Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KLA CORPKLAC · Entity 2838 | Director | July 22, 2008 | July 24, 2008 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KLA CORP
Report date July 22, 2008 · Filed July 24, 2008
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,946 |
Reported balance
After 2008-07-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2008-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 11,946 F1: Shares acquired through cash exercise of stock options. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.44 · Expires 2008-07-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2008-07-22 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2008-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F3: The options were originally granted for 5,000 shares of the issuer's common stock and were immediately exercisable for all of the underlying shares on the date of grant. |
| Common Stock - Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,971 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2008-07-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,971 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from the applicable date of grant (but, in the case of restricted stock units granted prior to November 2007, the underlying shares of common stock will not be delivered until the earlier of three years after the date of grant or the reporting person's cessation of Board service). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFamily Foundation | 29,555 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2008-07-22 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 29,555 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 1,271,414 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2008-07-22 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,271,414 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired through cash exercise of stock options.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from the applicable date of grant (but, in the case of restricted stock units granted prior to November 2007, the underlying shares of common stock will not be delivered until the earlier of three years after the date of grant or the reporting person's cessation of Board service).
F3: The options were originally granted for 5,000 shares of the issuer's common stock and were immediately exercisable for all of the underlying shares on the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 24, 2008 23:01 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-044361 · rrd213922.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2008-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were originally granted for 5,000 shares of the issuer's common stock and were immediately exercisable for all of the underlying shares on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 24, 2008 23:01 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $13.44 | $67,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-044361 · rrd213922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,946 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Shares acquired through cash exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2007 Filed Nov 19, 2007 22:34 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-070551 · rrd179196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,971 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLAC common stock. F2 · price: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will be deliverable on such date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 22:50 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $52.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-065573 · rrd176572.xml · derivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-10-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2007 Filed Aug 2, 2007 19:08 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $56.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-049256 · rrd167845.xml · derivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2017-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 22:33 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $56.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-065548 · rrd176731.xml · derivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-07-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Option expiration date was reported incorrectly on the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2007 Filed Jul 20, 2007 18:06 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-046811 · rrd166509.xml · derivative · entry 2 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2007-07-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were originally granted for 5,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock and were immediately excercisable for all the underlying shares on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2007 Filed Jul 20, 2007 18:06 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $29.00 | $145,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-046811 · rrd166509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,946 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2007 Filed May 3, 2007 21:55 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $55.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-07-000064 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2017-04-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 22:43 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $55.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-065562 · rrd176741.xml · derivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-05-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is immediately exercisable for all the underlying shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Option expiration date was reported incorrectly on the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2007 Filed Mar 30, 2007 22:05 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock-Restricted Stock Units | 935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-07-000039 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,935 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLAC common stock. F2 · price: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will not be deliverable until three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2007 Filed Feb 16, 2007 00:27 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $50.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-07-000028 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-02-14 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2007 Filed Feb 16, 2007 00:27 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $50.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-07-000028 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2014-02-14 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 23:59 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $41.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-06-000060 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2013-08-01 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2006 Filed May 2, 2006 23:54 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $47.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-06-000041 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2013-05-02 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2006 Filed Feb 28, 2006 23:44 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 280 | $51.93 Strike: $12.50 | $14,540.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-06-000027 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 280 shares Expires 2006-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2006 Filed Feb 28, 2006 23:44 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 280 | $51.93 | $14,540.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-06-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,946 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2006 Filed Feb 28, 2006 23:44 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 280 | $12.50 | $3,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-06-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,226 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 2, 2006 00:18 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $51.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-06-000009 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2013-01-31 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2005 Filed Nov 8, 2005 23:39 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $49.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000161 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2012-11-04 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2005 Filed Nov 8, 2005 23:39 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantCommon Stock-Restricted Stock Units | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000161 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KLAC common stock. F2 · price: The restricted stock units will fully vest one year from date of grant and will not be deliverable until three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2005 Filed Aug 3, 2005 23:45 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $51.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000071 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2015-08-02 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2005 Filed Aug 4, 2005 23:54 UTC | KLA CORP klac · Entity 2838 | PurchasePut Option (right to sell) · Derivative | 0 | Not disclosed Strike: $43.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000080 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2008-08-04 F1 · shares: The reporting person entered into a "zero-cost collar" arrangement pursuant to which she wrote a covered call option and purchased a put option. Only one of the options can be in the money on the expiration date, at which time the in-the-money option will be exercised (and settled for cash), and the other option will expire. F1 · price: The reporting person entered into a "zero-cost collar" arrangement pursuant to which she wrote a covered call option and purchased a put option. Only one of the options can be in the money on the expiration date, at which time the in-the-money option will be exercised (and settled for cash), and the other option will expire. F1 · balance_after: The reporting person entered into a "zero-cost collar" arrangement pursuant to which she wrote a covered call option and purchased a put option. Only one of the options can be in the money on the expiration date, at which time the in-the-money option will be exercised (and settled for cash), and the other option will expire. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2005 Filed Aug 4, 2005 23:54 UTC | KLA CORP klac · Entity 2838 | OtherCall Option (obligation to sell) · Derivative | 0 | Not disclosed Strike: $67.03 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000080 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2008-08-04 F1 · kind: The reporting person entered into a "zero-cost collar" arrangement pursuant to which she wrote a covered call option and purchased a put option. Only one of the options can be in the money on the expiration date, at which time the in-the-money option will be exercised (and settled for cash), and the other option will expire. F1 · shares: The reporting person entered into a "zero-cost collar" arrangement pursuant to which she wrote a covered call option and purchased a put option. Only one of the options can be in the money on the expiration date, at which time the in-the-money option will be exercised (and settled for cash), and the other option will expire. F1 · price: The reporting person entered into a "zero-cost collar" arrangement pursuant to which she wrote a covered call option and purchased a put option. Only one of the options can be in the money on the expiration date, at which time the in-the-money option will be exercised (and settled for cash), and the other option will expire. F1 · balance_after: The reporting person entered into a "zero-cost collar" arrangement pursuant to which she wrote a covered call option and purchased a put option. Only one of the options can be in the money on the expiration date, at which time the in-the-money option will be exercised (and settled for cash), and the other option will expire. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2005 Filed Aug 15, 2005 19:32 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $51.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000104 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2012-08-02 F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Option expiration date was reported incorrectly on the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2005 Filed May 12, 2005 00:48 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $40.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000037 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2015-05-11 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2005 Filed May 12, 2005 00:48 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,946 | $0.00 Strike: $17.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000037 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,946 shares Expires 2005-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2005 Filed May 12, 2005 00:48 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,946 | $17.78 | $34,599.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000037 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,946 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2005 Filed Jan 27, 2005 00:28 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $44.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-05-000016 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2015-01-25 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2004 Filed Dec 15, 2004 18:43 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $47.17 Strike: $12.50 | $235,829.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-04-000184 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2006-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2004 Filed Dec 15, 2004 18:43 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $47.17 | $235,829.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-04-000184 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2004 Filed Dec 15, 2004 18:43 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $12.50 | $62,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-04-000184 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2004 Filed Oct 18, 2004 23:49 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $40.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-04-000154 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2014-10-18 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2003 Filed Dec 15, 2003 18:03 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,369 | $57.00 | $78,033.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 29,555 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2003 Filed Nov 6, 2003 22:01 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $59.44 Strike: $59.44 | $297,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000156 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2013-11-05 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2003 Filed Nov 6, 2003 22:01 UTC | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $59.44 Strike: $59.44 | $297,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000156 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2013-11-05 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2003 Filed Aug 6, 2003 23:30 UTC | KLA CORP klac · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $50.63 | $15,189.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Urbanek Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 30,924 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2003 Filed Aug 6, 2003 23:30 UTC | KLA CORP klac · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $50.71 | $35,497.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Urbanek Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities in Family Foundation beneficially owned following all reported transactions is 30,924. This total is indicated on the following transaction line. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2003 Filed Aug 13, 2003 18:08 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP klac · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $50.63 | $15,189.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000083 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Urbanek Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 30,924 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2003 Filed Aug 13, 2003 18:08 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP klac · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $50.71 | $35,497.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000083 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Urbanek Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities in Family Foundation beneficially owned following all reported transactions is 30,924. This total is indicated on following transaction line. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 6, 2003 22:40 UTC | KLA CORP klac · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $43.19 | $43,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Urbanek Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 1,307,818 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed Jun 25, 2003 22:26 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP klac · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $43.19 | $43,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 31,924 F1 · balance_after: Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned, not reported in previous filing Title of Security Amount of Securities Ownership Form Nature of Indirect Common Stock 4,480 Indirect LIMAK Partners LLC Common Stock 1,271,414 Indirect by Trust F2 · balance_after: Transaction Previously reported in Original Form 4 Filing F3 · balance_after: Table II-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Title Exercise Price Expiration Title Amount Ownership NQSO $12.50 05/13/06 Common Stock 5,280 Direct NQSO $13.44 07/22/08 Common Stock 5,000 Direct NQSO $17.59 11/17/08 Common Stock 6,666 Direct NQSO $17.78 05/15/05 Common Stock 1,946 Direct NQSO $26.25 11/10/10 Common Stock 10,000 Direct NQSO $29.00 07/22/07 Common Stock 5,000 Direct NQSO $37.05 11/08/12 Common Stock 10,000 Direct NQSO $46.28 11/16/09 Common Stock 10,000 Direct NQSO $47.23 11/09/11 Common Stock 10,000 Direct Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 12, 2003 18:03 UTC Amendment | KLA CORP KLAC · Entity 2838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $43.19 | $43,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000319201-03-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 URBANEK LIDA · CIK 0000929927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 31,924 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.