Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC.TMCI · Entity 5943 | SVP, Research & Development | October 06, 2021 | October 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC.
Report date October 06, 2021 · Filed October 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 419,756 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 308,641 · Balance 419,756 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.10 · Expires 2024-07-14 | Direct | 248,994 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 308,641 · Balance 248,994 F1: The stock option is fully vested and exercisable. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectPensco Trust Company FBO Joe William Ferguson | 85,575 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 85,575 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option is fully vested and exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 06, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 20:04 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 308,641 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-018153 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ferguson Joe W. · CIK 0001856496 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,994 Underlying: Common Stock · 308,641 shares Expires 2024-07-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 20:04 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 308,641 | $0.10 | $30,864.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-018153 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferguson Joe W. · CIK 0001856496 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 01:24 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 85,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ferguson Joe W. · CIK 0001856496 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Pensco Trust Company FBO Joe William Ferguson Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,575 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 01:24 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | OtherSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,981 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017495 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ferguson Joe W. · CIK 0001856496 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Pensco Trust Company FBO Joe William Ferguson Disclosed balance after: 85,575 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,981 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 01:24 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | ConversionCommon Stock | 85,575 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ferguson Joe W. · CIK 0001856496 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Pensco Trust Company FBO Joe William Ferguson Disclosed balance after: 85,575 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 00:55 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,438 | $0.00 Strike: $17.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017023 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ferguson Joe W. · CIK 0001856496 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,438 shares Expires 2031-04-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in equal annual installments over 4 years, commencing on April 22, 2022, with the last installment on April 22, 2025; subject to Reporting Person's providing continued service to Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.