TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
134366
SEC CIK
0001646597

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AmBase CorpABCP · Entity 756310% ownerDecember 30, 2019January 02, 2020
CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INCCCEL · Entity 7400DirectorOctober 20, 2021October 21, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AmBase Corp

Report date December 30, 2019 · Filed January 02, 2020

Jointly reported with ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP, ISZO CAPITAL LP, ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy IsZo Capital LP0 Reported balance After 2019-12-30 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-12-30 · Sale · Disposed 9,896,969 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date October 20, 2021 · Filed October 21, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.63 · Expires 2022-10-20Direct5,300 Reported balance After 2021-10-20 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2021-10-20 · Grant · Acquired 5,300 · Balance 5,300

F4: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on October 20, 2021.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.53 · Expires 2029-08-30Direct20,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-20 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 20,000

F1: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on August 30, 2019.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.74 · Expires 2029-11-25Direct5,300 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-20 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 5,300

F2: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on November 25, 2019.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.85 · Expires 2030-09-22Direct5,300 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-20 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 5,300

F3: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on September 22, 2020

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Corporation496,503 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-20 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 496,503

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on August 30, 2019.

F2: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on November 25, 2019.

F3: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on September 22, 2020

F4: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on October 20, 2021.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp

Report date October 31, 2019 · Filed November 04, 2019

Jointly reported with ISZO CAPITAL LP, ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC, ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.10 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect950,197 Reported balance After 2019-10-31 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-10-31 · Sale · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 950,197

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may have been deemed to have beneficially owned more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may have been deemed to have beneficially owned more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 21:00 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 GrantStock Option · Derivative 5,300 $12.63 Strike: $12.63 $66,939.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-061273 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares

Expires 2022-10-20

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on October 20, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 20:00 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 GrantStock Option · Derivative 5,300 $7.85 Strike: $7.85 $41,605.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-051877 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares

Expires 2030-09-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on September 22, 2020

Read SEC document
August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 21:25 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,455 $9.00 $58,070.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation

Disclosed balance after: 496,503

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by IsZo GP, as to which Brian L. Sheehy may be deemed the beneficial owner as the managing member of IsZo GP and the President of the general partner of ICM. IsZo GP is the general partner of the Fund and ICM is the investment manager of the Fund.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 20:09 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,849 $8.72 $50,997.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Corporation

Disclosed balance after: 490,048

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by IsZo GP, as to which Brian L. Sheehy may be deemed the beneficial owner as the managing member of IsZo GP and the President and the general partner of ICM. IsZo GP is the general partner of the Fund and ICM is the investment manager of the Fund.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 18:26 UTC AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 9,896,969 $0.16 $1,583,515.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013594-20-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 22:32 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 GrantStock Option · Derivative 5,300 $7.74 Strike: $7.74 $41,022.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-029061 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares

Expires 2026-11-25

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest at a rate of 1/12 per month commencing on November 25, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 19:24 UTC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp SLGD · Entity 1286 SaleCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 500,000 $1.15 $575,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-020360 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · Former 10% Owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 950,197

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may have been deemed to have beneficially owned more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:15 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 GrantStock Option · Derivative 20,000 $7.53 Strike: $7.53 $150,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-022748 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2029-08-30

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options will vest 1/3 upon date of grant, 1/3 on August 30, 2020 and 1/3 on August 30, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 23:07 UTC AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 12,000 $0.40 $4,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012851 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 9,896,969

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 23:07 UTC AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 5,100 $0.40 $2,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012851 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 9,908,969

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 23:07 UTC AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 250,000 $0.37 $92,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012851 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 9,914,069

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:00 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,750 $7.14 $76,755.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-003171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 484,199

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by IsZo GP, as to which Brian L. Sheehy may be deemed the beneficial owner as the managing member of IsZo GP and the President of the general partner of ICM. IsZo GP is the general partner of the Fund and ICM is the investment manager of the Fund.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 13:00 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,100 $7.00 $14,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-001008 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 473,449

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by IsZo GP, as to which Brian L. Sheehy may be deemed the beneficial owner as the managing member of IsZo GP and the President of the general partner of ICM. IsZo GP is the general partner of the Fund and ICM is the investment manager of the Fund.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:00 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,280 $7.00 $15,960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-028708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 471,349

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by IsZo GP, as to which Brian L. Sheehy may be deemed the beneficial owner as the managing member of IsZo GP and the President of the general partner of ICM. IsZo GP is the general partner of the Fund and ICM is the investment manager of the Fund.

Read SEC document
October 17, 2018 Filed Oct 19, 2018 20:33 UTC CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC CCEL · Entity 7400 PurchaseCommon Stock 14,100 $6.73 $94,893.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-027088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 469,069

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock held by IsZo GP, as to which Brian L. Sheehy may be deemed the beneficial owner as the managing member of IsZo GP and the President of the general partner of ICM. IsZo GP is the general partner of the Fund and ICM is the investment manager of the Fund.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 21:14 UTC AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 158,416 $0.54 $84,752.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002967 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 10,164,069

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 20:28 UTC Amendment AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 219,534 $0.52 $114,355.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002943 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 10,322,485

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 20:28 UTC Amendment AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 131,500 $0.52 $68,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002942 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 10,102,951

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 20:28 UTC Amendment AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 75,000 $0.50 $37,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002942 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 9,971,451

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 20:28 UTC Amendment AmBase Corp ABCP · Entity 7563 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value 200,500 $0.45 $90,225.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002942 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IsZo Capital LP

Disclosed balance after: 9,896,451

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 16:46 UTC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp SLGD · Entity 1286 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 13,900 $3.15 $43,833.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-007773 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,403,469

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 23:22 UTC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp SLGD · Entity 1286 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 6,982 $3.16 $22,043.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-006699 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,389,569

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 23:22 UTC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp SLGD · Entity 1286 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 104,636 $3.31 $346,512.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-006699 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,382,587

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 23:21 UTC Amendment Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp SLGD · Entity 1286 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 49,700 $3.23 $160,749.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-006698 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,277,951

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 23:21 UTC Amendment Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp SLGD · Entity 1286 PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 3,623 $3.14 $11,388.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-006698 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ISZO CAPITAL LP · CIK 0001484190 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL GP LLC · CIK 0001646598 · 10% owner

ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · CIK 0001607925 · 10% owner

SHEEHY BRIAN L. · CIK 0001646597 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,228,251

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by IsZo Capital Management LP ("IsZo Capital Management"), IsZo Capital LP (the "Fund"), IsZo Capital GP LLC ("IsZo Capital GP"), and Brian L. Sheehy (collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F2 · security: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that may be deemed to collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.direct: Shares are owned directly by the Fund. Each of IsZo Capital Management and IsZo Capital GP as the investment manager and general partner, respectively, of the Fund, and Brian L. Sheehy, as the president of the general partner of IsZo Capital Management and the managing member of IsZo Capital GP, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of Common Stock owned directly by the Fund.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.