TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FOSTER LEE B II

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
133293
SEC CIK
0001215495

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FOSTER L B COFSTR · Entity 5689DirectorMay 27, 2021June 01, 2021
WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORPWAB · Entity 1492DirectorNovember 18, 2021November 19, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FOSTER L B CO

Report date May 27, 2021 · Filed June 01, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect45,067 Reported balance After 2021-05-27 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 4,197 · Balance 45,067

F1: 2021 Director Equity Award

F2: Includes 25,179 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Lee B. Foster II Dynasty Trust89,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-05-27 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 89,000

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Individual Retirement Account17,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-05-27 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 17,000

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Revocable Trust76,726 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-05-27 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 76,726

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 2021 Director Equity Award

F2: Includes 25,179 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP

Report date November 18, 2021 · Filed November 19, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectLee B Foster, II Revocable Trust34,986 Reported balance After 2021-11-18 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-11-18 · Gift · Disposed 1,100 · Balance 34,986

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectLee B. Foster II Dynasty Trust17,500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-18 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 17,500

Common Stock - DirectSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,200 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-18 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 15,200

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:43 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GiftCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-065735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Lee B Foster, II Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 34,986

Read SEC document
May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 22:14 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 4,197 $17.87 $75,000.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011457 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,067

F1 · shares: 2021 Director Equity Award

F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,179 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 21:17 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,060 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-034501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,346.54

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,060 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Phantom Stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors. Such payment will be either lump sum or in annual installments commencing on the separation from service payment commencement date as defined in the Plan, and as elected by the reporting person.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors. Such payment will be either lump sum or in annual installments commencing on the separation from service payment commencement date as defined in the Plan, and as elected by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 19:30 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 6,029 $12.44 $75,000.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-011325 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,870

F1 · shares: 2020 Director Equity Award

F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,982 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 18:41 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,881 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-030033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,286.54

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,881 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Phantom Stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the terms and conditions of the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the terms and conditions of the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2020 12:32 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GiftCommon Stock 700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-010420 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Lee B Foster, II Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 36,086

Read SEC document
May 24, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 19:33 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 74 $24.59 $1,819.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012215 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,767

F3 · balance_after: Includes 14,879 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 19:33 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 3,076 $24.38 $74,992.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012215 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,841

F1 · shares: 2019 Director Equity Award

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,953 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 16:38 UTC Amendment FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 3,076 $24.38 $74,992.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-012891 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,841

F1 · shares: 2019 Director Equity Award

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,953 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 17:56 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,247 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-031684 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,405.54

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,247 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Phantom Stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors. Such payment will be either lump sum or in annual installments commencing on the separation from service payment commencement date as defined in the Plan, and as elected by the reporting person.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors. Such payment will be either lump sum or in annual installments commencing on the separation from service payment commencement date as defined in the Plan, and as elected by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 22:17 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GiftCommon Stock 620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-010281 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Lee B Foster, II Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 36,786

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 21:01 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047769 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2019-01-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 21:01 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 SaleCommon Stock - Direct 4,000 $110.26 $441,046.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,200

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 at prices ranging from $110.20 to $110.33 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 21:01 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Direct 4,000 $19.86 $79,452.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 15:48 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 3,171 $23.65 $74,994.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-025661 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,765

F1 · shares: 2018 Director Equity Award

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,877 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:15 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2019-01-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:15 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 SaleCommon Stock - Direct 4,000 $96.90 $387,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,200

Read SEC document
May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 16:15 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Direct 4,000 $19.86 $79,452.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 21:36 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-030628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,158.54

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,620 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Phantom Stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the terms and conditions of the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the terms and conditions of the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 19:11 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 1,168 $23.55 $27,506.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-016375 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,594

F1 · shares: Represents quarterly director cash retainer fees elected to be paid in stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,706 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 20:23 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 1,013 $27.15 $27,502.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-000144 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,426

F1 · shares: Represents quarterly director cash retainer fees elected to be paid in stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,538 deferred stock units and 19,888 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:00 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 OtherCommon Stock 37,406 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009482 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Lee B Foster, II Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 37,406

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:00 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 OtherCommon Stock - Direct 37,406 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009482 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,200

Read SEC document
December 06, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:00 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 OtherCommon Stock 13,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009482 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Foster Holdings, Inc.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
December 06, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:00 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 OtherCommon Stock - Direct 13,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009482 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,606

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 20:02 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 1,208 $22.75 $27,482.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-037106 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,139

F1 · shares: Represents quarterly director cash retainer fees elected to be paid in stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,525 deferred stock units and 96,614 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:00 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GiftCommon Stock - Direct 1,020 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009482 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,406

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:24 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 1,282 $21.45 $27,498.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-027103 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,931

F1 · shares: Represents quarterly director cash retainer fees elected to be paid in stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,317 deferred stock units and 96,614 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 19:05 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 4,035 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-022517 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,649

F1 · shares: 2017 Director Equity Award.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,035 shares of deferred stock units and 96,614 shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 13:50 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,835 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-031711 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,538.54

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,835 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Phantom Stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the terms and conditions of the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock becomes payable according to the election of payment designation that was filed by the reporting person subject to the terms and conditions of the Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Executive Officers and Directors.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:52 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 2,224 $12.93 $28,756.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-014633 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,614

F1 · shares: Represents quarterly director cash retainer fees elected to be paid in stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:08 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 2,114 $13.60 $28,750.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000115 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,390

F1 · shares: Represents quarterly director cash retainer fees elected to be paid in stock.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:40 UTC WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 GiftCommon Stock - Direct 600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009106 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,426

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 20:02 UTC FOSTER L B CO FSTR · Entity 5689 GrantCommon Stock 2,394 $12.01 $28,751.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-081398 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOSTER LEE B II · CIK 0001215495 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,276

F1 · shares: Represents quarterly director cash retainer fees elected to be paid in stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.