person · Reporting owner
Arbor Rapha Capital LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. IARCK · Entity 133683 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | October 28, 2021 | October 29, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I
Report date October 28, 2021 · Filed October 29, 2021
Jointly reported with KAUFMAN IVAN, ARBOR COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Arbor Rapha Capital LLC | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-28 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-259516) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the Class B common stock of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A common stock of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments, and have no expiration date. F2: Arbor Rapha Capital LLC ("Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein, which include 562,500 shares of Class B common stock that are subject to forfeiture to the extent that the underwriter of the issuer's public offering does not exercise its over-allotment option in full. Arbor Commercial Mortgage LLC ("ACM") is the managing member of Sponsor. Ivan Kaufman is President and Chief Executive Officer of ACM. As a result of the foregoing, Mr. Kaufman and ACM may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by Sponsor. Each of Mr. Kaufman and ACM disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Sponsor except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-259516) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," the Class B common stock of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A common stock of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments, and have no expiration date.
F2: Arbor Rapha Capital LLC ("Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein, which include 562,500 shares of Class B common stock that are subject to forfeiture to the extent that the underwriter of the issuer's public offering does not exercise its over-allotment option in full. Arbor Commercial Mortgage LLC ("ACM") is the managing member of Sponsor. Ivan Kaufman is President and Chief Executive Officer of ACM. As a result of the foregoing, Mr. Kaufman and ACM may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by Sponsor. Each of Mr. Kaufman and ACM disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Sponsor except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
No transactions match
Try broader filters. Historical coverage is still being backfilled.
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.