Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bath & Body Works, Inc.LB · Entity 4091 | Chief Operating Officer | May 13, 2020 | May 15, 2020 |
| bleuacacia ltdBLEU · Entity 95307 | Director · COO, President and Director | November 17, 2021 | November 17, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bath & Body Works, Inc.
Report date May 13, 2020 · Filed May 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.50 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 216,371 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-05-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 39,247 · Balance 232,372 F1: The performance conditions for a portion of performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to Insider were satisfied on May 13, 2020, and such portion was vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the Issuer on such date. F2: Reflects adjustments from antidilution etc. pursuant to the Issuer's incentive plan. Row 2 · 2020-05-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,001 · Balance 216,371 |
| Common Stock, $0.50 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy L Brands, Inc. Savings and Retirement Plan | 4,874 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-13 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,874 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The performance conditions for a portion of performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to Insider were satisfied on May 13, 2020, and such portion was vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the Issuer on such date.
F2: Reflects adjustments from antidilution etc. pursuant to the Issuer's incentive plan.
bleuacacia ltd
Report date November 17, 2021 · Filed November 17, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:58 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 16,001 | $10.60 | $169,610.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,371 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:58 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 39,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,372 F1 · kind: The performance conditions for a portion of performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to Insider were satisfied on May 13, 2020, and such portion was vested and automatically settled for an equivalent number of shares of common stock of the Issuer on such date. F2 · shares: Reflects adjustments from antidilution etc. pursuant to the Issuer's incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:32 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 48,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,125 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 00:49 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GrantStock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative | 55,834 | $0.00 Strike: $27.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006221 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,834 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.50 par value · 55,834 shares Expires 2029-03-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 1/3 per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 00:49 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 27,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,414 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:36 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 55,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,497 F1 · balance_after: Since the date of Mr. McGuigan's last Form 4, he transferred 9,775 shares of Issuer's common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:45 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GrantStock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative | 25,400 | $0.00 Strike: $39.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006634 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,400 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.50 par value · 25,400 shares Expires 2028-03-21 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 21:15 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 35,928 | $48.40 | $1,738,915.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,460 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 21:15 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 77,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,388 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:38 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GrantStock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative | 20,701 | $0.00 Strike: $47.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007414 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,701 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.50 par value · 20,701 shares Expires 2017-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 20% on each of the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant and 30% on each of the fourth and fifth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:29 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 159 | $50.30 | $7,997.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,937 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:29 UTC | Bath & Body Works, Inc. LB · Entity 4091 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.50 par value | 340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGuigan Charles · CIK 0001526861 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,096 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.