TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Readdy William F

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
133799
SEC CIK
0001430964

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Parsec Capital Acquisitions Corp.PCXCU · Entity 132361DirectorOctober 08, 2021November 05, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Parsec Capital Acquisitions Corp.

Report date October 08, 2021 · Filed November 05, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-08 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-257766) under the heading"Founder Shares", the shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class Acommon stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration.

WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-08 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance Not disclosed

F2: Pursuant to a private placement, Parsec Capital Acquisitions Sponsor, LLC (the "Sponsor") agreed topurchase 4,518,750 placement warrants at a price of $1.00 per warrant for an aggregate purchase price of $4,518,750. The Sponsor transferred 22,500 placement warrants to the Reporting Person.

F3: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) October 5, 2022, which is one year after the date that the registration statement was declared effective by the SEC; and (ii) the 30 days after theconsummation by the Issuer of a business combination.

F4: The warrants expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time on the earlier to occur of: (x) the date that is five (5) years after the date on which the Issuer completes its business combination, (y) the liquidation of the Issuer in accordance with the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation, as amended and/or restated from time to time, if the Issuer fails to complete a business combination, or (z) the redemption date (as defined the Private Placement Warrant Purchase Agreement).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-257766) under the heading"Founder Shares", the shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class Acommon stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration.

F2: Pursuant to a private placement, Parsec Capital Acquisitions Sponsor, LLC (the "Sponsor") agreed topurchase 4,518,750 placement warrants at a price of $1.00 per warrant for an aggregate purchase price of $4,518,750. The Sponsor transferred 22,500 placement warrants to the Reporting Person.

F3: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (i) October 5, 2022, which is one year after the date that the registration statement was declared effective by the SEC; and (ii) the 30 days after theconsummation by the Issuer of a business combination.

F4: The warrants expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time on the earlier to occur of: (x) the date that is five (5) years after the date on which the Issuer completes its business combination, (y) the liquidation of the Issuer in accordance with the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation, as amended and/or restated from time to time, if the Issuer fails to complete a business combination, or (z) the redemption date (as defined the Private Placement Warrant Purchase Agreement).

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ASTROTECH Corp

Report date December 09, 2016 · Filed December 13, 2016

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect195,104 Reported balance After 2016-12-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-12-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 80 · Balance 195,104

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 20:16 UTC ASTROTECH Corp ASTC · Entity 7805 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 80 $1.60 $128.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001001907-16-000107 · wf-form4_148166020486046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Readdy William F · CIK 0001430964 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,104

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 16:35 UTC ASTROTECH Corp ASTC · Entity 7805 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 400 $1.60 $640.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001001907-16-000105 · wf-form4_148156050014111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Readdy William F · CIK 0001430964 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,184

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 19:44 UTC ASTROTECH Corp ASTC · Entity 7805 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 133 $1.65 $219.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001001907-16-000104 · wf-form4_148096706051372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Readdy William F · CIK 0001430964 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,584

Read SEC document
November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:45 UTC ASTROTECH Corp ASTC · Entity 7805 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,576 $1.69 $2,659.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001001907-16-000103 · wf-form4_148071153417179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Readdy William F · CIK 0001430964 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,717

Read SEC document
November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 23:32 UTC ASTROTECH Corp ASTC · Entity 7805 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,807 $1.66 $2,993.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001001907-16-000100 · wf-form4_148054875814893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Readdy William F · CIK 0001430964 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 197,293

Read SEC document
November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 20:21 UTC ASTROTECH Corp ASTC · Entity 7805 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,900 $1.66 $8,142.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001001907-16-000099 · wf-form4_148053727033568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Readdy William F · CIK 0001430964 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,100

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.