarterly installments over a one-year period, with one-fourth vesting on the date of grant and one-fourth vesting at the end of each fiscal quarter, such that the options will be fully vested as of December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:11 UTC | XWELL, Inc. XSPA · Entity 1233 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-007151 · tv513323_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Satzman Doug · CIK 0001767756 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500,000 shares Expires 2029-02-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, such that the options will be fully vested as of February 11, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:11 UTC | XWELL, Inc. XSPA · Entity 1233 | GrantCommon Stock | 750,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-007151 · tv513323_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Satzman Doug · CIK 0001767756 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 F1 · shares: Represents 750,000 shares of restricted stock which vest in in full and become non-forfeitable on February 10, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.