Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Energy Recovery, Inc.
Report date October 18, 2021 · Filed October 20, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-18 · Other · Disposed 6,532,490 · Balance 0 F1: The reporting person distributed these securities in kind to its investors for no consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person distributed these securities in kind to its investors for no consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 17:01 UTC | Energy Recovery, Inc. ERII · Entity 5679 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,532,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-018498 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arvarius AS · CIK 0001439081 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reporting person distributed these securities in kind to its investors for no consideration. F1 · price: The reporting person distributed these securities in kind to its investors for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 16:21 UTC | Energy Recovery, Inc. ERII · Entity 5679 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $19.50 | $19,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009208 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arvarius AS · CIK 0001439081 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,532,490 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.